Feb 01, 2018 - Thursday 8:00 pm

Championship Pairs II Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Edward Betteto Fabian Hupe C 2 1 1 7 3 2 191.50 53.19 219.00 410.50 20.02 Gold Scores
6 Joanne Matthews Barbara Steiner B 5 4 - 3 2 - 210.00 58.33 196.50 406.50 8.90 Gold Scores
3 Kevin Comeau Robert Todd A 8 - - 1 - - 223.50 62.08 172.50 396.00 5.93 Gold Scores
8 Linda Tuff Jane Filbee B - 5 - - 4 - 185.50 51.53 203.40 388.90 4.45 Gold Scores
2 Bill Souster Sheena Rayner B - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 190.50 364.50 0.48 Red Scores
9 Bonnie Luks Philip Sharpsteen A - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 182.00 340.50 0.58 Red Scores
7 Mary Eliza Jacob Shelagh Paulsson A - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 173.00 339.50 Scores
5 Marg Willis J Mark Siegrist A - - - 6 - - 197.50 54.86 131.90 329.40 0.66 Red Scores
1 Alan Godes John Hoskins C - - - - - - 136.00 37.78 113.63 249.63 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Elizabeth McKee Diana Diel B 3 2 - 4 3 - 198.00 55.00 212.47 410.47 15.01 Gold Scores
7 Kyoko Shimamura Yasuko Shrenzel A 7 - - 5 - - 190.00 52.78 211.50 401.50 6.67 Gold Scores
4 Jenny Koenecke Betsy Hines C - 6 2 - - 1 184.50 51.25 200.37 384.87 3.81 Gold Scores
2 Gertrude Barker John F. W. Glynn B - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 183.50 366.00 Scores
9 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - 3 2 - 206.00 57.22 150.00 356.00 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
1 Tony Saunders Molly Taussig C - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 175.50 353.00 Scores
5 Sharon Fairchild Edward White A - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 160.50 331.50 Scores
3 Ruth Weston Richard Palmer B - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 168.00 314.50 Scores
8 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 166.50 307.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A 6 - - 5 - - 206.00 57.22 196.53 402.53 7.63 Gold Scores
7 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 9 - - 4 - - 209.00 58.06 183.00 392.00 5.34 Gold Scores
2 Judith Bussell Magda Farag B - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 197.50 375.50 0.84 Red Scores
4 Stephan Juliusburger Rachael Gosling C - - 3 - - - 155.00 43.06 214.00 369.00 2.86 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Gillett Harry Kast C - - - 2 1 1 215.50 59.86 143.13 358.63 2.76 Gold Scores
6 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way B - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 188.00 354.50 Scores
3 Rena Lieberman Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 195.50 352.00 0.58 Red Scores
8 Heather Burling Judith Aikman B - - - - - - 130.50 36.25 174.90 305.40 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dave Willis Glenn Barkey A 1 - - 2 - - 207.00 57.50 206.50 413.50 26.69 Gold Scores
2 Jean Johnson Stephanie Kyme B 4 3 - 1 1 - 207.50 57.64 200.50 408.00 11.26 Gold Scores
7 Alan Douglas Jane Smith B - - - 6 4 - 188.50 52.36 174.00 362.50 0.88 Red Scores
6 David Sykes Charles Hall B - - - 7 5 - 187.00 51.94 174.60 361.60 0.56 Red Scores
1 Russell Craft Michael Viotti C - - 4 - - 2 178.50 49.58 181.50 360.00 1.88 Gold Scores
3 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 205.60 352.10 2.04 Red Scores
8 Janice Trott Robert La Tourette B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 160.00 335.00 Scores
4 Peter Laubenstein Greg Winkler C - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 156.00 329.00 Scores