Jan 29, 2018 - Monday 8:00 pm

Championship Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Rachael Gosling Elizabeth McKee C 4 2 2 2 1 1 214.00 59.44 214.00 3.27 Gold B - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Alan Douglas Kevin Comeau B 6 3 - 3 2 - 209.13 58.09 209.13 2.34 Gold|Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Rena Lieberman Margie Sullivan A 10 - - 5 - - 199.40 55.39 199.40 0.93 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Philip Sharpsteen Ingi Agnarsson A 11 - - 6 - - 199.27 55.35 199.27 0.78 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Harlan Sharon Fairchild A 12 - - 7 - - 197.63 54.90 197.63 0.67 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 20 - - - - - 187.03 51.95 187.03 B - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Russell Craft Michael Viotti C - 12 6 - 5 2 184.50 51.25 184.50 1.11 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Hall Tony Saunders B - 14 - - 6 - 178.00 49.44 178.00 0.46 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - - - - 176.43 49.01 176.43 B - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Lilian Grant John Grant C - - 8 - - 3 166.13 46.15 166.13 0.79 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Billie Anne Robinson Nora Robinson C - - - - - - 136.60 37.94 136.60 A - 4 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Miodrag Novakovic Edward Betteto C 2 1 1 1 1 1 221.00 61.39 221.00 4.67 Gold A - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Gail Greenberg Jeff Hand A 3 - - 2 - - 216.00 60.00 216.00 3.27 Gold A - 3 - N/S Scores
9 J Mark Siegrist Dave Willis A 5 - - 3 - - 210.90 58.58 210.90 2.34 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Laubenstein Greg Winkler C 21 10 4 - 6 3 185.60 51.56 185.60 0.83 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Marcia Wilkins Denise Olson B - 13 - - - - 179.57 49.88 179.57 A - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Betsy Hines Jenny Koenecke C - 15 7 - - - 177.37 49.27 177.37 B - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Todd John F. W. Glynn A - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Molly Taussig Diana Diel C - - - - - - 160.37 44.55 160.37 A - 2 - N/S Scores
11 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - - - - - 137.73 38.26 137.73 A - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A - - - - - - 134.47 37.35 134.47 A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Jean Johnson Linda Pollett B - - - - - - 116.87 32.46 116.87 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mike Levine Oren Kriegel A 1 - - 1 - - 224.63 62.40 224.63 4.67 Gold B - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Gertrude Barker Jane Smith B 9 4 - 4 3 - 200.40 55.67 200.40 1.63 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
7 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 18 - - 8 - - 189.40 52.61 189.40 0.58 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 19 9 - 9 4 - 188.50 52.36 188.50 0.96 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Eliza Jacob Shelagh Paulsson A - - - - - - 182.27 50.63 182.27 B - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer B - - - - - - 171.13 47.54 171.13 A - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B - - - - - - 166.27 46.19 166.27 A - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Andrew Dykes Helene Dykes C - - - - - - 161.27 44.80 161.27 B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Piotr Olszewski Foster Osborne C - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 John Hodge Sue Hodge C - - - - - - 133.57 37.10 133.57 A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Sheena Rayner Magda Farag C - - - - - - 133.50 37.08 133.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A 7 - - 4 - - 204.73 56.87 204.73 1.63 Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Yasuko Shrenzel Kyoko Shimamura A 8 - - 5 - - 203.37 56.49 203.37 0.93 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Judith Bussell Stephanie Kyme B 13 5 - 6 2 - 196.70 54.64 196.70 1.84 Gold B - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Katherine Love Donald Smith A 14 - - 7 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 0.67 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
2 David Sykes Bill Souster B 15 6 - 8 3 - 196.37 54.55 196.37 1.32 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
9 Marg Willis Glenn Barkey B 16 7 - 9 4 - 191.23 53.12 191.23 0.92 Red A - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Godes Graham Fenton C 17 8 3 - 5 2 191.10 53.08 191.10 1.16 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Ellen Milano Catherine Lowell C 22 11 5 - - 4 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.58 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Eddie Wold Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 A - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Fabian Hupe Margaret Way C - - 9 - - - 161.73 44.93 161.73 B - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Wendy Gray Richard Gray C - - - - - - 140.10 38.92 140.10 A - 8 - E/W Scores