Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
6 10 10 14
K 9 8 6 3 K 8 3 9 3 10 7 2
J 5 4 Q J 10 2 Q 8 K J 5 3
Q 10 2 A 9 7 5 A 7 6 5 4 4

A 7 6 4 K J 10 2 A Q 9 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
5
5/4
6
NT5
EW: 2 2 1 2NT
5
Par Score -120 2
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 660 8.577 1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman vs.
3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day
Play  3NT S 600 3.532 11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley vs.
10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner
Play  3NT S 600 3.532 10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson vs.
8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin
Play  2NT S 150 00 9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers vs.
6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller
Play  4 N 620 545 8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit vs.
4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender
Play  3NT S 690 11100 7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow vs.
2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman
Play  2NT S 210 218 6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes vs.
14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull
Play  2NT S 180 19 5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton vs.
11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey
Play  3NT S 660 8.577 4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker vs.
9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow
Play  3NT S 660 8.577 3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese vs.
7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson
Play  3NT S 630 655 2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska vs.
5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger
Play  3NT S 660 8.577 12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer vs.
12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -690 00 2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman vs.
7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow
Play  3NT S -660 2.523 12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley vs.
12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer
Play  2NT S -180 1091 11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey vs.
5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton
Play  3NT S -600 7.568 10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner vs.
11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley
Play  3NT S -660 2.523 9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow vs.
4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker
Play  3NT S -600 7.568 8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin vs.
10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson
Play  3NT S -660 2.523 7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson vs.
3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese
Play  2NT S -150 11100 6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller vs.
9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers
Play  3NT S -630 545 5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger vs.
2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska
Play  4 N -620 655 4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender vs.
8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit
Play  3NT S -660 2.523 3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day vs.
1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman
Play  2NT S -210 982 14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull vs.
6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes