Feb 23, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.53 Red 1 63.00 Irina KislitsynaAventura, FL Michel RapoportSarasota, FL Yves Lormant Katie Lormant
4.90 Red 2 58.00 Fred KingMc Lean, VA John KlaymanHaymarket, VA Richard WegmanBethesda, MD Arnold MalaskyLongboat Key, FL
3.67 Red 3 57.00 Perla SultanAventura, FL Morella PachecoPompano Beach, FL Fernando Lema Luz OrtegaMelbourne, FL
2.75 Red 4 56.00 Patricia KatzPittsburgh, PA Katherine Litman-CohenWeston, CT Janice Seamon-MolsonHollywood, FL Richard KatzN Versailles, PA
1.81 Red 5/6 49.00 Tony ViidikVenice, FL Joan ViidikVenice, FL Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON
1.81 Red 5/6 49.00 Conner BoydKey West, FL Barry BoydWheeling, WV Allison L CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Rona CappellToronto, ON
3.76 Red 1 48.00 William BoasTampa, FL Steven WallisWesley Chapel, FL Lowell PhillipsNorth Potomac, MD Samuel PhillipsLargo, FL
2.82 Red 2 44.00 Lynne ParkerDaphne, AL Jonathan FriendlyBradenton, FL Joan HendersonVero Beach, FL Susan TrimbleFoley, AL
2.12 Red 3 43.00 Brian DelongHarmony, NS Frances DeLongHarmony, NS Sandra MacphersonHalifax, NS Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA
1.59 Red 4 40.00 Linda BrendingKaty, TX William BrendingKaty, TX Mary HartTampa, FL Charlotte ConnellyTampa, FL
1.19 Red 5 39.00 Ruth GoodpastureBourbonnais, IL Lynne KostopoulosLansing, IL W ArmstrongRichmond, IN Charles McPeekMuncie, IN
1.72 Red 1 34.00 Salina PoonEllenton, FL Barbara SiroisSun City Center, FL Barbara ReinSun City Center, FL Beatrice BohmSun City Center, FL

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
25 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport Yves Lormant Katie Lormant A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 6.53 Red
22 Fred King John Klayman Richard Wegman Arnold Malasky A 2 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.90 Red
2 Perla Sultan Morella Pacheco Fernando Lema Luz Ortega A 3 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.67 Red
11 Patricia Katz Katherine Litman-Cohen Janice Seamon-Molson Richard Katz A 4 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.75 Red
16 Conner Boyd Barry Boyd Allison L Cappelletti Rona Cappell A 5/6 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.81 Red
10 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 5/6 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.81 Red
14 William Boas Steven Wallis Lowell Phillips Samuel Phillips B - 1 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.76 Red
13 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg Florence Mahony Brian Mahony A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
24 Gaylor Kasle Barbara Kasle Joshua Donn Jack Zhao P Drew Cannell A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
19 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow Madi Drimmer Paul Eberman A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
7 Lynne Parker Jonathan Friendly Joan Henderson Susan Trimble B - 2 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.82 Red
12 Brian Delong Frances DeLong Sandra Macpherson Carolyn Wood B - 3 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.12 Red
3 Linda Brending William Brending Mary Hart Charlotte Connelly B - 4 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.59 Red
5 Ruth Goodpasture Lynne Kostopoulos W Armstrong Charles McPeek B - 5 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.19 Red
20 Joan Lang Sandi Rossman Bruce Maier Trisha Muniz B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
15 Salina Poon Barbara Sirois Barbara Rein Beatrice Bohm C - - 1 - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 1.72 Red
4 Hope Ellis Susan Charnas Candace McMahon Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
18 Adrienne Muslin Sandra Peterson Gretchen Funk Marianne Timmons A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.38 Red
17 Brenda Kelly Constance Clark Ellen Morgan Thomas Morgan C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
1 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis Carol Klempner Allen Anderson A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
21 Libby Kaufman Barry Schneider Gary Grobaker David Tyler B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
6 George Ross Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Fred Costin Stephen Cox C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00
23 Peter Rans Diane Livingstone Myra Sheppard Margaret Gibbons B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
8 Brian Bennett Earlene Bennett Robert Talan Melanie Pelak C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.13 Red
9 Karen Reese Janalee Raskin Leonard Raskin Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results