Feb 02, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.09 Gold 1 91.00 Kevin ComeauOakville, ON Patricia Hayward John Rayner Harry Kast
4.57 Gold 2 90.00 Rachael Gosling Stephan JuliusburgerMiami, FL John F. W. Glynn Simon Giffen
3.43 Gold 3 76.00 Lynanne Bolton Peter Donnellan Wendy Gray Richard Gray
4.78 Gold 4 1 72.00 Suzanne JaffeToronto, ON Nora RobinsonToronto, ON Lisa HadarWoodbury, NY Sandra WarshawskyNew York, NY
3.59 Gold 5 2 1 71.00 Judy King Martha Ferguson David Pickering Stephen Cosham
2.69 Gold 6 3 68.00 Elysa Burland Patricia Colmet Annabelle MannNr Taunton, Som, er Sancia Garrison
1.96 Gold|Red 4/5 2/3 64.00 Maria Wilson Lynne D'Arville Sandy Walker Ginettee Brown
1.96 Gold|Red 4/5 2/3 64.00 Malcolm Simmons Ernest Paynter Lorna Anderson Desmond NashSmiths Parish, F
1.26 Red 4 58.00 Shirley McInnesHalifax, NS Deedee DyerChester, NS Robin BeddisCalgary, AB Susan PattilloChester, NS

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
19 Kevin Comeau Patricia Hayward John Rayner Harry Kast B 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.09 Gold
11 Rachael Gosling Stephan Juliusburger John F. W. Glynn Simon Giffen B 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.57 Gold
14 Lynanne Bolton Peter Donnellan Wendy Gray Richard Gray B 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.43 Gold
15 Suzanne Jaffe Nora Robinson Lisa Hadar Sandra Warshawsky C 4 1 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.78 Gold
16 Judy King Martha Ferguson David Pickering Stephen Cosham D 5 2 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.59 Gold
3 Elysa Burland Patricia Colmet Annabelle Mann Sancia Garrison C 6 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.69 Gold
18 Malcolm Simmons Ernest Paynter Lorna Anderson Desmond Nash D - 4/5 2/3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.96 Gold|Red
10 Maria Wilson Lynne D'Arville Sandy Walker Ginettee Brown D - 4/5 2/3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.96 Gold|Red
5 Michael Tait Jane Clipper John Hodge Sue Hodge C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.75 Red
7 Joyce Pierce Kathy Rose Nancy Spencer Mary Goodman C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.75 Red
1 Lesley Ruggles Sharon Cupples Margaret Lawrence Margaret Dodson C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.50 Red
6 Shirley McInnes Deedee Dyer Robin Beddis Susan Pattillo D - - 4 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.26 Red
12 Roberta Carter Linda Russell Verna Macleod Margaret Oulton C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.75 Red
13 Joseph Coens Lorraine Coens James Leitch Greta Marshall C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.50 Red
8 Bea Williams Annelies Scheland Heather Woolf Julia Patton D - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
17 Thomas Koslovsky Mary Abraham Verne Chant Linda Chant D - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
4 Ellen Davidson John Luebkemann Linda Abend George Correia D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
9 David Ellis Craig Ellis David Kent Kathleen Kent D - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
2 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths D - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results