Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
13 6 14 7
A K Q J 5 2 K 7 9 8 6 8 7
10 7 10 8 6 4 3 2 K J 10 Q 9
9 8 4 A Q 9 A 5 4 2 K J 2

6 3 J 5 Q 7 3 A 10 6 5 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
5
1
2
NT3
EW: 1 4 3
6
NT6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -100 7.568 1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman vs.
9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow
Play  4 N -300 00 13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee vs.
4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender
Play  3 W -140 4.541 12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer vs.
2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman
Play  3 W -140 4.541 11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley vs.
14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull
Play  2 N 110 11100 10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson vs.
12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley
Play  2 N -100 7.568 7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow vs.
7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson
Play  4 N -200 1.514 6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes vs.
5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger
Play  2 N -100 7.568 5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton vs.
3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day
Play  3 E 100 1091 4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker vs.
1-Donald Livingston-James Ross
Play  3 W -170 327 3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese vs.
13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz
Play  2 N -100 7.568 2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska vs.
11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey
Play  4 N -200 1.514 14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton vs.
6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -100 19 1-Donald Livingston-James Ross vs.
4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker
Play  3 W 170 873 13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz vs.
3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese
Play  2 N -110 00 12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley vs.
10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson
Play  2 N 100 3.532 11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey vs.
2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska
Play  2 N 100 3.532 9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow vs.
1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman
Play  2 N 100 3.532 7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson vs.
7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow
Play  4 N 200 9.586 6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller vs.
14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton
Play  4 N 200 9.586 5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger vs.
6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes
Play  4 N 300 11100 4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender vs.
13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee
Play  2 N 100 3.532 3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day vs.
5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton
Play  3 W 140 6.559 2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman vs.
12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer
Play  3 W 140 6.559 14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull vs.
11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley