Feb 25, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 139.00 Chad FisherKansas City, MO Tim HaysKansas City, MO Chuck MalcolmOlathe, KS Michael HustonJoplin, MO
6.60 Silver 2 1 130.00 Grant SuttonLawrence, KS John HickeyLawrence, KS Klee ZarickyTopeka, KS Mark OsbornLawrence, KS
4.95 Silver 3 126.00 Stephen StewartOverland Park, KS John OxleySaint Joseph, MO Elizabeth JankordManhattan, KS Amit ChakrabartiManhattan, KS
3.71 Silver 4 122.00 Lily ChanColumbia, MO Paul ChanColumbia, MO Tom SolnokDerby, KS Richard HolmesWichita, KS
3.49 Silver 5 2 1 109.00 Judy FritzEmporia, KS Jean MorrowEmporia, KS Paula SauderEmporia, KS Rita ClarkEmporia, KS
2.51 Silver 6 103.00 Alan HiersemanOlathe, KS Ellen D'AmatoKansas City, MO David BravermanOverland Park, KS Sitaraman SathiamoorthyOlathe, KS
2.62 Silver 3 2 95.00 Wanda HarnettKansas City, MO Mike DavisGladstone, MO Mary Alice NelsonKansas City, MO Arnold Nelson JrKansas City, MO
1.96 Silver 4 3 94.00 Sandra Jo HagerWichita, KS Charlotte BrownWichita, KS Carol BowenWichita, KS Dolores CrissmanWichita, KS
1.55 Silver 5 92.00 David RheaOverland Park, KS Elizabeth RheaOverland Park, KS Peter SchaffPrairie Village, KS Christina van LeeuwenKansas City, MO
1.22 Silver 4 86.00 Cheryl Diane PatrickKansas City, MO Margaret RandleKansas City, MO Monika BurrisGladstone, MO Jane PettingerKansas City, MO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Chad Fisher Tim Hays Chuck Malcolm Michael Huston A 1 - - - - - 139.00 0.00 139.00 8.80 Silver
10 Grant Sutton John Hickey Klee Zaricky Mark Osborn B 2 1 - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 6.60 Silver
8 Stephen Stewart John Oxley Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 3 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 4.95 Silver
16 Lily Chan Paul Chan Tom Solnok Richard Holmes A 4 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 3.71 Silver
18 Judy Fritz Jean Morrow Paula Sauder Rita Clark C 5 2 1 - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.49 Silver
22 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato David Braverman Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy A 6 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 2.51 Silver
12 Gary Morrison Atul Rai James Masilamani Robert Carstedt A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.05 Silver
1 Dave Chipman Jerry Sloan Steven Vossler Larry Weatherholt A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 0.90 Silver
14 Wanda Harnett Mike Davis Mary Alice Nelson Arnold Nelson Jr C - 3 2 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.62 Silver
9 Sandra Jo Hager Charlotte Brown Carol Bowen Dolores Crissman C - 4 3 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.96 Silver
19 David Rhea Elizabeth Rhea Peter Schaff Christina van Leeuwen B - 5 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.55 Silver
13 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr Patricia Wiggins Charles Wiggins B - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.90 Silver
5 Bernice Cook Sally Baird Ruby Goering Beverly Gochis B - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.90 Silver
6 Cheryl Diane Patrick Margaret Randle Monika Burris Jane Pettinger C - - 4 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.22 Silver
4 Nathan Roser Polly Schoning Dee Scott Bill Remington B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.90 Silver
15 Norman Kahn Jr Max Kahn Kathy Rolfe Bernie Fromm B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.60 Silver
17 Rhonda Norfleet Margaret Crawford William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.60 Silver
2 Glen Hadaway William Selbe Robert Dailey Anna Icenhower C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.60 Silver
20 Stanley Coons Kathy (Kat) Breen Donna Katz Patricia Chasnoff C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.45 Silver
3 Elizabeth Gilman Virginia Hamilton Susan Turner Paula Harper C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.75 Silver
21 Joane Nagel Brad Wertz Lynette Forbes Marc Elster C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.30 Silver
7 David Johnson Betty Riemen Penelope Hilton Kenneth Fasbender C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results