Jan 31, 2018 - Wednesday 8:00 pm

Championship Pairs II Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dave Willis Glenn Barkey A 5 - - 2 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 2.86 Gold B - 5 - E/W Scores
3 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 6 - - 3 - - 205.60 57.11 205.60 2.04 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Jean Johnson Stephanie Kyme B 8 5 - 4 2 - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.69 Gold B - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Bonnie Luks Philip Sharpsteen A 18 - - 7 - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.58 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Russell Craft Michael Viotti C - 12 4 - 5 2 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.86 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
6 David Sykes Charles Hall B - - - - - - 174.60 48.50 174.60 B - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Eliza Jacob Shelagh Paulsson A - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Karen Kribs Judy Hyde C - - - - - - 162.87 45.24 162.87 B - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Janice Trott Robert La Tourette B - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Edward Betteto Fabian Hupe C 1 1 1 1 1 1 219.00 60.83 219.00 4.08 Gold A - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Kyoko Shimamura Yasuko Shrenzel A 4 - - 3 - - 211.50 58.75 211.50 2.04 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Tuff Jane Filbee B 7 4 - 4 3 - 203.40 56.50 203.40 1.43 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Joanne Matthews Barbara Steiner B 12 8 - 6 4 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 0.84 Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Bill Souster Sheena Rayner B 14 9 - - 5 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.48 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Kevin Comeau Robert Todd A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 A - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Laubenstein Greg Winkler C - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Marg Willis J Mark Siegrist A - - - - - - 131.90 36.64 131.90 A - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Alan Godes John Hoskins C - - - - - - 113.63 31.56 113.63 A - 1 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Elizabeth McKee Diana Diel B 3 3 - 1 1 - 212.47 59.02 212.47 4.08 Gold A - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Jenny Koenecke Betsy Hines C 9 6 3 5 3 1 200.37 55.66 200.37 1.23 Gold A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Judith Bussell Magda Farag B 10 7 - 6 4 - 197.50 54.86 197.50 0.84 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Tony Saunders Molly Taussig C - - 5 - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 A - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Douglas Jane Smith B - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 A - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon Fairchild Edward White A - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A - - - - - - 156.60 43.50 156.60 A - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Stephan Juliusburger Rachael Gosling C 2 2 2 2 2 2 214.00 59.44 214.00 2.86 Gold B - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A 11 - - 5 - - 196.53 54.59 196.53 0.82 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Rena Lieberman Margie Sullivan A 13 - - 7 - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.58 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way B 15 10 - - - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Gertrude Barker John F. W. Glynn B 16 11 - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 17 - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Heather Burling Judith Aikman B - - - - - - 174.90 48.58 174.90 B - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Ruth Weston Richard Palmer B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 B - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Gillett Harry Kast C - - - - - - 143.13 39.76 143.13 B - 1 - N/S Scores