Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Norman Beck Ron La Cour A 1 - - 1 - - 258.50 62.14 281.06 539.56 25.81 Gold Scores
12 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A 4 - - 2 - - 252.50 60.70 243.50 496.00 10.89 Gold Scores
5 Billy Leeper Anne La Cour A 5 - - 3 - - 245.50 59.01 244.44 489.94 8.60 Gold Scores
1 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert X 8 3 - 4 1 - 224.50 53.97 222.00 446.50 8.71 Gold Scores
8 Martin Hester T Jean Kidd X - 5 - 5/6 2/3 - 222.00 53.37 218.28 440.28 5.16 Gold Scores
15 Preston Morrow Jean Jensen X - 6 - - - - 199.00 47.84 237.38 436.38 4.43 Gold Scores
9 Linda Spangler Michael Murphy A - - - - - - 180.50 43.39 251.28 431.78 2.04 Red Scores
13 Tomi Storey Jack Lacy A - - - - - - 206.50 49.64 221.00 427.50 Scores
14 Barbara Traphagen Neal Kleiner X - - - - - - 182.50 43.87 243.00 425.50 1.98 Gold Scores
17 Polly Schoning Millie Williams X - - - 5/6 2/3 - 222.00 53.37 184.50 406.50 1.64 Red Scores
11 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles X - - - 7 4 - 213.50 51.32 186.75 400.25 0.96 Red Scores
10 Frank Vlach Karen Vlach Y - - 3 - 5 1 202.50 48.68 196.95 399.45 2.65 Gold Scores
4 Jack Borenstein John Pelletti X - - - - - - 183.50 44.11 213.39 396.89 Scores
7 Betty Meyer-Nolan Georgie Jaeger Y - - - - - 2 201.00 48.32 193.50 394.50 0.99 Red Scores
6 Richard Clements Barbara Clements Y - - - - - - 188.50 45.31 188.22 376.72 Scores
16 Anita Albert Joyce Cooper Y - - - - - - 169.50 40.75 194.50 364.00 Scores
2 Roslyn Miller Nancy Young Y - - - - - - 184.00 44.23 158.39 342.39 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Pat Cassidy Jerry Derby A 2 - - 1 - - 261.00 62.74 251.00 512.00 19.36 Gold Scores
3 Bart Bramley Judy Bramley A 3 - - 2 - - 246.00 59.13 265.50 511.50 14.52 Gold Scores
15 Bob Friz Michael Hout X 6 1 - 4 2 - 230.50 55.41 247.83 478.33 15.49 Gold Scores
5 Peter Hudson Jonathan Ernest X 7 2 - 7 4 - 213.00 51.20 242.00 455.00 11.62 Gold Scores
14 Daniel Jackson Thomas Rush X 9 4 - 5/6 3 - 214.00 51.44 228.22 442.22 6.53 Gold Scores
2 Kenneth Schutze Stephen Toplansky A - - - 5/6 - - 214.00 51.44 223.88 437.88 0.73 Red Scores
9 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A - - - - - - 212.50 51.08 212.33 424.83 Scores
13 Gay Roach Shirley Matthews X - - - 3 1 - 235.00 56.49 189.61 424.61 2.73 Gold Scores
4 Phil Clayton Timucin Erkoc X - - - - - - 184.00 44.23 237.94 421.94 1.48 Red Scores
12 Bob Dingle Ann McDougal Y - - 1 - - 1 203.50 48.92 215.11 418.61 3.98 Gold Scores
7 Becky Koenigseder Gary Neisler X - - - - 5 - 204.50 49.16 213.50 418.00 1.61 Red Scores
8 Marie-Anne Johnson Karen Hout Y - - 2 - - - 189.50 45.55 212.67 402.17 2.99 Gold Scores
11 David Henke Joyce Ryan A - - - - - - 196.00 47.12 192.67 388.67 Scores
1 Terry Currie Dolores Aquino X - - - - - - 190.50 45.79 194.00 384.50 Scores
16 William Morris Jr Dewitt Hudson Jr X - - - - - - 179.50 43.15 189.55 -4.00 369.05 Scores
6 Melba Clark Ann Curry Y - - - - - - 156.00 37.50 143.44 299.44 Scores
17 Rajasekhar Menon Sudhir Shah Y - - - - - 2 202.50 48.68 202.50 0.93 Red Scores