Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Adam Grossack Nancy Taicher A 8 - - 1 - - 594.44 60.17 594.44 2.75 Silver Scores
9 Robert Virgile Richard Weiss A 10 - - 2 - - 590.10 59.73 590.10 1.93 Silver Scores
11 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A - - - 3 - - 521.16 52.75 521.16 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B - - - 4 1 - 521.15 52.75 521.15 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Claire Gardner B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - 5 2 - 517.69 52.40 517.69 0.99 Silver Scores
13 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - 6 - - 505.60 51.17 505.60 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Michael Gorfinkle Kenneth Coburn C - - - - 3 1 504.43 51.06 504.43 0.96 Silver Scores
12 Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett C - - - - 4 2 502.13 50.82 502.13 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C - - - - - - 479.06 48.49 479.06 Scores
7 Sarah Widhu Greg Chang B - - - - - - 458.99 46.46 458.99 Scores
14 Robert Gaudet William Ackerman C - - - - - - 440.07 44.54 440.07 Scores
10 Alan Silver Diana Chirita C - - - - - - 417.21 42.23 417.21 Scores
5 Kathy Centorino Janice Smola A - - - - - - 411.67 41.67 411.67 Scores
8 Constance Lampert Marcia Wilk C - - - - - - 338.93 34.30 338.93 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert B 2 1 - 1 1 - 624.69 63.23 624.69 12.69 Silver Scores
13 Shekhar Sengupta William Braucher A 3 - - 2 - - 621.67 62.92 621.67 9.52 Silver Scores
9 Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil A 4 - - 3 - - 610.03 61.74 610.03 7.14 Silver Scores
3 Haven Sharaf Kimberly Gilman A 11 - - 4 - - 579.49 58.65 579.49 1.54 Silver Scores
12 Nathalie Tabor Lisa Muir C - - - 5 2 1 508.92 51.51 508.92 0.94 Silver Scores
11 Cecilla Borras Daniel Jablonski A - - - 6 - - 506.14 51.23 506.14 0.46 Silver Scores
4 William Gay John Goldman B - - - - 3 - 483.85 48.97 483.85 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Elizabeth Gompels Emily Shen C - - - - - 2 477.29 48.31 477.29 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Lester Starr Jr Ann Keegan C - - - - - - 451.86 45.73 451.86 Scores
6 Ellen Suvalle Michael Suvalle C - - - - - - 437.31 44.26 437.31 Scores
1 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - - - - - - 419.54 42.46 419.54 Scores
2 Judi Zucker Paul Kelly C - - - - - - 413.73 41.88 413.73 Scores
5 Richard Saval Bernard Garbose A - - - - - - 394.94 39.97 394.94 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Malley Sheila Gabay A 1 - - 1 - - 630.86 63.85 630.86 16.92 Silver Scores
1 Keith Kimball Dick Majcher B 5 2 - 2 1 - 606.90 61.43 606.90 5.35 Silver Scores
8 Matt Muir Eva Muir C 13 4 1 3 2 1 565.82 57.27 565.82 3.13 Silver Scores
11 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A 15 - - 4 - - 563.90 57.07 563.90 1.13 Silver Scores
12 Marek Kawka Maria Kawka C 16 5 2 5 3 2 548.79 55.55 548.79 2.35 Silver Scores
7 Lou Ann Stoddard Ellen Oasis B - - - - 4 - 544.66 55.13 544.66 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Anita Taylor Anand Lele A - - - - - - 521.55 52.79 521.55 Scores
9 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 508.68 51.49 508.68 Scores
13 Jonathan Baumel Robin Hillyard B - - - - - - 474.67 48.04 474.67 Scores
2 Fiorella Triaca Ariela Verter C - - - - - - 423.05 42.82 423.05 Scores
4 Steven Frymer Maurice Segall B - - - - - - 375.96 38.05 375.96 Scores
6 Roberta Francis Paul Adler C - - - - - - 320.18 32.41 320.18 Scores
10 Christine Pettingell Ann Johnson C - - - - - - 282.86 28.63 282.86 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A - - - 1 - - 539.06 54.56 539.06 2.64 Silver Scores
6 JiTu Nathwani Venky Venkataramani C - - 3 2 1 1 538.27 54.48 538.27 1.85 Silver Scores
7 James Musumeci Richard Sansing B - - - 3 2 - 535.76 54.23 535.76 1.32 Silver Scores
11 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - 4 - - 516.20 52.25 516.20 0.92 Silver Scores
13 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A - - - 5 - - 515.38 52.16 515.38 0.53 Silver Scores
8 R Krieg Paul Vena C - - - - 3 2 511.46 51.77 511.46 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 505.82 51.20 505.82 Scores
10 David Cancian Richard Giles C - - - - - - 504.42 51.05 504.42 Scores
2 Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace C - - - - - - 501.18 50.73 501.18 Scores
1 Alan Korpi Stanley Richmond B - - - - - - 476.18 48.20 476.18 Scores
5 Robert Bertoni Ru Hong Terajewicz A - - - - - - 473.69 47.94 473.69 Scores
4 David Miller Bonnie Miller B - - - - - - 466.96 47.26 466.96 Scores
12 Hardin Matthews Bob Sanzo C - - - - - - 391.74 39.65 391.74 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 6 - - 1 - - 601.04 60.83 601.04 4.02 Silver Scores
11 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A 7 - - 2 - - 596.48 60.37 596.48 3.01 Silver Scores
5 Robert Carvin Steven Paxhia A - - - 3 - - 534.34 54.08 534.34 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Zachary Grossack Robert Gervis A - - - 4 - - 530.37 53.68 530.37 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Jim Overly Lena Sundgren C - - 5 5 1 1 517.39 52.37 517.39 1.42 Silver Scores
6 Viswanath Khaitan Henry Shulman C - - 6 - 2 2 515.83 52.21 515.83 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C - - - - 3 - 514.86 52.11 514.86 0.71 Silver Scores
13 Lucy Sachs Elizabeth Wood C - - - - 4 - 508.70 51.49 508.70 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Melvin Elaine Driben B - - - - - - 486.60 49.25 486.60 Scores
8 Carolyn Fox Virginia Leavy C - - - - - - 483.22 48.91 483.22 Scores
2 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson C - - - - - - 468.71 47.44 468.71 Scores
7 Elin Schultz Mary Morss B - - - - - - 414.36 41.94 414.36 Scores
1 Ashok Rao Jane Adams B - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 411.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A 9 - - 1 - - 591.13 59.83 591.13 2.64 Silver Scores
7 Greg Winkler Thomas Gerchman B 12 3 - 2 1 - 572.20 57.91 572.20 3.02 Silver Scores
3 Pat McDevitt Alan Watson A 14 - - 3 - - 564.30 57.12 564.30 1.32 Silver Scores
4 Neil Gordon Adi Chehna B 17 6 - 4 2 - 545.46 55.21 545.46 1.27 Silver Scores
6 Muggsie Rocco Carol Fountain C - - 4 5 3 1 523.83 53.02 523.83 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams B - - - - 4 - 474.59 48.04 474.59 0.50 Silver Scores
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - - - - 469.07 47.48 469.07 Scores
13 Ronald Briggs Joseph Monkiewicz B - - - - - - 457.25 46.28 457.25 Scores
8 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - - - - 2 448.01 45.35 448.01 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Dorothy Sternburg Zita Samuels C - - - - - - 421.86 42.70 421.86 Scores
5 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon A - - - - - - 417.75 42.28 417.75 Scores
2 Judith Grace Evelyn Shuster C - - - - - - 389.69 39.44 389.69 Scores
12 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C - - - - - - 385.46 39.01 385.46 Scores