Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 James Masilamani Atul Rai A 3 - - 1 - - 285.47 62.19 285.47 4.77 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Stewart John Oxley A 4 - - 2 - - 283.40 61.74 283.40 3.58 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Gilman Virginia Hamilton B 5 1 - 3 1 - 278.56 60.69 278.56 3.13 Silver Scores
7 Richard Holmes Harold George A - - - 7 - - 242.35 52.80 242.35 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Mary Hembree Peggy Ann Mitchell A - - - - - - 241.32 52.58 241.32 Scores
6 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer C - 6 3 - 4 2 230.03 50.12 230.03 1.01 Silver Scores
2 David Pool Craig Garrison C - - 4 - 5 - 224.88 48.99 224.88 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Bernice Cook Sally Baird B - - - - - - 220.63 48.07 220.63 Scores
8 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 174.71 38.06 174.71 Scores
1 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B - - - - - - 170.80 37.21 170.80 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Glen Hadaway Robert Dailey B 6 2 - 3 1 - 267.54 58.29 267.54 2.35 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Michael Huston A 8 - - 4 - - 258.05 56.22 258.05 1.16 Silver Scores
8 Robert Tung Ernest Rosenthal C - 3 1 5 2 1 253.70 55.27 253.70 1.80 Silver Scores
9 Brent Gibbs Despina Georgas A - - - 7 - - 240.03 52.29 240.03 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Gary Morrison Robert Williamson A - - - - - - 239.63 52.21 239.63 Scores
6 Harold Benoit Jan Benson C - - - - - 2 220.86 48.12 220.86 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Dolores Crissman Sandra Jo Hager B - - - - - - 208.55 45.44 208.55 Scores
4 Polly Schoning John Rempel B - - - - - - 191.95 41.82 191.95 Scores
2 Arthur Lancaster Michael Kilgore C - - - - - - 135.52 29.53 135.52 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jerry Sloan Dave Chipman A 7 - - 4 - - 260.97 56.86 260.97 1.51 Silver Scores
6 Robert Carstedt Grier Jones A - - - 5 - - 247.58 53.94 247.58 0.66 Silver Scores
8 Joane Nagel Marc Elster C - 4 2 6 2 1 244.23 53.21 244.23 1.35 Silver Scores
9 Larry Weatherholt Steven Vossler A - - - 8 - - 242.04 52.73 242.04 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Christina van Leeuwen Peter Schaff B - 5 - - 3 - 236.94 51.62 236.94 0.99 Silver Scores
7 Anna Icenhower Dee Scott B - - - - - - 216.44 47.15 216.44 Scores
1 Patricia Fuller Margaret Francel B - - - - - - 215.20 46.88 215.20 Scores
3 Judy Fritz Jean Morrow C - - - - - - 188.59 41.09 188.59 Scores
5 Monika Burris Jane Pettinger C - - - - - - 163.73 35.67 163.73 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 1 - - 1 - - 292.46 63.72 292.46 8.48 Silver Scores
9 Chad Fisher Tim Hays A 2 - - 2 - - 286.86 62.50 286.86 6.36 Silver Scores
6 David Braverman Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy A - - - 6 - - 253.46 55.22 253.46 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Jeanne Houghton Ronald Traudt A - - - 8 - - 239.91 52.27 239.91 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Lily Chan Paul Chan A - - - - - - 237.75 51.80 237.75 Scores
2 Barbara Root Josephine Scharff B - - - - 3 - 228.45 49.77 228.45 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Mary Pat Miller Charles Hoster Jr B - - - - 4 - 222.69 48.52 222.69 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Carol Dumford Beverly Gochis B - - - - - - 183.57 39.99 183.57 Scores
3 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch C - - - - - - 170.13 37.07 170.13 Scores