Mar 19, 2018 - Monday 1:30 pm

Chattahooche Valley DBC Knockout 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.00 Gold 1 Cookie PotterBoca Grande, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Russell EkebladPortsmouth, RI Thomas Bessis
15.40 Gold 2 Stanley HurwitzBluffton, SC Richard DistlerathBluffton, SC Tom SchlossbergBluffton, SC Kristi MeneesHilton Head, SC
8.80 Gold 3/4 Ella RiceCharlotte, NC Everett DyerDavidson, NC Karima RussellDavidson, NC Sarah DyerDavidson, NC
8.80 Gold 3/4 Gene LuckeyKnoxville, TN Gloria FriedrichsKingsport, TN Felicia LeaseLakemont, GA Anita ReillyKingsport, TN

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ella Rice Everett Dyer Karima Russell Sarah Dyer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.80 Gold
11 Arthur Watson Mary Jo Howard Margaret Givhan Betty Van Paterson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red
10 Tom Wight Mary May James Berg Jr Martin Jones Jeanette Goode Clark Goode A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red
9 Maribeth Lowe Susan Middlebrooks Bonnie Minton Margery Maxwell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red
8 Lynne Hoos Jon Peluso Dick Briggs Marcia Meyer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Vicki Darrah Nancy Pruitt Brenda Manning Stewart Manning A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.20 Red
6 Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang Russell Ekeblad Thomas Bessis A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.00 Gold
5 Bernie Schroeder Mary Schroeder Daniel Gestaut Stephen Grossberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Stanley Hurwitz Richard Distlerath Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.40 Gold
3 Mary Ose Teri Smoot Beryl Hedrick Jane Clark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Gene Luckey Gloria Friedrichs Felicia Lease Anita Reilly A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.80 Gold
12 Sarah Freant Elizabeth Wilcox Jan Lee Shelia Paul A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results