Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Chuck Said Hugh Brown Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 249.00 69.17 249.00 4.08 Gold O - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Turgeon Allan Siebert A 4 - - 2 - - 224.50 62.36 224.50 2.86 Gold P - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A 6 - - 3 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 2.04 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Patrick Williams Judith Armonat A 9 - - 5 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 0.82 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
6 William Arlinghaus Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 P - 6 - E/W Scores
2 J F Lowenstein Eleanor Onstott C - 11 5 - - 3 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.93 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Haynes Rod Camp C - - 7/8 - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 P - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Amelia Cartrett Mary Ann Baird C - - - - - - 127.00 35.28 127.00 P - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Patricia Thompson Carol Fischer C - - - - - - 91.50 25.42 91.50 P - 5 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Dalton Robert L McClendon A 3 - - 2 - - 225.50 62.64 225.50 2.86 Gold P - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Maya Alela Michael Devivo C 7 1 1 4 1 1 205.50 57.08 205.50 2.73 Gold O - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Daryl Gahm Charles Durrin III B 13 5 - 6 2 - 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.91 Gold O - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Bob Jones Missy Coy B 16 8 - 7 3 - 189.00 52.50 189.00 1.37 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Jennie Legge Winston Legge Jr B - 12 - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 O - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson C - - 6 - - 3 169.00 46.94 169.00 0.99 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Charlotte Hamner Thompson Charles Ellis C - - 7/8 - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 O - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Gail Coker Jim Dobbyn C - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 O - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Ron Ashbacher Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 O - 6 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Neil Thomas Lance Maurer C 8 2 2 4 1 1 204.00 56.67 204.00 2.60 Gold O - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Whiting III James Partridge B 10 3 - 6 2 - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.82 Gold P - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Visanji Gala Clair Berry B 12 4 - 7 3 - 196.00 54.44 196.00 1.30 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Lyn Yukon Barbara Johnson C 14 6 3 - 4 2 192.50 53.47 192.50 1.30 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Schwartz Robert Moorman Jr B 15 7 - - - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 O - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Carolyn Neyman Kristina Oliver A - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 O - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Donald Baker Gloria Kilpatrick A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 O - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Moses Arun Limaye B - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 O - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Maria Hawkins Judy Chase C - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 P - 4 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mark Lair Nancy Abrams A 2 - - 1 - - 233.00 64.72 233.00 4.08 Gold O - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Schreiber Junko Hemus A 5 - - 3 - - 211.00 58.61 211.00 2.04 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Arthur Lowen Jack Ambach Jr A 11 - - 5 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 0.82 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
9 W Mullendore Chuck Wilkinson B 17 9 - - 4 - 188.50 52.36 188.50 0.96 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson C 18 10 4 - 5 2 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.38 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Kevin Clark Elaine Said A - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 P - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Donna Hankey-Woods Douglas Woods C - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 P - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Julie McMillan Susie Wilke C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 P - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Jay Epstein Crispin Cantrell C - - - - - - 135.00 37.50 135.00 P - 5 - N/S Scores