Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.69 Gold|Red 1 86.00 John KnarrLongwood, FL Elizabeth BridgesSanford, FL Jack SielingPinellas Park, FL Lee VickmanHighland Park, IL
5.77 Gold|Red 2 85.00 Kenneth RamseyCape Coral, FL Mary StegmanSanibel, FL Sue KoobWatertown, SD Diane WellsteinPerrysburg, OH
4.33 Gold|Red 3 84.00 Kathleen FrancisGreenwich, CT William JeffersBoulder, CO Rose Marie StarkBoca Grande, FL Wayne WinkelmanPlacida, FL
3.24 Gold|Red 4 83.00 Marty GreengrassLutz, FL Judy GreengrassLutz, FL Bruce MaierTampa, FL Trisha MunizTampa, FL
2.56 Gold|Red 5 82.00 Phyllis ChenowethBarrie, ON Ray GuollaBarrie, ON Joanne AhearnTarpon Springs, FL Mary DidierPalm Harbor, FL

Recaps

Section 91

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Knarr Elizabeth Bridges Jack Sieling Lee Vickman A 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.69 Gold|Red
10 Kenneth Ramsey Mary Stegman Sue Koob Diane Wellstein A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.77 Gold|Red
11 Kathleen Francis William Jeffers Rose Marie Stark Wayne Winkelman A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.33 Gold|Red
2 Marty Greengrass Judy Greengrass Bruce Maier Trisha Muniz A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.24 Gold|Red
14 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier A 5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.56 Gold|Red
4 Salina Poon Barbara Sirois Beatrice Bohm Barbara Rein A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.56 Red
12 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.72 Red
5 Joyce Levin Yoon Jhee Arnie Obler Geri Obler A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.56 Red
6 Claudia Maricle M. Clint Doss Elaine Iwinski Suzette Greep A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.48 Red
3 Les Muranyi Gary Grobaker Nancy Charbonneau Ruby Laudig A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.16 Red
9 Donald Carr Polly Webb Dar Webb Charlotte Bailey A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.48 Red
13 Donna Turley Marilyn Kamm George Resler William Havener A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.32 Red
7 Jo Ellen Drisko Margaret Getman Sheryl Roper Karen Doddridge A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.48 Red
8 Steven Seiler Barbara Madden Patricia Franklin Ann Friedman A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.32 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results