Mar 03, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Keith Noren James Straub B 3 3 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 106.93 206.93 3.36 Gold Scores
6 Angela Young Lois Sacher B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 99.93 174.43 1.02 Red Scores
1 Thomas Wilson Alyce Daws C - - 2 3 3 1 94.50 56.25 79.83 174.33 0.74 Red Scores
7 Steven Crocker Jie Crocker C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 94.43 169.93 0.81 Red Scores
5 Eileen Miech Janet Thornber B - - - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 69.21 166.21 0.97 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth O'Neal Gayle Morgan B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 83.00 164.00 Scores
2 Cheryl Gooden Diane Heath 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 88.71 161.21 0.51 Red Scores
3 Mariana Richardson Laurie Howorth B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 76.71 153.71 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Doug Donald Jeffrey Donald B 1 1 - - 3 - 92.50 55.06 118.14 210.64 5.97 Gold Scores
3 Margie Davis Doris White B 5 5 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 90.78 200.78 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
4 Linda Jones Tom Wahl B 8 - - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 82.14 182.64 1.33 Gold Scores
2 Lloyd Adams Frank Jones 7 - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 87.36 181.36 1.38 Red Scores
8 Anna Bianchi Elvira Kudia B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 82.86 151.36 0.62 Red Scores
1 Barbara Lanier Susanne Ratliff C - - - - - 1 84.50 50.30 62.00 146.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 Meckin Scott Bob Dillman C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.14 140.64 0.74 Red Scores
6 Ruth Fite Jerry Leake B - - - - - - 51.50 30.65 78.86 130.36 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Douglas Riley Sheryl Riley B 6 6 - - - - 89.00 52.98 101.64 190.64 1.71 Gold Scores
2 Sandi Rachal James Rachal B 7 - - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 85.36 189.36 1.49 Gold Scores
4 Arthur Watson Margaret Givhan B - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 92.64 178.64 0.97 Red Scores
5 Richard Chalal Robert Nadler B - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 84.86 175.36 0.69 Red Scores
6 Pride Fisher Nancy Beeler B - - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 69.50 165.50 0.97 Red Scores
3 Marion Henry Manis Smith, Jr B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.86 148.86 Scores
1 Philip Bridges Susan Bridges C - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 73.57 134.07 Scores
7 Fran Madsen Nels Madsen C - - - - - 1 72.00 42.86 72.00 0.74 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer B 2 2 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 97.50 208.50 4.48 Gold Scores
1 Carol Paramore Jeanne Blinn C 4 4 1 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 106.93 202.43 2.52 Gold Scores
4 Tommy Jackson Emily Sulver B - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 91.79 180.79 1.42 Red Scores
5 Joan Rogers Barbara Richardson B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 86.79 170.79 Scores
2 Patricia Thompson Carol Fischer 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 77.57 162.07 Scores
7 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 90.07 159.57 0.51 Red Scores
3 Sue Jackson Lynda Wier B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 64.07 144.57 Scores
6 Ann Pare Ronald Pare B - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 72.29 130.29 Scores