Mar 25, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Sun A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.59 Silver 1/2 78.00 Vicki AngusRutland, MA Bruce EmondHolden, MA Donald DeamerWest Boylston, MA Larry HanerfeldLeominster, MA
10.59 Silver 1/2 78.00 Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA Barbara MurphyNewton, MA Alix TaylorLincoln, MA Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA
6.81 Silver 3 76.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Karen McCallumExeter, NH Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA
5.10 Silver 4 64.00 Terry ByrneJamestown, RI Greg ChangLexington, MA Philip LamCumberland, RI Joyce ReganEast Greenwich, RI
4.88 Silver 5 1 62.00 Chris SoaresSwansea, MA Douglas McCormacNorth Dartmouth, MA Bernard BendiksenNew Bedford, MA David PimentalDartmouth, MA
3.66 Silver 2 60.00 Barry HerringWellesley, MA Joseph FosterFramingham, MA Maria KawkaBolton, MA Marek KawkaBolton, MA
2.75 Silver 3 58.00 Frank BlachowskiHartford, CT Robert AsherNeedham, MA Tracy WangSharon, MA Julia Qi ZhouMansfield, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
2 Vicki Angus Bruce Emond Donald Deamer Larry Hanerfeld A 1/2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 10.59 Silver
6 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy Alix Taylor Dean Panagopoulos A 1/2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 10.59 Silver
5 Victor King Karen McCallum Lewis Gamerman Adam Grossack A 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 6.81 Silver
3 Terry Byrne Greg Chang Philip Lam Joyce Regan A 4 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.10 Silver
14 Chris Soares Douglas McCormac Bernard Bendiksen David Pimental X 5 1 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 4.88 Silver
8 Barry Herring Joseph Foster Maria Kawka Marek Kawka X - 2 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.66 Silver
1 Frank Blachowski Robert Asher Tracy Wang Julia Qi Zhou X - 3 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.75 Silver
13 Bruce Fischer Robert Garfinkel Donald Rankin Marcia West X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.03 Silver
7 Jeffrey Goldman Brett Adler Susan Smith Michael Smith A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.82 Silver
4 Cecilla Borras Daniel Jablonski Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.23 Silver
9 Arthur Keefe Helen Flanagan Ann Keegan Carol Reymos X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.82 Silver
10 Alan Cooperman Charles Burack Carole Perla Naresh Mehta X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.41 Silver
12 Clayton Cox Emily Gardner Alice Weagle Howard Canan X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.82 Silver
11 Jane Adams Ashok Rao Susan Lincoln Harold Nordstrom X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.03 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results