Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Fran Madsen Nels Madsen C 4 4 1 - - 1 82.00 48.81 117.00 199.00 3.49 Gold Scores
4 Samuel Pezzillo Debbie Pezzillo B 6 6 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 91.50 194.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
3 Hettie Hall Jacqueline MacClary B - - - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 86.50 175.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Sandi Rachal James Rachal B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 83.00 165.50 Scores
2 Jack Mills Howard Allgeier B - - - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 67.50 165.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Philip Bridges Susan Bridges C - - 4 - - - 74.50 44.35 90.50 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Judy Knox Linda Sherrell 7 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 75.00 159.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Angela Young Lois Sacher B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 72.00 142.00 Scores
9 Mitzi Owen Gayle Cole B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 58.00 132.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 James Straub Keith Noren B 7 - - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 104.00 193.50 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer B 8 - - 4 4 - 87.50 52.08 100.50 188.00 1.84 Gold Scores
1 Joan Rogers Barbara Richardson B 9 - - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 88.00 186.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jim Scott Mary Susce B 11 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 99.50 184.50 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Ronald Ocmond Gary Bergeron C - - - 2 2 1 92.50 55.06 66.50 159.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Alyce Daws Thomas Wilson C - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 75.00 158.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Gena Stoves Nita Rayburn C - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 70.50 156.00 Scores
3 Rose Albert Gordon Brown B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 73.50 142.00 Scores
8 Gil Hudnall Ann Salo B - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 68.00 133.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
4 Roland Sasseville Jr Jack Walden Jr B 5 5 - 2 2 - 105.50 62.80 92.00 197.50 2.76 Gold Scores
6 Meckin Scott Jie Crocker C 10 - 2 1 1 1 107.50 63.99 78.00 185.50 1.50 Gold Scores
1 Judie Fair Donna Sigrist 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 90.00 178.50 1.42 Red Scores
5 Ann Pare Ronald Pare B - - - 4 3 - 84.00 50.00 91.50 175.50 1.59 Red Scores
2 Betty Wells John Wells C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 87.00 164.00 0.74 Red Scores
7 Gloria Mitchell Sherry Byrne B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 81.00 157.00 Scores
3 Cheryl Gooden Diane Heath 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 78.50 151.50 Scores
9 Susan Nading Barbara Viar B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 79.50 151.00 Scores
8 Michele Thomas Cathy Newhouse B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 74.00 147.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Susan Farlow Warren Lightfoot B 3 3 - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 111.00 204.50 4.65 Gold Scores
4 Sue Jackson Lynda Wier B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 103.50 181.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Linda Tarver Rachel Spoon B - - - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 85.00 174.00 1.17 Red Scores
3 Lawrence Myers Martha Chitwood 7 - - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 66.50 169.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Tom Wahl Cemil Cezayirli B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 92.00 166.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Leigh Fischer Roger Fischer B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 90.00 160.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Patricia Jacobs Byron Sprunger B - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 62.50 150.50 Scores
5 Anna Guffey Tom Guffey C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 84.00 145.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 James Schnepf Connie Nelson B - - - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.31 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Faye Whidbee Sharon Stich B 2 2 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 105.50 206.50 6.20 Gold Scores
3 Gayle Morgan Elizabeth O'Neal B 12 - - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 84.00 183.00 1.27 Gold Scores
4 Emily Sulver Tommy Jackson B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 100.50 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Richard Arnatt Nan Rhodes B - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 84.50 175.00 1.20 Red Scores
5 Steve Puschaver Robert Johnson B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 95.00 169.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Linda Burns Johnny Burns 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 83.00 155.00 Scores
2 Mickey Wilson Barbara Bennett C - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 69.00 153.00 Scores
7 Georgia Raby Bee Chapman B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 65.50 141.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Doug Donald Jeffrey Donald B 1 1 - 1 1 - 122.50 72.92 106.50 229.00 8.27 Gold Scores
3 Frank Jones Lloyd Adams 7 13 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 81.50 182.50 1.18 Gold Scores
6 Mary Weindorf Renee Shackleford C - - 3 - - 1 80.50 47.92 99.00 179.50 1.48 Red Scores
5 Robert Nadler Richard Chalal B - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.50 178.50 Scores
4 Ruth Fite Jerry Leake B - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 100.00 160.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 Laurie Howorth Mariana Richardson B - - - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 62.00 153.50 0.82 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 72.50 136.50 Scores
2 Babbi Neumann Martha Gray C - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 61.00 124.50 Scores