Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
6 14 6 14
Q 6 2 9 5 4 3 Q 3 2 Q 8 3
K 10 9 8 5 3 A 8 6 A K 7 4
J 4 J 2 J 9 8 6 5 K 7 6 5

A 7 K Q 10 7 10 A J 10 9 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 3/ 4 2NT
2/3
5
EW: 4 2
4/3
3
NT3
Par Score +200 5*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -110 436 1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman vs.
7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson
Play  5 W 200 11100 13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee vs.
3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day
Play  2 W -170 0.55 12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer vs.
1-Donald Livingston-James Ross
Play  4 S 130 7.568 11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley vs.
13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz
Play  2 W -110 436 8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit vs.
8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin
Play  3 S 150 9.586 7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow vs.
6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller
Play  3 W -130 218 6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes vs.
4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender
Play  3 S 110 655 5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton vs.
2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman
Play  3 S 150 9.586 4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker vs.
14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull
Play  2 W -170 0.55 3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese vs.
12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley
Play  4 S 130 7.568 2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska vs.
10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner
Play  2 W -110 436 14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton vs.
5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 170 10.595 1-Donald Livingston-James Ross vs.
12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer
Play  4 S -130 3.532 13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz vs.
11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley
Play  2 W 170 10.595 12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley vs.
3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese
Play  4 S -130 3.532 10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner vs.
2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska
Play  2 W 110 764 8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin vs.
8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit
Play  2 W 110 764 7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson vs.
1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman
Play  3 S -150 1.514 6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller vs.
7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow
Play  2 W 110 764 5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger vs.
14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton
Play  3 W 130 982 4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender vs.
6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes
Play  5 W -200 00 3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day vs.
13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee
Play  3 S -110 545 2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman vs.
5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton
Play  3 S -150 1.514 14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull vs.
4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker