Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
9 7 9 15
K J 7 10 6 5 3 6 5 A J 5 3
Q 4 3 K J 9 J 10 3 9 7 6 2
A 10 9 8 6 4 2 8 7 4 2 K Q

5 2 A Q 8 7 A K Q 9 10 8 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 3 2NT
6
EW:
4
4
4
6
NT4
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S -100 218 1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman vs.
10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner
Play  2 E 100 436 13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee vs.
5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger
Play  3NT S -100 218 12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer vs.
3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day
Play  2 N 140 8.577 11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley vs.
1-Donald Livingston-James Ross
Play  2 N 110 545 10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson vs.
13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz
Play  3 N 140 8.577 9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers vs.
11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey
Play  2 S 140 8.577 6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes vs.
6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller
Play  3 N -100 218 5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton vs.
4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender
Play  3 S -200 00 4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker vs.
2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman
Play  2 N 140 8.577 3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese vs.
14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull
Play  2NT S 120 655 2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska vs.
12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley
Play  3NT S 600 11100 14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton vs.
8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -140 2.523 1-Donald Livingston-James Ross vs.
11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley
Play  2 N -110 655 13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz vs.
10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson
Play  2NT S -120 545 12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley vs.
2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska
Play  3 N -140 2.523 11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey vs.
9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers
Play  2NT S 100 982 10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner vs.
1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman
Play  3NT S -600 00 8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin vs.
14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton
Play  2 S -140 2.523 6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller vs.
6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes
Play  2 E -100 764 5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger vs.
13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee
Play  3 N 100 982 4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender vs.
5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton
Play  3NT S 100 982 3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day vs.
12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer
Play  3 S 200 11100 2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman vs.
4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker
Play  2 N -140 2.523 14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull vs.
3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese