Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Dick Vission Lisa Li A 1 - - 1 - - 616.00 65.81 616.00 16.92 Silver Scores
5 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A 3 - - 2 - - 597.00 63.78 597.00 9.52 Silver Scores
17 Sheldon Spier Michael Ainsley A 4 - - 3 - - 591.50 63.19 591.50 7.14 Silver Scores
6 Donald (Bob) MacDonald Jon Punnett C 6 1 1 4 1 1 582.00 62.18 582.00 5.13 Silver Scores
16 Isabel Chernoff Anita Morse A 8/9 - - 5/6 - - 567.50 60.63 567.50 2.07 Silver Scores
9 Lorraine Hayne Robert Aessie A 11 - - 7 - - 534.00 57.05 534.00 1.54 Silver Scores
3 Van Buchanan Coreen Hamilton A - - - 10 - - 509.50 54.43 509.50 1.01 Silver Scores
7 C Joan McLeod Louise McKay A - - - 11 - - 503.00 53.74 503.00 0.94 Silver Scores
19 Paul Kempling Dave Francis B - - - 13 5 - 494.00 52.78 494.00 0.82 Silver Scores
13 Mitra Shojania Maxine Thomas A - - - 14 - - 492.00 52.56 492.00 0.78 Silver Scores
11 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A - - - - - - 471.50 50.37 471.50 Scores
4 David Buckman Merle Wall B - - - - 8 - 456.50 48.77 456.50 0.32 Silver Scores
12 Gail Cleveland Sharon McIntyre B - - - - - - 432.50 46.21 432.50 Scores
2 Brenda Wilson Mel Zimmerman C - - - - - - 423.50 45.25 423.50 Scores
1 Lorraine Smith Yvonne McLean C - - - - - - 407.50 43.54 407.50 Scores
10 Maureen Trappe Lionel Traverse B - - - - - - 403.00 43.06 403.00 Scores
8 James Ross Burwell M Diane Burwell C - - - - - - 383.00 40.92 383.00 Scores
14 Peggy Pepper Janet Dong B - - - - - - 376.50 40.22 376.50 Scores
18 Lori Daniels Joy Tangen B - - - - - - 354.50 37.87 354.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tony Farr Denis Johnston A 2 - - 1 - - 603.50 64.48 603.50 12.69 Silver Scores
15 Roger Allen Daniel Lyder A 10 - - 4 - - 553.00 59.08 553.00 2.30 Silver Scores
5 Donald Gray Karen Billett A 13 - - 5 - - 530.00 56.62 530.00 1.74 Silver Scores
16 Elaine Mauger John Brodrick A - - - 14 - - 485.00 51.82 485.00 0.78 Silver Scores
17 Doreen McOrmond Michael Dickie A - - - 15 - - 484.50 51.76 484.50 0.74 Silver Scores
8 Mark Raymond Mary Ellen Fisher C - - 4 - 7 2 483.50 51.66 483.50 1.00 Silver Scores
10 Eileen Lugossy Heather Cozens C - - 5 - 8 3 479.50 51.23 479.50 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Louise Boudreau Heather Duncan B - - - - 9 - 477.50 51.01 477.50 0.29 Silver Scores
3 Linda Waldman Barry Waldman A - - - - - - 469.00 50.11 469.00 Scores
13 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 453.00 48.40 453.00 Scores
4 Gloria Dorrance Michael Scott-Kerr B - - - - - - 438.50 46.85 438.50 Scores
2 Ursula Verstraete William Verstraete C - - - - - - 436.00 46.58 436.00 Scores
7 Gilda Good Cathy Naismith B - - - - - - 418.00 44.66 418.00 Scores
12 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 409.50 43.75 409.50 Scores
6 Robert Marshall Mike Black C - - - - - - 407.00 43.48 407.00 Scores
11 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - - - - 391.50 41.83 391.50 Scores
14 Dorothy MacLeod A Donald Macleod B - - - - - - 377.00 40.28 377.00 Scores
19 Louise Edwards Joan Hall C - - - - - - 353.00 37.71 353.00 Scores
18 Clayton Connolly Kathy Griffiths B - - - - - - 352.50 37.66 352.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Terry Foster Glen MacDonald B 8/9 3 - 5/6 2 - 567.50 60.63 567.50 2.89 Silver Scores
13 Sandra Robson Vicki Moffatt A 12 - - 8 - - 531.50 56.78 531.50 1.41 Silver Scores
7 Jack Johnson Elaine Busch B 17 - - 9 3 - 517.50 55.29 517.50 1.29 Silver Scores
16 Brenda Jackson Margaret Skinner C - - 2 12 4 2 499.50 53.37 499.50 1.77 Silver Scores
1 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson B - - - 15 6 - 485.50 51.87 485.50 0.74 Silver Scores
3 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 474.00 50.64 474.00 Scores
10 Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier B - - - - 7 - 471.00 50.32 471.00 0.37 Silver Scores
17 Eleanor Gibson Danielle Goulet A - - - - - - 465.50 49.73 465.50 Scores
15 Ewa Zwicky Jon Preston A - - - - - - 445.00 47.54 445.00 Scores
5 Shelley Burnham Duncan Smith A - - - - - - 435.00 46.47 435.00 Scores
8 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan C - - - - 9 3 433.00 46.26 433.00 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Trevor Hayward Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 431.00 46.05 431.00 Scores
11 William Wastle Connie Setterington A - - - - - - 429.50 45.89 429.50 Scores
6 Helen Schuckel Audrey Sekulich C - - - - - - 416.00 44.44 416.00 Scores
12 Marcia Taylor William Bentley B - - - - - - 395.00 42.20 395.00 Scores
9 Emily Nelson Bryan Grover B - - - - - - 394.50 42.15 394.50 Scores
18 Ron Grove Janice Soutar B - - - - - - 384.00 41.03 384.00 Scores
4 Bob Sommerhalder Sheila Kaye B - - - - - - 346.00 36.97 346.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Robert Mackinnon John Miller A 5 - - 2 - - 589.00 62.93 589.00 5.35 Silver Scores
4 Jean-Philipp Weber Russell Page B 7 2 - 3 1 - 568.00 60.68 568.00 3.85 Silver Scores
1 Robert Cheeseman Jonathan Gage B 14 4 - 6 2 - 528.00 56.41 528.00 2.16 Silver Scores
12 Jack Campbell Bree Watts B 15 5 - 7 3 - 527.00 56.30 527.00 1.62 Silver Scores
7 Heather Erskine Neville Hircock B 16 6 - 8 4 - 524.00 55.98 524.00 1.22 Silver Scores
5 David Todd Ron Smith A - - - 9 - - 514.00 54.91 514.00 1.09 Silver Scores
11 Donald Berry David Reid A - - - 10 - - 510.50 54.54 510.50 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Esther Wiebe Holly Boudreau B - - - 11 5 - 502.50 53.69 502.50 0.94 Silver Scores
15 Ernie Tradewell Nicole Dupuis A - - - 12 - - 500.50 53.47 500.50 0.87 Silver Scores
8 Al Romanchuk Susan M Breiddal C - - 3 13 6 1 496.00 52.99 496.00 1.33 Silver Scores
14 Paul D'Orban Jocelyn D'Orban B - - - - - - 467.50 49.95 467.50 Scores
2 Jill Plasteras Thomas Braybrook C - - - - - - 447.50 47.81 447.50 Scores
9 Jim Brackenbury Jan Galenza A - - - - - - 444.50 47.49 444.50 Scores
18 Lorna Smith Pat Fullerton B - - - - - - 439.50 46.96 439.50 Scores
3 Geraldine Cross Tom Cross A - - - - - - 438.50 46.85 438.50 Scores
16 Margaret Hurd Audrey Mactier C - - - - - - 435.50 46.53 435.50 Scores
13 Edward Eisner Tom Pelton A - - - - - - 407.50 43.54 407.50 Scores
6 Bert Churchill Craig McCullough B - - - - - - 374.50 40.01 374.50 Scores