Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jack Yuan Rex Tu C 2 2 1 1 1 1 231.50 63.60 231.50 4.99 Silver Scores
11 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 4 - - 2 - - 215.00 59.07 215.00 2.81 Silver Scores
4 Terrance Chinn Joseph Ulrich B 6 5 - 3 2 - 205.50 56.46 205.50 1.58 Silver Scores
6 William Maxson Ronald Miller C - 6 4 4 3 2 199.00 54.67 199.00 1.00 Silver Scores
5 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - 5 - - 196.00 53.85 196.00 0.57 Silver Scores
14 Gary Jun Ye Julia Yan Ye C - - - 6 4 - 195.00 53.57 195.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Debbie Martignago Marlene Sumi C - - - - - - 190.00 52.20 190.00 Scores
7 Joel Fuhrman Galen Hesson B - - - - - - 188.50 51.79 188.50 Scores
15 Alexander Woo Nelson Davis C - - - - - - 186.00 51.10 186.00 Scores
9 Howard Epley Barbara Nist A - - - - - - 175.50 48.21 175.50 Scores
3 Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A - - - - - - 173.00 47.53 173.00 Scores
1 Cindy Oishi Sid Segal B - - - - - - 162.00 44.51 162.00 Scores
13 Lynda Cole Dolores Berry A - - - - - - 150.00 41.21 150.00 Scores
12 John Dove Sr Jo Ann Smith C - - - - - - 148.50 40.80 148.50 Scores
10 Karen Westerlund Karen Vaillancourt B - - - - - - 114.50 31.46 114.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Andrew Nalos Kenneth Ramsay B 1 1 - 1 1 - 241.50 66.35 241.50 6.65 Silver Scores
14 Susan Waggoner Bradley Rind C 3 3 2 2 2 1 216.00 59.34 216.00 3.74 Silver Scores
15 Ryley Breiddal Thomas Anderson C 5 4 3 3 3 2 209.50 57.55 209.50 2.10 Silver Scores
5 Paul Schwaighart David Taylor A 7 - - 4 - - 204.50 56.18 204.50 1.18 Silver Scores
10 Joyce Williamson Kirby Baker B - - - 5 4 - 195.00 53.57 195.00 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Ronald Tracy Jim Aitken A - - - 6 - - 186.50 51.24 186.50 0.48 Silver Scores
11 Yat Sing Ma Allen Custer B - - - - 5 - 173.50 47.66 173.50 0.40 Silver Scores
13 Janet Fure Gail Fraser B - - - - - - 172.00 47.25 172.00 Scores
12 Razon Johnson Tim Berta C - - - - - - 172.00 47.25 172.00 Scores
2 Hugh Hendrickson Girish Nathan C - - - - - - 167.00 45.88 167.00 Scores
4 Cynthia Glad Sue Anderson B - - - - - - 167.00 45.88 167.00 Scores
6 Albert Cook Douglas Krauter C - - - - - - 164.00 45.05 164.00 Scores
1 Ernst Staudt Craig Roloff B - - - - - - 161.00 44.23 161.00 Scores
7 Marla Patterson David Fallen B - - - - - - 157.50 43.27 157.50 Scores
8 Pete Cowles Clay Laughary C - - - - - - 143.00 39.29 143.00 Scores