Mar 25, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Sunday A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.70 Gold 1 86.00 Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Vladislav Isporski Joan VernickSanta Fe, NM Francesca StedmanSanta Fe, NM Patty HinzeSan Antonio, TX
16.28 Gold 2 79.00 James BreihanHouston, TX Jo SmithAbilene, TX Marilyn AdamsBeaumont, TX Anton (Tony) HaddadHouston, TX Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
12.21 Gold 3 74.00 Hemant LallDallas, TX Bart BramleyDallas, TX Phil ClaytonFrisco, TX Petra HammanCarrollton, TX
9.15 Gold 4 72.00 Michael MurphyDallas, TX Linda SpanglerFort Worth, TX Stephen SinclairGarland, TX Thomas LebermanPlano, TX
7.23 Gold 5 71.00 Steve ShireyFort Worth, TX Robert AdamsOklahoma City, OK David PearlmanSouthlake, TX Marion GebhardtRichardson, TX
6.20 Gold 6 69.00 Joan JacksonDallas, TX Tom EdwardsGrand Prairie, TX Norman BeckDallas, TX Bryan StoreyFrisco, TX
9.00 Gold 1/2 65.00 Shawn DrenningAustin, TX Jarek LangerAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX
9.00 Gold 1/2 65.00 Jim HarpDallas, TX Cary JenningsFort Worth, TX Nancy FellmanDallas, TX Chris AndersonDallas, TX
5.78 Gold 3 64.00 Daniel JacksonSpring, TX Terry CurrieHouston, TX Shatrugna PrasadMissouri City, TX Dolores AquinoHouston, TX
4.34 Gold 4 60.00 Jonathan ErnestLindale, TX David FarrisAustin, TX Shirley MatthewsLindale, TX Gay RoachNacogdoches, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
6 Valentin Kovachev Vladislav Isporski Joan Vernick Francesca Stedman Patty Hinze A 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 21.70 Gold
7 James Breihan Jo Smith Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad Greg Hinze A 2 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 16.28 Gold
17 Hemant Lall Bart Bramley Phil Clayton Petra Hamman A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 12.21 Gold
11 Michael Murphy Linda Spangler Stephen Sinclair Thomas Leberman A 4 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 9.15 Gold
3 Steve Shirey Robert Adams David Pearlman Marion Gebhardt A 5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 7.23 Gold
9 Joan Jackson Tom Edwards Norman Beck Bryan Storey A 6 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.20 Gold
14 Shawn Drenning Jarek Langer Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson X - 1/2 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 9.00 Gold
15 Jim Harp Cary Jennings Nancy Fellman Chris Anderson X - 1/2 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 9.00 Gold
8 Daniel Jackson Terry Currie Shatrugna Prasad Dolores Aquino X - 3 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.78 Gold
18 Barry Schaffer Bill Staats Kimmel Jones Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
16 Jonathan Ernest David Farris Shirley Matthews Gay Roach X - 4 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.34 Gold
2 James Thurtell James Bauer Milton Neher John Schwartz A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.75 Red
19 Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay Nagy Kamel Mark Bumgardner A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
4 David Braverman Fred Lambert Alan Hierseman Leo Spittler X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
12 Pawel Hanus Peter Lit Ari Sippola Bob Wilkin X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
5 Brady Allen Michael Hout Mark Hupert M.D. Mark Lombard X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
1 Martha Young Jay Gibson Bob Friz Eric Diamond X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.25 Red
13 Gary Neisler Robert Buchanan Melody Gann Becky Koenigseder X - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
10 T Jean Kidd Martin Hester Kim Brinkman David Ticen X - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results