Mar 20, 2018 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Mike Zipes Linda Zipes 7 17 - - 4 - - 87.99 52.38 97.50 185.49 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jill Salmon Linda Brown 7 18 - - 2 - - 96.17 57.24 89.00 185.17 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
1 Judy Maner Jane Tracy 7 - - - 1 - - 104.82 62.39 76.00 180.82 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Larry Stafford Kay McClain 2 - - - - 1 1 85.06 50.63 94.50 179.56 1.73 Red Scores
9 Harriett Palmer Tinna Alexander 7 - - - 3 - - 93.57 55.70 83.50 177.07 0.77 Red Scores
8 Ginger Kimball Linda Bradford 2 - - - - 2 - 84.01 50.01 89.00 173.01 1.15 Red Scores
7 Susan Nading Nancy Beeler 3 - - - - - - 67.91 40.42 104.50 172.41 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Becky Hitch Saundra Gotfredson 2 - - - - - - 70.25 41.82 85.00 155.25 Scores
3 Marilyn Halcomb Donna Sigrist 7 - - - - - - 63.27 37.66 58.50 121.77 Scores
10 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser 7 - - - - - - 85.07 50.64 85.07 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Carolyn Donovan Patty Ronning 7 3 - - 2 - - 100.01 59.53 101.00 201.01 6.85 Gold Scores
3 Arlene Lowery Catherine Passailaigue 7 19 - - 1 - - 105.67 62.90 79.00 184.67 1.53 Gold Scores
6 C David Depriest Charles Crozier 7 22 - - 3 - - 93.57 55.70 88.50 182.07 1.28 Gold|Red Scores
2 Dorothy Ames Yvonne Stock 2 - - - 4 1 1 93.34 55.56 86.00 179.34 1.74 Red Scores
4 Linda Denechaud Susan Burwell 3 - - - - 2 - 78.46 46.70 90.00 168.46 1.48 Red Scores
5 Pat O'Grady Tom O'Grady 2 - - - - - 2 75.91 45.18 81.50 157.41 1.14 Red Scores
7 Sarah Falgoust Pam Gutt 3 - - - - - - 74.27 44.21 78.50 152.77 Scores
8 Cathy Garrett Deana Haugabook 2 - - - - - - 70.54 41.99 81.50 152.04 0.53 Red Scores
9 Anne Hodges Margaret Irvin 2 - - - - - - 65.61 39.05 59.00 124.61 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Virginia Charlton Patricia Bumgarner 7 1 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 101.50 209.50 12.17 Gold Scores
6 Kopie O Neal Arja Forester 7 14 - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 104.50 188.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Cherie Van Winkle Missy Budd 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 101.50 177.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Sylvia Scott Jean Weatherford 2 - - - 2 1 1 89.00 52.98 78.00 167.00 1.65 Red Scores
5 Susanne Ratliff Barbara Lanier 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 88.50 163.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Patty Cardin Amy Willis 2 - - - - 2 2 80.50 47.92 80.50 161.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Linda Corbett Mahadeva Ramnath 7 - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 70.50 157.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Emily Sulver Nan Lee 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 72.50 153.50 Scores
4 Pat Ryan Ed Ryan 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 72.00 148.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Charlotte Hamner Thompson Liana Vernon 3 5 3 - 4 3 - 82.00 48.81 113.00 195.00 4.06 Gold Scores
2 Richard Genirberg Marolyn Wells 2 7/8 4/5 2 1 1 1 122.00 72.62 70.00 192.00 2.87 Gold Scores
1 Faye Whidbee Connie Wood 3 16 - - 2/3 2 - 85.00 50.60 101.00 186.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer 7 - - - 2/3 - - 85.00 50.60 85.50 170.50 0.88 Red Scores
7 Linda Jones Gail Melton 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 91.50 166.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Gretchen Taylor Louise Duffy 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 155.00 0.81 Red Scores
9 Lyda White Barbara Viar 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 68.50 147.00 Scores
4 Linton Crawford Sonja Crawford 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 67.50 143.50 Scores
5 Nancy Andersen Deborah Barnhart 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 60.00 135.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith 2 20 - 6 4 2 1 89.00 52.98 95.00 184.00 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
6 Roslyn Greenberg Fay Szeftel 7 21 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 96.00 183.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 John Brandt Brenda White 2 - - - - - 2 81.00 48.21 97.00 178.00 1.66 Red Scores
1 Michael Walters Mavis Walters 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 78.50 174.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Cheryl Hutton Nancy Whitfield 7 - - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 73.00 172.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Guy Tanner Joan Nardi Tanner 3 - - - 3 1 - 90.50 53.87 76.50 167.00 0.98 Red Scores
3 James Knight Chuck Morn 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 91.00 167.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Philip Bridges Susan Bridges 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 85.00 160.00 Scores
5 Sandra Currie Richard Currie 2 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 75.00 138.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Fran Madsen Nels Madsen 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 108.00 64.29 93.50 201.50 9.13 Gold Scores
7 Ellen McWhorter Margie Davis 3 4 2 - 2/3 2 - 93.50 55.65 106.50 200.00 5.13 Gold Scores
9 Kay McBride Sue Dennard 7 12/13 - - 2/3 - - 93.50 55.65 95.50 189.00 1.81 Gold Scores
8 Fay Smith Shirley Stubbs 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 80.50 169.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Charles Still Jerry Turk 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 85.00 164.50 0.64 Red Scores
1 Jane Dolinger Shelia Shapleigh 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 72.50 153.50 Scores
3 James Dankosky Carol Dankosky 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 64.50 150.50 Scores
5 Brenda Willis Faye Lester 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 78.00 149.00 0.63 Red Scores
6 Clark Vernon Jane Walker 7 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 66.50 121.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Jennie Baird Shirley Sichelstiel 3 7/8 4/5 - 3 1 - 94.50 56.25 97.50 192.00 2.87 Gold Scores
6 Becky Kelley Terri Coil 7 9/10 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 79.00 190.00 2.32 Gold Scores
3 Irwin Hyman Howard Fagin 7 - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 75.50 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Ollie Thomas Julie Thomas 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 90.00 169.50 0.59 Red Scores
4 Barbara Spruell Praja De Silva 2 - - - - - 2 79.50 47.32 88.50 168.00 0.65 Red Scores
5 Merrel Hattink Teresa McRae 2 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 94.50 156.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Carol Mitchell Suzanne Thernes 2 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.00 144.50 Scores
2 Diane Melson Walter Melson 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 65.50 141.00 Scores
9 Eric Sonenblum Lynn Woodard 2 - - - 4 2 1 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.93 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett 3 11 7 - - - - 85.00 50.60 104.29 189.29 2.03 Gold Scores
1 Lynn Goldblatt Penny Hennessy 2 15 - 5 1 1 1 103.00 61.31 84.71 187.71 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mary Caraway Doris Marlow 7 - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 81.00 176.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Gayle Gentry Kenneth Willis 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 88.43 163.43 0.97 Red Scores
3 Vicki McCartha Bill McCartha 2 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 80.07 162.07 Scores
2 Belinda Lloyd Mary Lou Marlow 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 82.71 154.21 Scores
8 Barbara Hayes Linda Angel 2 - - - 3 2 2 90.50 53.87 63.29 153.79 0.78 Red Scores
7 Leonard Chapman K McDaniel 2 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 87.65 152.15 0.87 Red Scores
9 Mary Reyner Susan Huddle 3 - - - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 1.06 Gold|Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Cheryl Bedgood David Newcomer 7 6 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 97.71 192.71 3.48 Gold Scores
1 Sondra Sittner Norma Mishoe 2 - - - 3 2 2 90.00 53.57 87.13 177.13 1.83 Red Scores
2 Beverly Herzog Janette Padolik 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 88.50 170.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Gary Raby Georgia Raby 2 - - - 1 1 1 95.50 56.85 74.29 169.79 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Judy Marani Barbara Myers 3 - - - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 80.57 169.57 0.56 Red Scores
3 Gail Willis Jim Hightower 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 86.21 163.21 0.74 Red Scores
6 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 83.29 153.79 Scores
8 Josefine Scott Meckin Scott 2 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 74.43 150.93 Scores
9 Dick Arildsen G Carolyn Moon 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight 2 9/10 6 3 2 2 2 92.00 54.76 98.00 190.00 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ann Walden Sally Draughon 2 12/13 8 4 1 1 1 99.00 58.93 90.00 189.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Wells Betty Wells 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 93.50 171.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Nick Joanos Todd Wedewer 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 73.50 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Emily Jeffers Margo Lang 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 86.00 162.50 Scores
3 John Withers Andrea Withers 3 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 73.50 162.50 Scores
6 Alice Jamieson Janet Brewer 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 94.00 155.00 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Susan Dawkins Kathy Argenbright 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 73.00 152.50 Scores
9 Robert Shippy Sandra Shippy 2 - - - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 1.06 Gold|Red Scores