Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
5 15 12 8
9 6 5 J 3 Q J 9 4 2 J 10 9
J 4 Q 9 8 2 A K 7 3 K Q 6
A K Q 10 2 K 7 6 5 8 6 4 3

8 7 3 A 10 4 10 5 A 8 7 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5
5
3
3
NT3
EW: 2 2 4 4 4NT
Par Score -630 4
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S -50 655 1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman vs.
4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender
Play  3 S -100 218 11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley vs.
11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey
Play  3 N -100 218 10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson vs.
9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow
Play  2 S -50 655 9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers vs.
7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson
Play  2 S -50 655 8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit vs.
5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger
Play  3 S -50 655 7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow vs.
3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day
Play  2 S -100 218 6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes vs.
1-Donald Livingston-James Ross
Play  PASS 982 5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton vs.
13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz
Play  2 N -50 655 4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker vs.
10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner
Play  2 E 100 11100 3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese vs.
8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin
Play  2 S 90 1091 2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska vs.
6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller
Play  2 E -110 00 14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton vs.
2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 100 982 1-Donald Livingston-James Ross vs.
6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes
Play  3 S 100 982 11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey vs.
11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley
Play  2 N 50 545 10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner vs.
4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker
Play  3 N 100 982 9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow vs.
10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson
Play  2 E -100 00 8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin vs.
3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese
Play  2 S 50 545 7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson vs.
9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers
Play  2 S -90 19 6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller vs.
2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska
Play  2 S 50 545 5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger vs.
8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit
Play  2 S 50 545 4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender vs.
1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman
Play  3 S 50 545 3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day vs.
7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow
Play  2 E 110 11100 2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman vs.
14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton
Play  PASS 218 13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz vs.
5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton