Jan 30, 2018 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Warwick SIde Game II Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Angela Huang Caryl Marcellus A 6 - - 2 - - 209.21 58.11 209.21 2.61 Gold Scores
8 Ann Margaret Baum Isabella Scholte C - 6 4 5 2 2 199.65 55.46 199.65 1.60 Red Scores
10 Maureen Bitler Yumiko Hough B - - - 6 3 - 196.32 54.53 196.32 1.14 Red Scores
2 Michael Kammermayer Craig Ellis A - - - 7 - - 195.53 54.31 195.53 0.53 Red Scores
9 S Thompson Mary Reisert C - - 6 8 4 3 194.69 54.08 194.69 0.80 Red Scores
11 Alan Douglas Jane Smith A - - - 9 - - 191.12 53.09 191.12 0.41 Red Scores
7 Anne Sixsmith Jean Donoho A - - - - - - 187.36 52.04 187.36 Scores
4 Susie ONeil Anna Tyson C - - - - 6 4 182.92 50.81 182.92 0.54 Red Scores
5 Molly Roraback Charles Roraback C - - - - - - 182.76 50.77 182.76 Scores
6 James Metzger Belinda Metzger B - - - - - - 163.29 45.36 163.29 Scores
1 Sunny Koontz Man-Li Morse C - - - - - - 152.18 42.27 152.18 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Selena Swanson John Swanson A 1 - - 1 - - 245.80 68.28 245.80 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
6 Philip Webber Bayle Drubel C - - 5 7 5 3 198.77 55.21 198.77 0.97 Red Scores
3 Donna Lombardini Mary Abraham A - - - 8 - - 180.95 50.26 180.95 0.47 Red Scores
10 Jean Louis Dianne Hastings B - - - 9 6 - 180.17 50.05 180.17 0.41 Red Scores
7 Jane Filbee Linda Tuff A - - - - - - 172.71 47.98 172.71 Scores
2 Beverly Nill Barbara Bauchspies B - - - - - - 166.74 46.32 166.74 Scores
4 Kathleen Kent David Kent C - - - - - - 165.61 46.00 165.61 Scores
9 Lesley Ruggles Carolyn Overland C - - - - - - 164.44 45.68 164.44 Scores
1 Cate Woodward Tony Woodward C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
8 Patricia Aitchison Martha Stigler C - - - - - - 158.21 43.95 158.21 Scores
5 Candace Tyson Carolyn Baker C - - - - - - 110.07 30.58 110.07 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Moaiz Daya Nurjehan Daya C 3 2 1 1 1 1 224.64 62.40 224.64 3.73 Gold Scores
7 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook A 7 - - 3 - - 208.56 57.93 208.56 1.87 Red Scores
3 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa A - - - 4 - - 202.17 56.16 202.17 1.31 Red Scores
2 Deborah Crisfield Peggy Hall B - - - - 5 - 185.61 51.56 185.61 0.46 Red Scores
6 John Grant Lilian Grant B - - - - - - 180.15 50.04 180.15 Scores
10 Maureen Donovan Sandra Warshawsky B - - - - - - 174.71 48.53 174.71 Scores
11 Lisa Hadar Lorna Anderson C - - - - - - 170.14 47.26 170.14 Scores
4 Sharon Cotnam Robert Cotnam C - - - - - - 168.95 46.93 168.95 Scores
1 David Evans Yvonne Evans C - - - - - - 163.31 45.36 163.31 Scores
8 Katharine Smith Juliane Wilbee C - - - - - - 130.52 36.26 130.52 Scores
9 Maureen Whitley Mignon Williams C - - - - - - 101.97 28.33 101.97 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Foster Osborne Piotr Olszewski B 2 1 - 2 1 - 234.25 65.07 234.25 4.73 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sharon Phillips Susan Davison C 4 3 2 3 2 1 216.40 60.11 216.40 2.66 Red Scores
9 Brenda Moffatt Jill Bell C 5 4 3 4 3 2 209.90 58.31 209.90 2.00 Red Scores
7 Darlene Scott David Ellis B - 5 - 5 4 - 207.79 57.72 207.79 1.50 Red Scores
3 Richard Palmer G S Jade Barrett A - - - 6 - - 204.83 56.90 204.83 0.62 Red Scores
4 Louise Allard Ronald Allard C - - - - 7 4 173.87 48.30 173.87 0.54 Red Scores
2 Edward Banta Elliott Grosh B - - - - - - 172.37 47.88 172.37 Scores
5 Susan Bond Joyce Cram C - - - - - - 163.49 45.41 163.49 Scores
1 Joyce Pearson George Correia C - - - - - - 148.58 41.27 148.58 Scores
10 Ted Price Julia Price B - - - - - - 145.19 40.33 145.19 Scores