Feb 02, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.10 Gold 1 97.00 Edward Betteto Fabian Hupe Margie SullivanSagamore Beach, MA Rena LiebermanNorth Easton, MA
12.08 Gold 2 1 79.00 Maureen DonovanHalifax, NS Jane FilbeeHalifax, NS Linda TuffLower Sackville, NS Sheila LeardBedford, NS
9.06 Gold 3 2 75.00 Deborah CrisfieldPhiladelphia, PA Maureen BitlerHingham, MA Allison McGeoughSummit, NJ Jane GrewcockSummit, NJ
6.79 Gold 4 73.00 Mike LevineBoca Raton, FL Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Oren KriegelChicago, IL Eddie WoldHouston, TX Robert MorrisHouston, TX
5.37 Gold 5 72.00 Alan Douglas Robert ToddTallahassee, FL Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Sharon FairchildRocky River, OH
2.94 Gold 3 60.00 Angela HuangToronto, ON Kathleen HartToronto, ON Michael KammermayerOakville, ON Darlene ScottOakville, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
14 Edward Betteto Fabian Hupe Margie Sullivan Rena Lieberman A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 16.10 Gold
2 Maureen Donovan Jane Filbee Linda Tuff Sheila Leard X 2 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 12.08 Gold
3 Deborah Crisfield Maureen Bitler Allison McGeough Jane Grewcock X 3 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 9.06 Gold
7 Mike Levine Kay Enfield Oren Kriegel Eddie Wold Robert Morris A 4 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 6.79 Gold
6 Alan Douglas Robert Todd Edward White Sharon Fairchild A 5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 5.37 Gold
8 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Richard Palmer Bonnie Luks A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.50 Red
4 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Judith Bussell Wendy Ripley Margraff A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.00 Red
16 Angela Huang Kathleen Hart Michael Kammermayer Darlene Scott X - 3 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.94 Gold
5 Joseph Wakefield Diana Diel Stephanie Kyme Elizabeth McKee X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.00 Red
15 Philip Sharpsteen Ingi Agnarsson Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.25 Red
11 J Mark Siegrist Glenn Barkey Dave Willis Marg Willis A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
9 Jane Smith Gertrude Barker Sheena Rayner Magda Farag X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.50 Red
12 Peter Haglich Robert La Tourette Janice Trott Kathleen Haglich X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
10 Bill Souster David Sykes Jean Johnson David Ezekiel A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
1 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way Tony Saunders Charles Hall X - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 1.00 Red
13 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook Judy Hyde Karen Kribs X - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results