Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath B 1 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 106.00 1.38 Gold H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Valarie Remmers Deborah D'Ambrogi C 2 1 - 2 1 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 0.98 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jianbo Chen Jin Chu C 5 2 - 3 2 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 0.69 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Randall Wilson Allan Gold C 16/17 7/8 - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 H - 6 - E/W Scores
3 David Robinson Sid Stern B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 H - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Jole Luehrs Judy Zipkes C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Gloria Fields Anne Williams B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 G - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Cheryl Hare Joyce Taylor C - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 54.50 G - 4 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Corinne Easley Barbara Gee B 3/4 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.38 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Carol McCord Adrienne Juno C 8 4 - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.98 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Tom McCraw Stan Carr B 12 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.69 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Richard McGaughy Susan Breeding C 16/17 7/8 - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.69 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Rodger Gruenwald Eileen Smith C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Ian Fetterley Jay Evert C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 H - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Janet Walker William Walker B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Lydia Delventhal Tom Wahl C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Jackie Long Janet Meyer B 3/4 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.38 Gold H - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Phyllis Baltz Rusty Baltz C 6 3 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 0.98 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Julia Thompson Myra Marsh B 7 - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.69 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Debrah Chockley Judy Bouska C 10 5 - - 2 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.69 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Ching Anita Pupols B 13 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 G - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Ginny Russell Karen Cook C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 G - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Virginia Farley Mildred Walker C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 H - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Cerf Marjory Myers C - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 53.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Cynthia Benton Lynn Long B 9 - - 1 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.38 Gold H - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Harold Schulz Hal Spottswood C 11 6 - 2 1 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.97 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jack Lavine Barbara Reeves B 14 - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.69 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr B 15 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Ann Haynes Laura Kelly C - 9/10 - - 2/3 - 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.55 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Sue Schleier Richard Schleier C - 9/10 - - 2/3 - 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.55 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 G - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Lou Ann Monceaux Brookie Walker C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores