Mar 09, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dom Di Felice Linda Sundbye A 3 - - 1 - - 572.50 60.58 572.50 9.02 Silver Scores
9 Dan Marthaler Jr Norma Sands A 9 - - 2 - - 548.60 58.05 548.60 1.78 Silver Scores
11 Bill Allegar Robert Vetter A 14 - - 3 - - 538.73 57.01 538.73 1.21 Silver Scores
1 Robert McKenzie Nancy Murray B - - - 4 1 - 478.32 50.62 478.32 1.19 Silver Scores
4 Karen Carlsen Kevin Stansbury B - - - - 2 - 476.00 50.37 476.00 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato B - - - - - - 462.12 48.90 462.12 Scores
10 Carol Woodward Patti Askew C - - - - - 1 447.07 47.31 447.07 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Skip Carson Mary Ann Rose A - - - - - - 441.04 46.67 441.04 Scores
5 Robyn Hedly Paula Warren A - - - - - - 440.34 46.60 440.34 Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - - - - - 385.16 40.76 385.16 Scores
6 David Smith Arjun Singh C - - - - - - 376.01 39.79 376.01 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 K Ragland Carol Ward A 7 - - 1 - - 559.34 59.19 559.34 2.85 Silver Scores
7 Donita McKanna Edwin Hagerman A - - - 2 - - 533.10 56.41 533.10 1.69 Silver Scores
1 Dee Warnecke Shelbie Bastiaans B - 6 - 3 1 - 524.96 55.55 524.96 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Jeffrey Haber Michael Jalving B - - - 4 2 - 497.50 52.65 497.50 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Bonnie Janzen Nancy Rassbach A - - - - - - 487.27 51.56 487.27 Scores
10 David Blanchfield Buris Blanchfield C - - 6 - - 1 486.49 51.48 486.49 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Alice Nishimoto Bradley Brehmer B - - - - - - 481.50 50.95 481.50 Scores
5 Judith Ude Roberta Vider A - - - - - - 425.40 45.02 425.40 Scores
3 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - - - - 424.88 44.96 424.88 Scores
6 Jean Sobieski Ann Gruidel C - - - - - - 413.00 43.70 413.00 Scores
2 Charlie Drotar Scott Kelly C - - - - - - 395.67 41.87 395.67 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bruce Cobb Paul Witonsky A 6 - - 1 - - 564.57 59.74 564.57 3.81 Silver Scores
7 Reiko Raese Jonas Drobulis A 12 - - 2 - - 539.96 57.14 539.96 1.69 Silver Scores
3 Tom West Roger Pennell A 16 - - 3 - - 536.84 56.81 536.84 1.21 Silver Scores
11 Penelope Coffman Joan Curran A - - - 4 - - 472.76 50.03 472.76 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Jack Corley Robert Kossman C - - - - 1 1 469.31 49.66 469.31 1.19 Silver Scores
6 Harriet Sear Jennifer O Brien C - - - - 2 - 457.62 48.43 457.62 0.83 Silver Scores
10 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - - - - - 457.27 48.39 457.27 Scores
5 Warren Garrett Jeannene Dipaolo A - - - - - - 438.00 46.35 438.00 Scores
1 Margaret Musgrove Maxine Divine B - - - - - - 434.76 46.01 434.76 Scores
8 Leah Mach Pam Root B - - - - - - 420.17 44.46 420.17 Scores
4 Kim Powers EllaMargaret Cron B - - - - - - 393.83 41.68 393.83 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Margaret Devere Julie Clark A 1 - - 1 - - 586.89 62.10 586.89 16.04 Silver Scores
11 Jeanne Gray Jean Hupka A 11 - - 2 - - 542.24 57.38 542.24 1.69 Silver Scores
4 Sherry Clint Khera Ramadan C - - 5 3 1 1 494.34 52.31 494.34 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Robert Wingeard Judy Hummel A - - - 4 - - 487.91 51.63 487.91 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Jerry Ranney Debra Dallas A - - - - - - 482.77 51.09 482.77 Scores
3 Peggy Ware Joan Kushner A - - - - - - 471.17 49.86 471.17 Scores
10 Trudy Owen Susy Smith C - - - - 2 2 465.88 49.30 465.88 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Kevin Dunn Bill Longfellow B - - - - - - 448.20 47.43 448.20 Scores
6 Timothy Niebauer Marie Groh C - - - - - - 448.16 47.42 448.16 Scores
2 Kenneth Krause Carol Welborn C - - - - - - 407.19 43.09 407.19 Scores
8 Eric Larson Eleanor Larson C - - - - - - 375.16 39.70 375.16 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 569.08 60.22 569.08 6.77 Silver Scores
2 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C 8 2 1 2 1 1 550.47 58.25 550.47 3.80 Silver Scores
1 Brian Wood Sheila Wimer B - - - 3 2 - 517.16 54.73 517.16 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Beverly Brilliant Victor King B - - - 4 - - 515.44 54.54 515.44 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Carolyn Borus James Culhane A - - - - - - 508.36 53.79 508.36 Scores
5 Ernest Skolnik Dolly Hauge A - - - - - - 501.03 53.02 501.03 Scores
7 Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A - - - - - - 476.16 50.39 476.16 Scores
6 Steve Lehman R Dean Porter C - - - - - - 468.88 49.62 468.88 Scores
10 Laura Thomson Courtney Price C - - - - - - 431.16 45.63 431.16 Scores
3 Mark Mundt Joe Jenkins A - - - - - - 430.34 45.54 430.34 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Denise Desbarats Helen Fitzpatrick B - - - 1 1 - 519.34 54.96 519.34 2.29 Silver Scores
7 Martin Gutschenritter Joseph Pieper A - - - 2 - - 513.97 54.39 513.97 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Wayne Eckerling Peter Fox C - - 3 3 2 1 508.36 53.79 508.36 1.56 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn Bost Harriet Berenbaum A - - - 4 - - 482.29 51.04 482.29 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Smith Hachy Pennell A - - - - - - 480.50 50.85 480.50 Scores
4 Thomas Burger Michael Zimmerman B - - - - - - 465.13 49.22 465.13 Scores
10 Patricia Zavadil Alice Depue C - - - - - - 450.34 47.66 450.34 Scores
1 Bruce Pincus Scott Needham B - - - - - - 416.51 44.08 416.51 Scores
5 Beverly Sanders Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 393.22 41.61 393.22 Scores
6 Floyd Bilderback Marilyn Berg C - - - - - - 252.26 26.69 252.26 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Candy Smith Diane Mayer B 2 1 - 1 1 - 582.46 61.64 582.46 12.03 Silver Scores
3 John Bugay Carol Bertz A 13 - - 2 - - 539.19 57.06 539.19 1.53 Silver Scores
8 Kay Freyer Mary Alter C - - 4 3 2 1 503.40 53.27 503.40 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Kelly Wawrzynek Ellen Vineski C - - - 4 - - 459.90 48.67 459.90 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow A - - - - - - 430.77 45.58 430.77 Scores
7 Frank Queen Shirley Heinsohn A - - - - - - 420.03 44.45 420.03 Scores
5 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B - - - - - - 408.09 43.18 408.09 Scores
9 Joe Sewall Virginia Sewall B - - - - - - 360.68 38.17 360.68 Scores
2 Max Farnsworth Jim Murray C - - - - - - 359.49 38.04 359.49 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 William Brackett Paul Flanders A 5 - - 1 - - 566.01 59.90 566.01 5.08 Silver Scores
7 Linda Dorough Michael Shedd B 10 3 - 2 1 - 545.82 57.76 545.82 2.85 Silver Scores
5 Linda Scibienski Linda Deaton B 15 4 - 3 2 - 538.60 56.99 538.60 2.13 Silver Scores
4 Alan Bell Bette Suzuki C - 5 2 4 3 1 528.31 55.91 528.31 2.08 Silver Scores
9 Nettie Ashbee William Ashbee B - - - - - - 509.23 53.89 509.23 Scores
3 Lori Beard Bill Beard A - - - - - - 463.97 49.10 463.97 Scores
8 Shirley Miller Ken Glass C - - - - - - 432.91 45.81 432.91 Scores
6 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson C - - - - - - 429.54 45.45 429.54 Scores
1 Sharon Snyder Steven Wainz B - - - - - - 426.60 45.14 426.60 Scores