Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
15 8 6 11
A J K Q 10 5 2 10 9 2 A J 5
K 10 4 2 9 8 6 K Q 10 6 4 3
Q 7 5 3 7 4 3 A 5 4 3 7 2

9 8 6 A J K Q J 8 7 6 9 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 3/ 4 3NT
5/6
6
EW:
6
1
3
6
NT1
Par Score +420 4 -

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 430 764 1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman vs.
5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger
Play  3 N 140 19 13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee vs.
1-Donald Livingston-James Ross
Play  3NT N 430 764 10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson vs.
10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner
Play  3 S 150 218 9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers vs.
8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin
Play  3NT N 430 764 8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit vs.
6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller
Play  4x S 610 11100 7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow vs.
4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender
Play  5 S 400 3.532 6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes vs.
2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman
Play  3NT N 430 764 5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton vs.
14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull
Play  3NT N 430 764 4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker vs.
12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley
Play  3NT N 400 3.532 3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese vs.
9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow
Play  5 S -50 00 2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska vs.
7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson
Play  3NT N 490 1091 14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton vs.
3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -140 1091 1-Donald Livingston-James Ross vs.
13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee
Play  3NT N -430 436 12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley vs.
4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker
Play  3NT N -430 436 10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner vs.
10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson
Play  3NT N -400 7.568 9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow vs.
3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese
Play  3 S -150 982 8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin vs.
9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers
Play  5 S 50 11100 7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson vs.
2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska
Play  3NT N -430 436 6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller vs.
8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit
Play  3NT N -430 436 5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger vs.
1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman
Play  4x S -610 00 4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender vs.
7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow
Play  3NT N -490 19 3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day vs.
14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton
Play  5 S -400 7.568 2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman vs.
6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes
Play  3NT N -430 436 14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull vs.
5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton