Feb 20, 2018 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Phillip Yorston Sheila Puz B - 5 - 4 2 - 202.63 56.29 202.63 1.72 Red Scores
2 Zada Moyer Gerry Panos B - - - - 6 - 179.27 49.80 179.27 0.41 Red Scores
8 Betty Triliegi Sanford Robbins A - - - - - - 177.29 49.25 177.29 Scores
1 Sonya Glasser Barbara Woltz B - - - - - - 164.26 45.63 164.26 Scores
4 Howard Howe Judith Fleming B - - - - - - 161.13 44.76 161.13 Scores
6 Michelle Crane Mary Ann Marx C - - - - - - 158.55 44.04 158.55 Scores
3 Rosalie Murphy Nancy Caplinger C - - - - - - 152.24 42.29 152.24 Scores
5 Rose Marie Cassmer Sylvia Levinson C - - - - - - 129.26 35.91 129.26 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 L Sullivan Margaret Brom B 1 1 - 1 1 - 248.57 69.05 248.57 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
4 Judy Hansen Shelly Husebo B 2 2 - 2 2 - 246.87 68.58 246.87 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jeanne Land Barbara Moran B - 4 - 4 3 - 207.25 57.57 207.25 1.84 Red Scores
3 Kim McEver Bob McEver C - 6 2 5 4 1 201.05 55.85 201.05 1.84 Red Scores
2 Diane Gordy Suzi Steffenhagen B - - - 7 5 - 185.93 51.65 185.93 0.45 Red Scores
8 Afra Barlow Joanne Yurchak A - - - - - - 181.79 50.50 181.79 Scores
5 Livvie Scott Colleen Caron C - - - - - 2 173.74 48.26 173.74 0.75 Red Scores
6 Maxwell Hughes Megan Porter B - - - - - - 110.17 30.60 110.17 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Helen Colter Janice Seamon-Molson A 3 - - 1 - - 228.40 63.44 228.40 3.15 Gold Scores
8 Mary Lou Fullerton Susan Muncy C 4 3 1 2 1 1 218.25 60.63 218.25 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ron Ashbacher Gen Geiger A 6 - - 3 - - 211.59 58.78 211.59 1.58 Red Scores
2 Brenda Pettit Alex Birman B - - - 5 3 - 195.91 54.42 195.91 1.23 Red Scores
7 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas B - - - 6 4 - 187.65 52.13 187.65 0.86 Red Scores
6 Suzy Haerr Mary Ann Marx C - - 3 7 5 2 179.90 49.97 179.90 1.38 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Kribben S Rives C - - 4 - - 3 178.40 49.56 178.40 1.03 Red Scores
9 Beverly Nill Sheryl Hershock C - - - - - - 176.63 49.06 176.63 Scores
4 Romie Sachs Kwang Cha Hurley C - - - - - - 169.55 47.10 169.55 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 George Colter Grant Godfrey A 5 - - 3 - - 217.04 60.29 217.04 1.62 Red Scores
8 Linda Lord Sally MacRae A - - - 6 - - 194.33 53.98 194.33 0.53 Red Scores
6 Kathy McKay Henry Corwin B - - - - - - 185.14 51.43 185.14 Scores
5 Sandy Bowers Dian Urbano A - - - - - - 166.79 46.33 166.79 Scores
2 Judite Kokis Ronald Esposti B - - - - - - 158.44 44.01 158.44 Scores
7 Steven Caplan Chuck Schneiderman B - - - - - - 144.31 40.09 144.31 Scores
1 Silicia Debellis Christine Sullivan C - - - - - - 138.15 38.38 138.15 Scores
4 Margaret Lawrence Mary Goodman C - - - - - - 117.87 32.74 117.87 Scores