Feb 16, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Vaughan Liane Turner A 1 - - 1 - - 223.97 62.21 223.97 10.21 Silver Scores
8 Kay Dennis John Stiefel A 2 - - 2 - - 217.83 60.51 217.83 7.66 Silver Scores
1 Sherman Gao Junko Hemus B 3 1 - 3 1 - 215.17 59.77 215.17 5.74 Silver Scores
4 Linda Scheible Dee Becker B - - - 7 4 - 181.17 50.33 181.17 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Philip Dewitt Jr Richard Wisemiller C - - - - 5 2 180.00 50.00 180.00 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Gornowicz Jerry Gornowicz C - - - - - 3 179.73 49.93 179.73 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Joshua Stark Diane Stark A - - - - - - 165.73 46.04 165.73 Scores
2 Ralph Reinecke Jr Gretchen Jack C - - - - - - 160.23 44.51 160.23 Scores
7 Paul Jepson Ping Chen B - - - - - - 131.03 36.40 131.03 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lee Bukstel Scott Weiss A 4 - - 1 - - 213.77 59.38 213.77 4.31 Silver Scores
1 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick C 5 2 1 2 1 1 210.97 58.60 210.97 3.77 Silver Scores
3 John Moschella Robert Dennard A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 199.67 55.46 199.67 1.68 Silver Scores
8 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - 172.77 47.99 172.77 Scores
5 Jo Ellen Drisko Karen Doddridge C - - - - - - 171.27 47.58 171.27 Scores
2 Gail Eltomi Jennifer Cole C - - - - - - 168.53 46.81 168.53 Scores
7 John Antonio Donna Lynch C - - - - - - 167.33 46.48 167.33 Scores
4 Phyllis Englander Joan Dann B - - - - - - 158.83 44.12 158.83 Scores
6 Dena Axelrod Helen Weeks C - - - - - - 122.00 33.89 122.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Dovell John Brady A 6 - - 4 - - 208.97 58.05 208.97 2.42 Silver Scores
7 Lynn Long Dianne Schupak C 9 4 3 5 2 1 198.97 55.27 198.97 2.12 Silver Scores
4 Dan Newcomb Cheryl Doline B - 5 - 6 3 - 195.73 54.37 195.73 1.59 Silver Scores
1 James Tenbroeke V Edwards B - - - - - - 174.23 48.40 174.23 Scores
2 Elaine Jarchow Ronald Jarchow C - - - - - - 171.13 47.54 171.13 Scores
5 Marie Lachance Beverly Kinnane C - - - - - - 162.33 45.09 162.33 Scores
6 Elaine Kerr Ronald Boyers C - - - - - - 153.57 42.66 153.57 Scores
8 Cabot Jaffee Barbara Jaffee C - - - - - - 139.83 38.84 139.83 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lucille Bearsch Phil Reece C 7/8 3 2 3/4 2 2 199.67 55.46 199.67 2.83 Silver Scores
3 Curley Anderson Andy Anderson A - - - 5 - - 195.27 54.24 195.27 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Brenda Lord Amy Hall C - 6 4 6 3 3 194.77 54.10 194.77 1.29 Silver Scores
1 James Easterling Dot Davis B - - - 7 4 - 187.03 51.95 187.03 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Linda McEwan Beverly Ellars C - - 5 - 5 4 186.26 51.74 186.26 0.97 Silver Scores
4 Faisl Kayali Larry Pack B - - - - - - 182.17 50.60 182.17 Scores
2 Donald Cameron A Dale Truscott C - - - - - - 178.53 49.59 178.53 Scores
8 Samuel Crigler Bud Estes C - - - - - - 151.43 42.06 151.43 Scores