Jan 30, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.85 Red 1 75.00 Marg WillisNepean, ON Glenn BarkeyNepean, ON Dave WillisOrleans, ON J Mark SiegristGloucester, ON
3.64 Red 2 1 57.00 Maureen DonovanHalifax, NS Sheila LeardBedford, NS Jane FilbeeHalifax, NS Linda TuffLower Sackville, NS
2.73 Red 3 49.00 Constance GalantiCrest Hill, IL Wynn CookAurora, IL Karen KribsAspen, CO Judy HydeLos Angeles, CA
2.21 Red 4 2 1 48.00 Maria Wilson Lynne D'Arville Sandy Walker Ginettee Brown
1.65 Red 5/6 3 2 45.00 Barbara MurrayChatham, NJ Laurie NewhouseAustin, TX Susan LemkauSummit, NJ Cynthia PhelanShort Hills, NJ
1.34 Red 5/6 45.00 Joanne MatthewsPurchase, NY Barbara SkluthWhite Plains, NY Bobby StaymanMamaroneck, NY Barbara SteinerPurchase, NY
1.24 Red 4 3 44.00 Thomas KoslovskyHuntington, NY Lisa HadarWoodbury, NY Linda ChantVirgil, ON Verne ChantVirgil, ON

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Marg Willis Glenn Barkey Dave Willis J Mark Siegrist A 1 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.85 Red
11 Maureen Donovan Sheila Leard Jane Filbee Linda Tuff B 2 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.64 Red
15 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook Karen Kribs Judy Hyde A 3 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.73 Red
1 Maria Wilson Lynne D'Arville Sandy Walker Ginettee Brown C 4 2 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.21 Red
7 Barbara Murray Laurie Newhouse Susan Lemkau Cynthia Phelan C 5/6 3 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.65 Red
4 Joanne Matthews Barbara Skluth Bobby Stayman Barbara Steiner A 5/6 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.34 Red
14 Thomas Koslovsky Lisa Hadar Linda Chant Verne Chant C - 4 3 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.24 Red
3 Julia Price Ted Price Cate Woodward Tony Woodward C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
2 Ingi Agnarsson Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko Philip Sharpsteen A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
16 Kevin Comeau Alan Godes Rachael Gosling Russell Craft B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
5 David Evans Yvonne Evans Elliott Grosh Edward Banta B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
6 Mickey Karlan Starr Potter Carol Armstrong Jean Donoho B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
12 Alan Douglas Sharon Fairchild Edward White Brenda Fortunate A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
8 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith Pamela Lombardo Phyllis Crowley C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
13 Carolyn Laible Ruth Macpherson Rita Lee Jan Savage C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red
10 Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths Mary O'Brien Yvonne Dubois C - - - - - - 5.00 0.00 5.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results