Feb 03, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marcia Goldstein Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 233.91 50.96 233.91 Scores
7 Jay Kelkar Robert Gookin A - - - - - - 233.03 50.77 233.03 Scores
2 James Geist Yuen DeAnda A - - - - - - 225.41 49.11 225.41 Scores
9 Terry Klein Murat Berk C - - - - 2 1 220.26 47.99 220.26 1.03 Silver Scores
3 Pamela Farrar Gregory Bright A - - - - - - 211.26 46.03 211.26 Scores
6 Brian Sutton Thomas Grahame C - - - - 3 2 197.91 43.12 197.91 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Peter Salmon-Cox Michael Ford B - - - - - - 186.15 40.56 186.15 Scores
8 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger C - - - - - - 184.74 40.25 184.74 Scores
1 Marcia Goggans Anne Vaeth C - - - - - - 176.26 38.40 176.26 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Berard Peter Van Zijl C 1 1 1 1 1 1 293.59 63.96 293.59 8.94 Silver Scores
3 Leo LaSota Barbara Shaw A 2 - - 2 - - 291.85 63.58 291.85 6.71 Silver Scores
7 Mary Jo Chiesa Stuart Diener A 7 - - 4 - - 270.59 58.95 270.59 1.59 Silver Scores
6 Carl Gutschick Anita Gutschick B - 3 - 5 2 - 263.74 57.46 263.74 2.03 Silver Scores
9 Scott Waldron Joanne Waldron C - 4 2 6 3 2 258.97 56.42 258.97 1.96 Silver Scores
8 David Sterner Christopher Kirk C - 5 3 7 4 3 247.59 53.94 247.59 1.47 Silver Scores
4 Mitchell Edelman Sharon Caplan C - - 5 - 6 5 229.24 49.94 229.24 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Lawrence Nimmo Barbara Maffei C - - - - - - 210.74 45.91 210.74 Scores
2 Edward Rothenheber John Moser C - - - - - - 195.76 42.65 195.76 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Arlene Gordon John Christensen A 3 - - 1 - - 280.53 61.12 280.53 5.03 Silver Scores
3 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 5 - - 2 - - 276.38 60.21 276.38 2.83 Silver Scores
4 Wes Goldberg Ellen Mendelson A 6 - - 3 - - 275.53 60.03 275.53 2.12 Silver Scores
1 Witold Palosz Jeffrey Halle B 8 2 - 4 1 - 269.24 58.66 269.24 2.71 Silver Scores
7 Li Yiting Jian-Jian Wang A - - - 5 - - 266.37 58.03 266.37 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Conlon Renate Conlon A - - - 6 - - 265.03 57.74 265.03 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus A - - - 7 - - 254.74 55.50 254.74 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Rose Berman Linda Smith A - - - - - - 194.03 42.27 194.03 Scores
5 Jane Culver Patricia Murty C - - - - - - 181.59 39.56 181.59 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joseph Trapani Mark Laken A 4 - - 3 - - 279.47 60.89 279.47 3.77 Silver Scores
6 Jim Wakefield Kenneth Davis A - - - - - - 238.76 52.02 238.76 Scores
1 Odessa Morton Scott Lutrey C - 6 4 - 5 4 234.12 51.01 234.12 1.10 Silver Scores
8 Suzanne Abrams David Grabiner B - - - - - - 220.47 48.03 220.47 Scores
2 Joseph Evans Herve Franceschi C - - - - - - 214.97 46.83 214.97 Scores
9 Deborah Cobb Ed Krest C - - - - - - 192.12 41.86 192.12 Scores
5 Tobey Roland James Barnes C - - - - - - 187.91 40.94 187.91 Scores
7 Jennifer Krueger Mark Valavanis C - - - - - - 179.76 39.16 179.76 Scores
4 Jill Kolody Martha Riviere C - - - - - - 119.97 26.14 119.97 Scores