Mar 24, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Connie Setterington Donald Berry A 6 - - 3 - - 497.50 57.98 497.50 2.47 Silver B - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Constance McAvoy James McAvoy A 7 - - 4 - - 496.00 57.81 496.00 1.73 Silver B - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Clayton Barbara Schultz A 13 - - 6 - - 484.50 56.47 484.50 1.13 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A 16 - - 7 - - 478.00 55.71 478.00 1.00 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Dickie Ewa Zwicky A 18 - - 8 - - 467.50 54.49 467.50 0.90 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Terry Foster Glen MacDonald B 21 6 - 10 1 - 462.50 53.90 462.50 1.83 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Alison Campbell Jon Preston A 29/30 - - 14/15 - - 446.00 51.98 446.00 0.57 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Peggy Herlinger Diane Moffatt B 33/34 13/14 - - 5 - 442.50 51.57 442.50 0.37 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Heather Duncan Louise Boudreau B - 15 - - 6 - 442.00 51.52 442.00 0.31 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Margaret Hurd Cathy Naismith B - 16 - - 7 - 441.00 51.40 441.00 0.26 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
16 Frank Stanford Janice Stanford B - 17 - - 8 - 440.50 51.34 440.50 0.23 Silver B - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Lorraine Smith Yvonne McLean C - - - - - - 399.00 46.50 399.00 B - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Lois Powell Diane Wheatcroft C - - - - - - 396.50 46.21 396.50 B - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Maivis Olsen Jean Tait A - - - - - - 366.00 42.66 366.00 B - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Helen Schuckel Audrey Sekulich C - - - - - - 328.00 38.23 328.00 B - 18 - E/W Scores
8 Lynda Maxwell Gloria Dorrance B - - - - - - 305.00 35.55 305.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Kim Imada David Todd A 2 - - 1 - - 580.50 67.66 580.50 4.93 Silver A - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Ernie Tradewell Daniel Lyder A 3 - - 2 - - 541.50 63.11 541.50 3.45 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B 5 1 - 3 1 - 501.00 58.39 501.00 2.47 Silver A - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Janice Closson Denis Johnston C 14 3 1 8 3 1 482.00 56.18 482.00 0.95 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Waldman Barry Waldman A 19 - - 11 - - 466.50 54.37 466.50 0.70 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Ruth Cain Ted Heck A 24 - - 13 - - 455.50 53.09 455.50 0.62 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Russell Page Ian Kimmerly B 31 12 - - 8 - 444.50 51.81 444.50 0.24 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Aessie Lorraine Hayne A 32 - - - - - 444.00 51.75 444.00 A - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Holly Boudreau Jean-Philipp Weber B 33/34 13/14 - - - - 442.50 51.57 442.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 John Patterson Rita Cannon A - - - - - - 440.50 51.34 440.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jon Punnett Donald (Bob) MacDonald C - 19 6 - - - 431.00 50.23 431.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Jan Galenza Becky Matthews B - - - - - - 424.00 49.42 424.00 B - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Scott Miller Anne-Marie Miller C - - - - - - 343.00 39.98 343.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Sheila Kaye Bob Sommerhalder B - - - - - - 287.50 33.51 287.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Ann Isaac Robert Hourigan B - - - - - - 285.00 33.22 285.00 A - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Esther Wiebe Gayle Good A - - - - - - 266.50 31.06 266.50 A - 14 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 John Miller Roger Allen A 1 - - 1 - - 581.50 67.77 581.50 4.93 Silver B - 18 - N/S Scores
15 Michael Yuen Cary Salmi A 4 - - 2 - - 524.00 61.07 524.00 3.45 Silver A - 15 - E/W Scores
17 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A 11 - - 5 - - 489.50 57.05 489.50 1.31 Silver B - 17 - N/S Scores
11 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A 20 - - 9 - - 463.50 54.02 463.50 0.82 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Bakh Dhillon Douglas Beard C 23 8 3 11 2 1 456.50 53.21 456.50 1.28 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Karen Billett Duncan Smith A 27 - - 12 - - 448.50 52.27 448.50 0.66 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Brenda Wilson Mel Zimmerman C 28 10 4 13 3 2 448.00 52.21 448.00 0.92 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Jack Campbell Bree Watts B 29/30 11 - 14/15 4 - 446.00 51.98 446.00 0.64 Silver A - 16 - E/W Scores
6 Louise Smith Mary Ellen Fisher C - 20 7 - - 3 429.50 50.06 429.50 0.44 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Peggy Pepper Susan Foley B - - - - - - 404.50 47.14 404.50 A - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Edward Eisner Bryan Grover B - - - - - - 402.00 46.85 402.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
3 James Sekulich Lia Vanrenen A - - - - - - 397.00 46.27 397.00 A - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Carole Wells Carol Meija B - - - - - - 395.00 46.04 395.00 B - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Mitra Shojania Maxine Thomas A - - - - - - 389.50 45.40 389.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan C - - - - - - 379.00 44.17 379.00 A - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Marcia Taylor William Bentley B - - - - - - 378.00 44.06 378.00 B - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Anita Morse Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 332.50 38.75 332.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Vilborg Wilson Diane Uyttersprot B - - - - - - 329.00 38.34 329.00 B - 12 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Robert Cheeseman Jonathan Gage B 8/9 2 - 4/5 2 - 493.00 57.46 493.00 1.52 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Isabel Chernoff Vicki Moffatt A 8/9 - - 4/5 - - 493.00 57.46 493.00 1.52 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
18 Beth Cookson Chris Cookson A 10 - - 6 - - 491.00 57.23 491.00 1.13 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Lisa Li Dick Vission A 12 - - 7 - - 485.00 56.53 485.00 1.00 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Dave Francis Paul Kempling B 15 4 - 9 4 - 479.50 55.89 479.50 0.82 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Shelley Burnham Evelyn Goedhart B 17 5 - 10 5 - 468.50 54.60 468.50 0.76 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Caleb Meyer BB Bernamoff C 22 7 2 12 6 2 459.50 53.55 459.50 0.66 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Sheldon Spier Michael Ainsley A 25 - - 14 - - 454.00 52.91 454.00 0.58 Silver B - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Ron Grove Janice Soutar B 26 9 - - 7 - 451.50 52.62 451.50 0.27 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Susan M Breiddal Al Romanchuk C - 18 5 - - 3 434.00 50.58 434.00 0.44 Silver B - 14 - N/S Scores
7 John Brodrick Tom Pelton A - - - - - - 414.00 48.25 414.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Andrew Heather McIntosh B - - - - - - 413.00 48.14 413.00 B - 8 - N/S Scores
17 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 393.50 45.86 393.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Eleanor Gibson David Reid A - - - - - - 377.75 44.03 -8.25 377.75 B - 3 - N/S Scores
16 Lori Daniels Joy Tangen B - - - - - - 375.00 43.71 375.00 B - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Maureen Trappe Lionel Traverse B - - - - - - 371.00 43.24 371.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores
6 James Ross Burwell M Diane Burwell C - - - - - - 359.50 41.90 359.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan C - - - - - - 329.50 38.40 329.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores