Feb 10, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Norman Woo A 1 - - 1 - - 524.00 67.18 524.00 11.69 Silver Scores
9 Leo Bell Joseph Kivel A 2 - - 2 - - 503.50 64.55 503.50 8.77 Silver Scores
16 Iftikhar Baqai Steven Love A 4 - - 3 - - 481.50 61.73 481.50 4.93 Silver Scores
15 Al Martinez Robert Micone A - - - 4 - - 415.00 53.21 415.00 1.04 Silver Scores
8 Arthur Watkins Ruth Watkins C - 6 4 5 1 1 413.00 52.95 413.00 1.52 Silver Scores
2 Fred Dyle Margaret Bennett C - - 5 6/7 2 2 403.50 51.73 403.50 1.06 Silver Scores
13 Viktor Anikovich Joan Oliver A - - - 6/7 - - 403.50 51.73 403.50 0.47 Silver Scores
6 Hedda Marosi Clark Leonard C - - 6 - 3 - 401.00 51.41 401.00 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Susan Kissinger John Kissinger A - - - - - - 393.00 50.38 393.00 Scores
10 William Haddad Barbara Metselaar B - - - - 4 - 376.00 48.21 376.00 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - - - 363.00 46.54 363.00 Scores
1 Lucia Teulecke James Lasswell B - - - - - - 350.50 44.94 350.50 Scores
5 Adam Beneschan Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 349.00 44.74 349.00 Scores
7 Trevor Coolidge Sandra Dodge C - - - - - - 324.00 41.54 324.00 Scores
14 Karen Price Margaret Wright B - - - - - - 314.00 40.26 314.00 Scores
12 John Brant Fran Brant C - - - - - - 289.00 37.05 289.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A 5 - - 1 - - 478.00 61.28 478.00 3.70 Silver Scores
11 Sherman Gao Denny Seltzer A 7 - - 2 - - 456.00 58.46 456.00 2.09 Silver Scores
13 Leigh Ives Stephen Sturm A 10 - - 3 - - 438.00 56.15 438.00 1.49 Silver Scores
3 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A - - - 4 - - 433.00 55.51 433.00 1.04 Silver Scores
1 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B - - - 5 1 - 395.50 50.71 395.50 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Robin Walton Clarke Fairbrother C - - - 6 2 1 393.00 50.38 393.00 1.12 Silver Scores
15 Fran Schwartz Gertrud McLachlan A - - - - - - 392.00 50.26 392.00 Scores
2 Judy Sandberg Joel Sandberg C - - - - 3 2 391.50 50.19 391.50 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A - - - - - - 377.50 48.40 377.50 Scores
16 Irwin Rosenfeld Thomas Miller C - - - - 4 - 373.50 47.88 373.50 0.56 Silver Scores
14 Jody Pedri Hans Giroux B - - - - - - 364.50 46.73 364.50 Scores
8 Anita Bent James Bent C - - - - - - 360.00 46.15 360.00 Scores
10 Karen Mack Joseph Mack III B - - - - - - 354.00 45.38 354.00 Scores
7 Catherine Cram John Bakulich B - - - - - - 349.00 44.74 349.00 Scores
4 Betty Hinchman Judy Alvord B - - - - - - 314.00 40.26 314.00 Scores
12 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado C - - - - - - 300.00 38.46 300.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A 3 - - 1 - - 486.50 62.37 486.50 6.58 Silver Scores
4 Gail Schneider Joyce Jue B 9 1 - 2 1 - 438.50 56.22 438.50 4.49 Silver Scores
6 Rhona Ginsberg Myrna Kupperman C 11 2 1 3 2 1 437.50 56.09 437.50 3.37 Silver Scores
2 Judy Brennan Sunila Kulkarni C - 3 2 4 3 2 436.00 55.90 436.00 2.53 Silver Scores
15 Bill Greenberg Ian Wilson A - - - 5 - - 423.50 54.29 423.50 0.57 Silver Scores
12 Norlyn Schulz Nicky Schulz C - - - 6 4 - 398.50 51.09 398.50 0.53 Silver Scores
13 Lee Maddocks Judy Elbogen A - - - - - - 398.00 51.03 398.00 Scores
9 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - - - - 395.50 50.71 395.50 Scores
11 Harold Binder Marc Leventhal A - - - - - - 392.00 50.26 392.00 Scores
10 Barbara Benson Eileen Small B - - - - - - 371.00 47.56 371.00 Scores
8 Francyne Bryant Bruce Karlan C - - - - - - 370.00 47.44 370.00 Scores
5 Philip Pearl Marcia Vaughan A - - - - - - 346.00 44.36 346.00 Scores
14 Steve Rakower Jack Rippy C - - - - - - 321.50 41.22 321.50 Scores
7 Ginnie Blitzman Dollie Poulos B - - - - - - 313.50 40.19 313.50 Scores
1 Shirl Thomas Nola Simon B - - - - - - 258.50 33.14 258.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jerry Schreider Diana Black A 6 - - 1 - - 468.50 60.06 468.50 2.86 Silver Scores
11 Howard King Jon King A 8 - - 2 - - 439.50 56.35 439.50 2.00 Silver Scores
4 Ralph Moskowitz Don Joynt C - 4 3 3 1 1 435.00 55.77 435.00 1.89 Silver Scores
7 Cathy Bauer R Marcus Leath B - 5 - 4 2 - 431.50 55.32 431.50 1.42 Silver Scores
13 Colleen Cody Ruth Ann Alpert A - - - 5 - - 428.50 54.94 428.50 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Mac Busby Gregory Chaffee A - - - 6 - - 416.00 53.33 416.00 0.48 Silver Scores
15 Gabrielle Sill Ruth Ableman A - - - - - - 415.00 53.21 415.00 Scores
9 Subba Ravipudi Gale Senter A - - - - - - 411.50 52.76 411.50 Scores
3 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 399.00 51.15 399.00 Scores
8 Joye Ruth McLearn Judy Armstrong C - - - - 3 2 387.50 49.68 387.50 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Miriam Bertram Paul Dubois C - - - - - 3 372.50 47.76 372.50 0.54 Silver Scores
14 Chrissy Fried Janet Dunlap C - - - - - - 367.00 47.05 367.00 Scores
2 Faye Phillips Wayne Rapp C - - - - - - 357.00 45.77 357.00 Scores
6 Jeffery Harris Charlotte Harris C - - - - - - 346.00 44.36 346.00 Scores
12 Jeani Fraser George Nakai C - - - - - - 246.00 31.54 246.00 Scores