Mar 01, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

A/X Swiss 0-5000/5000+ Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.91 Gold 1/2 85.00 Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Fred KingMc Lean, VA Robert BellSilver Spring, MD
19.91 Gold 1/2 85.00 Mark DahlRichmond, VA Kenneth DavisAlexandria, VA Nancy LowryVirginia Beach, VA Kenton SchoenAlexandria, VA
11.20 Gold 3/4 82.00 Marc WarnerCrozier, VA Dewayne JonesSandston, VA David ButlerKeswick, VA William ColeSilver Spring, MD William PettisChevy Chase, MD B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC
11.20 Gold 3/4 1 82.00 Margot HenningsAnnandale, VA Donald BermanLaurel, MD John ChristensenCatonsville, MD Shawn StringerSilver Spring, MD Hadi AbushakraKensington, MD
7.58 Gold 5 75.00 Harry GellisMidlothian, VA Kent MassieLexington, VA Andrew GofreedLa Plata, MD Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA
6.50 Gold 6 72.00 Gregory BrightWestminster, MD Rick DeyerleGlen Allen, VA Carl BerenbaumElkins Park, PA Barbara KeppleWest Chester, PA
5.98 Gold 2/3 65.00 Rebecca DutyRichmond, VA Mark RosenbloomGlen Allen, VA Mike SpoonerGlen Allen, VA W Paul McGowanFredericksburg, VA
5.98 Gold 2/3 65.00 Charles SadowskiYorktown, VA Robert BurgessGrafton, VA Jian-Ping ChenYorktown, VA Leah ShaoHarrisonburg, VA
3.84 Gold 4 59.00 Ronald KralReston, VA Mel YudkinAnnandale, VA Deborah HovelandMechanicsburg, PA William YoungMechanicsburg, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B A B
17 Mark Dahl Kenneth Davis Nancy Lowry Kenton Schoen A 1/2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 19.91 Gold
7 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce Fred King Robert Bell A 1/2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 19.91 Gold
9 Marc Warner Dewayne Jones David Butler William Cole William Pettis B Wayne Stuart III A 3/4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 11.20 Gold
19 Margot Hennings Donald Berman John Christensen Shawn Stringer Hadi Abushakra B 3/4 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 11.20 Gold
2 Harry Gellis Kent Massie Andrew Gofreed Muh-Sha Crawford A 5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 7.58 Gold
20 Gregory Bright Rick Deyerle Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A 6 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 6.50 Gold
13 Charles Sadowski Robert Burgess Jian-Ping Chen Leah Shao B - 2/3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 5.98 Gold
10 Rebecca Duty Mark Rosenbloom Mike Spooner W Paul McGowan B - 2/3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 5.98 Gold
3 Maria Mitchum Pat Chisholm Charles Ladiha Buck Rogers A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.50 Red
4 Ronald Kral Mel Yudkin Deborah Hoveland William Young B - 4 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.84 Gold
1 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
5 Joy McKenzie-Smith Nancy Keller Adam Grossack John Mohan A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
18 Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen Joyce Neville Maureen Brines B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
16 Dalia Kende Lucy McCoy Ronald Spieker Angelo Zuccaro A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
11 Joel Mashbaum Gerald Marcovsky Linda Smith Steven Dunn B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
14 Robert Hale Deborah Monroe Bruce Southard David Idleman B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
8 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Paul MacFarlane Margaret Macfarlane B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
12 Mark Tonnesen Carole Grob Doris Jordan Barbara Taychert B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.00 Red
6 Mike Diesel Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel Rose Berman Eileen Inglesby-Hought B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
15 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Helene Cooper Allan Sitterson B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results