Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A 2 - - 1 - - 463.50 63.67 463.50 8.42 Silver Scores
1 Alan Korpi Stanley Richmond B 4 1 - 2 1 - 446.50 61.33 446.50 4.74 Silver Scores
11 Daniel Jablonski Cecilla Borras A 6 - - 3 - - 433.29 59.52 433.29 2.66 Silver Scores
2 David Cancian Richard Giles C 9 5 2 4 2 1 424.87 58.36 424.87 1.81 Silver Scores
12 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett C 11 6 3 5 3 2 414.91 56.99 414.91 1.36 Silver Scores
14 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom C - - 4 6 - - 395.10 54.27 395.10 1.02 Silver Scores
10 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B - - - - - - 376.41 51.70 376.41 Scores
9 Sheila Gabay John Malley A - - - - - - 361.41 49.64 361.41 Scores
13 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 357.96 49.17 357.96 Scores
3 Haven Sharaf Kimberly Gilman A - - - - - - 346.29 47.57 346.29 Scores
5 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A - - - - - - 335.91 46.14 335.91 Scores
4 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - - - 311.92 42.85 311.92 Scores
8 Lester Starr Jr Ann Keegan C - - - - - - 310.46 42.65 310.46 Scores
6 Steven Frymer Gora Banerjee B - - - - - - 292.04 40.12 292.04 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Gervis Zachary Grossack A 10 - - 1 - - 420.13 57.71 420.13 2.75 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - 2 - - 395.59 54.34 395.59 1.93 Silver Scores
14 Alan Watson Pat McDevitt A - - - 3 - - 393.40 54.04 393.40 1.38 Silver Scores
10 Jeffery Scott Jack Vecchione B - - - 4 1 - 390.59 53.65 390.59 1.34 Silver Scores
5 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - 5 - - 381.71 52.43 381.71 0.55 Silver Scores
11 Jonathan Baumel Robin Hillyard B - - - 6 2 - 377.96 51.92 377.96 0.94 Silver Scores
13 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A - - - - - - 376.00 51.65 376.00 Scores
4 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson C - - - - 3 1 330.59 45.41 330.59 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - - - - - - 328.59 45.14 328.59 Scores
1 Jane Adams Ashok Rao B - - - - - - 322.50 44.30 322.50 Scores
8 Wendy Jarrett Ulla Winkler C - - - - - 2 304.21 41.79 304.21 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Ariela Verter Fiorella Triaca C - - - - - - 302.55 41.56 302.55 Scores
12 Roberta Francis Paul Adler C - - - - - - 301.55 41.42 301.55 Scores
7 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon A - - - - - - 296.08 40.67 296.08 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 3 - - 1 - - 459.00 63.05 459.00 6.32 Silver Scores
6 James Musumeci Richard Sansing B 7 3 - 2 1 - 427.50 58.72 427.50 2.43 Silver Scores
7 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - 3 - - 413.00 56.73 413.00 1.49 Silver Scores
9 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A - - - 4 - - 395.50 54.33 395.50 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Keith Kimball Dick Majcher B - - - 5 2 - 380.50 52.27 380.50 1.09 Silver Scores
12 Diana Chirita Alan Silver C - - 5 6 3 1 379.50 52.13 379.50 0.96 Silver Scores
14 Christine Pettingell Ann Johnson C - - 6 - 4 2 372.00 51.10 372.00 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Robert Bertoni Ru Hong Terajewicz A - - - - - - 346.00 47.53 346.00 Scores
8 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco C - - - - - - 339.00 46.57 339.00 Scores
15 Elizabeth Gompels Emily Shen C - - - - - - 333.50 45.81 333.50 Scores
4 Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace C - - - - - - 333.00 45.74 333.00 Scores
5 William Braucher Shekhar Sengupta A - - - - - - 316.00 43.41 316.00 Scores
11 Janice Smola David Tuttle B - - - - - - 311.50 42.79 311.50 Scores
1 Nancy Melvin Elaine Driben B - - - - - - 296.00 40.66 296.00 Scores
2 Judi Zucker Paul Kelly C - - - - - - 281.50 38.67 281.50 Scores
16 Thomas Gerchman Greg Winkler B - - - - - - 271.50 37.29 271.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 James Rasmussen Pamela Miller A 1 - - 1 - - 468.50 64.35 468.50 11.23 Silver Scores
12 R Krieg Paul Vena C 5 2 1 2 1 1 440.00 60.44 440.00 3.55 Silver Scores
1 Greg Chang Sarah Widhu B 8 4 - 3 2 - 425.50 58.45 425.50 1.82 Silver Scores
7 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A - - - 4 - - 412.00 56.59 412.00 1.04 Silver Scores
3 Adam Grossack Nancy Taicher A - - - 5 - - 400.00 54.95 400.00 0.60 Silver Scores
14 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert B - - - 6 3 - 393.00 53.98 393.00 0.75 Silver Scores
9 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A - - - - - - 389.50 53.50 389.50 Scores
11 Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff A - - - - - - 374.50 51.44 374.50 Scores
15 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams B - - - - 4 - 362.00 49.73 362.00 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Claire Gardner B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - - - - 361.50 49.66 361.50 Scores
2 Viswanath Khaitan Henry Shulman C - - - - - 2 361.50 49.66 361.50 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Ellen Oasis Lou Ann Stoddard B - - - - - - 345.50 47.46 345.50 Scores
4 Hardin Matthews Bob Sanzo C - - - - - - 344.50 47.32 344.50 Scores
5 Anand Lele Anita Taylor A - - - - - - 318.00 43.68 318.00 Scores
8 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C - - - - - - 309.00 42.45 309.00 Scores
16 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C - - - - - - 288.00 39.56 288.00 Scores