Feb 03, 2018 - Saturday

D21 NAP Final Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger A 9 - - 1 - - 252.50 55.01 247.50 500.00 4.11 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Herzog Susan Zhang A 12 - - 2 - - 236.00 51.42 248.00 484.00 4.11 Gold|Red Scores
5 Vincent McLoughlin Kenneth Johnson A - - - 3 - - 234.00 50.98 239.50 473.50 2.06 Red Scores
6 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 236.50 460.00 Scores
7 Anne Hollingsworth Mark Marty A - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 231.00 432.00 Scores
8 Shrikant Sathe Vilas Namjoshi A - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 241.50 430.00 1.21 Red Scores
9 Fern Herman Jeffrey Hack A - - - 4 - - 232.50 50.65 190.00 422.50 0.85 Red Scores
4 Arthur Mirin Stephanie Singer A - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 211.50 421.00 Scores
2 Jory Segal Roger Joseph A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 212.00 420.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Sarah Youngquist Brent Xiao A 4 - - 1 - - 291.00 63.40 233.50 524.50 6.75 Gold Scores
9 Peter Sun Jim Liu A 5 - - 4 - - 251.00 54.68 271.50 522.50 5.33 Gold Scores
7 Edwin Seputis Denis Racine A 7 - - - - - 237.00 51.63 272.50 509.50 4.00 Gold Scores
3 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie A - - - 3 - - 253.50 55.23 225.50 479.00 1.21 Red Scores
8 Jennifer Lin Aaron Mayerson A - - - 2 - - 261.00 56.86 218.00 479.00 1.69 Red Scores
1 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 229.00 457.50 Scores
6 Rajeev Jog Niraj Jain A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 243.00 454.50 1.21 Red Scores
2 Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman A - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 237.00 447.00 0.85 Red Scores
4 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass A - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 156.50 358.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Bob Enenstein Alan Wood A 2 - - 1 - - 282.50 61.55 249.00 531.50 12.00 Gold Scores
8 Steve Hubbell Lani Ray A 6 - - 4 - - 260.50 56.75 250.50 511.00 4.57 Gold Scores
4 Eusebio Menezes Rajeeva Sharma A 8 - - 2 - - 264.00 57.52 240.50 504.50 3.56 Gold Scores
1 Miwako Wong Dee Ann Hansen A - - - - - - 246.00 53.59 236.00 482.00 Scores
9 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A - - - 3 - - 263.00 57.30 203.00 466.00 1.21 Red Scores
6 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 237.50 449.00 0.85 Red Scores
5 David Snyder Susan Boyers A - - - - - - 241.50 52.61 203.50 445.00 Scores
2 Thomas McGuire Jr Larry Wyner A - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.50 436.50 Scores
7 Don-Min Tsou Qing Lu A - - - - - - 158.50 34.53 206.00 364.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Rick Jasper John Wachsman A 1 - - 2 - - 266.50 58.06 269.00 535.50 16.00 Gold Scores
8 Yu Chang Winston Huang A 3 - - 1 - - 272.00 59.26 257.00 529.00 9.00 Gold Scores
1 Michael Hughes Arif Janjua A 10 - - 3 - - 261.50 56.97 236.50 498.00 2.91 Gold Scores
5 Bo Xiao Renjun Guo A 11 - - 4 - - 243.00 52.94 246.50 489.50 2.67 Gold Scores
6 Dan Turkus Preston Kauk A - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 231.00 433.50 Scores
4 Larry Spanier Mark Hersko A - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 212.50 415.50 Scores
9 Andy Scott Irene Hashfield A - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 226.00 406.00 Scores
2 Michael Kruley Jacob Rosenberg A - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 198.00 404.50 Scores
3 Rajan Jeyakumar David Strauss A - - - - - - 150.50 32.79 197.00 347.50 Scores