Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
24 1 2 13
A 9 A Q 8 A 10 5 A K Q J 7
10 8 6 4 2 J 6 4 2 9 7 2 5
Q 7 5 3 7 5 6 10 9 6 4 3 2

K J K 10 9 3 K Q J 8 4 3 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 7 7 2 7NT EW:
2
0
0
5
NT0
Par Score +2220 7
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  7NT N 2220 982 1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman vs.
11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey
Play  6NT S 1440 19 13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee vs.
7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson
Play  7NT N 2220 982 12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer vs.
4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender
Play  4 N 150 00 11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley vs.
2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman
Play  7NT N 2220 982 10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson vs.
14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull
Play  6NT N 1470 3.532 9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers vs.
12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley
Play  6NT N 1470 3.532 8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit vs.
10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner
Play  6NT N 1470 3.532 5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton vs.
5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger
Play  7NT S 2220 982 4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker vs.
3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day
Play  6NT N 1470 3.532 3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese vs.
1-Donald Livingston-James Ross
Play  7 S 2140 655 2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska vs.
13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz
Play  7NT N 2220 982 14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton vs.
9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT N -1470 7.568 1-Donald Livingston-James Ross vs.
3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese
Play  7 S -2140 545 13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz vs.
2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska
Play  6NT N -1470 7.568 12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley vs.
9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers
Play  7NT N -2220 218 11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey vs.
1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman
Play  6NT N -1470 7.568 10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner vs.
8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit
Play  7NT N -2220 218 9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow vs.
14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton
Play  6NT S -1440 1091 7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson vs.
13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee
Play  6NT N -1470 7.568 5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger vs.
5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton
Play  7NT N -2220 218 4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender vs.
12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer
Play  7NT S -2220 218 3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day vs.
4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker
Play  4 N -150 11100 2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman vs.
11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley
Play  7NT N -2220 218 14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull vs.
10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson