Feb 23, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Susan Taylor Carolyn Reed 7 17/18 - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 93.00 184.00 1.81 Gold Scores
7 Kathaleen Lang Mary Lynn Westervelt 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 93.00 176.00 0.83 Red Scores
2 Gigi Plunkett Beverly Prechtel 7 - - - 1/2 - - 95.00 56.55 80.50 175.50 1.37 Gold Scores
4 Marina Kotch Jacqueline Crump 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 100.50 171.50 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Judy Winer Murugan Rajaratnam 3 - - - 1/2 1 - 95.00 56.55 75.00 170.00 1.37 Gold Scores
10 Alice Harper William Harper 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 77.50 169.50 1.37 Red Scores
3 Judy Flickinger Roger Flickinger 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 86.00 165.00 0.78 Red Scores
9 Doug Finch Tehmi Mulla 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 93.00 163.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Karen Rosenstein Genny Esayian 3 - - - - 3 - 85.50 50.89 76.50 162.00 0.56 Red Scores
11 Charlotte Bailey M Josephine Gale 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 75.50 157.50 Scores
8 Gene Balis Leslie Balis 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 73.50 154.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Joanne Dayton Kathleen Rankin 3 19 3 - 4 1 - 90.50 53.87 93.22 183.72 4.54 Gold|Red Scores
5 Linda Beizer Barbara Mason 7 26 - - - - - 89.50 53.27 92.00 181.50 1.24 Gold Scores
7 Claudia Maricle Thomas Daniels 7 29/30 - - - - - 77.00 45.83 103.50 180.50 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Lydia Haley Beverly Nill 7 - - - 1 - - 93.50 55.65 81.14 174.64 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Bonnie Van Overbeke Joyce Noble 3 - 15 - - - - 72.00 42.86 101.74 173.74 1.13 Red Scores
9 Marilyn McIntosh Edith Fiore 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 82.07 173.07 0.81 Red Scores
2 Henry Mattox Lynda Culley 7 - - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 79.57 171.07 1.13 Red Scores
3 Janet Tutera Carroll Place 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 74.64 156.64 Scores
6 Martha Mos Jane Schleicher 3 - - - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 67.00 153.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Nancy Caplinger Rosalie Murphy 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 75.36 152.36 Scores
4 Vicky Hertel Sharon Dominic 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 64.07 138.07 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Joel Addison Patty Duncan 7 13 - - 1/2 - - 99.00 58.93 86.50 185.50 2.38 Gold Scores
7 Amna Seibold Nancy Kammeraad 7 16 - - 3 - - 96.43 57.40 88.50 184.93 1.96 Gold Scores
1 Joanne Leverone Elaine Rice 3 - 13 - 1/2 1 - 99.00 58.93 78.00 177.00 1.37 Gold Scores
8 Kenneth Ramsey Mary Stegman 7 - - - - - - 81.07 48.26 94.50 175.57 1.13 Red Scores
2 Joyce Tedrick Louise Banner 7 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 86.50 170.50 0.56 Red Scores
6 Diane Deutch Ken Deutch 3 - - - - - - 77.70 46.25 91.50 169.20 1.13 Red Scores
10 Joyce Levin Devorah Castor 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 97.50 167.00 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Jan Masterson Leslie Nelson 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 90.00 166.00 0.81 Red Scores
9 Wendy Katz Rose Marie Paulette 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 78.50 160.00 Scores
11 Margeret Schiller Laura Palmer 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 76.50 154.50 Scores
3 S Jerome Zackin Bonnie Rothenberg 3 - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 70.50 153.00 0.64 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Ronald Wallace Karl Manderscheid 7 4/6 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 97.00 193.50 5.79 Gold Scores
6 Livvie Scott Colleen Caron 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 89.00 190.00 3.53 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Bode Sr Judith Kirkendall 3 20 4 - 3 1 - 95.93 57.10 87.00 182.93 3.40 Gold|Red Scores
4 Gordie White Lois Kehoe 7 - - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 81.50 176.00 0.56 Red Scores
1 Mary Ellen Laue Barbara Weschler 3 - - - - - - 81.57 48.55 89.00 170.57 0.92 Red Scores
10 Jerry Brelage Jennifer Enkro 7 - - - - - - 70.80 42.14 96.50 167.30 1.13 Red Scores
9 Marilyn Kamm William Havener 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 78.50 160.50 Scores
7 Terry Underwood Linda Underwood 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 76.50 158.50 Scores
2 Elaine Garofalo Betty Nowak 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 79.50 149.00 Scores
8 Cynthia Horowitz Ronit Shoham 3 - - - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 61.00 145.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Maureen Knowler Sally Bonkoski 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 66.50 132.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Clyde Schreiner William Adkins Jr 7 2 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 113.36 203.86 12.52 Gold Scores
2 Jerry McClurg Marcia McClurg 7 7 - - - - - 87.50 52.08 105.91 193.41 4.17 Gold Scores
9 Judy Greengrass Marty Greengrass 7 21 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 99.64 182.64 1.52 Gold Scores
4 Warren Rachels Joel Von Spreckelsen 3 - 12 - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 85.79 178.29 1.24 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Goldman Robert Goldman 7 - - - 1 - - 93.00 55.36 83.00 176.00 1.61 Gold Scores
11 Peggy Roberts Barbara Drake 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.64 166.64 0.74 Red Scores
10 Richard Haverland Allen Jones 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 70.50 160.00 0.74 Red Scores
3 Genna Badger Elizabeth Woodrow 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 78.43 159.43 Scores
5 Jeanette Halliday Romie Sachs 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 72.93 155.93 Scores
6 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 65.93 145.43 Scores
1 Barbara Hospel Bonnie Dunlap 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 63.07 124.57 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Janet Loos Sue Scheessele 7 4/6 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 88.00 193.50 5.79 Gold Scores
8 David Seelbinder Carol Lyons 7 17/18 - - 2 - - 104.50 62.20 79.50 184.00 1.81 Gold Scores
11 Lynne McCombs Kathleen Francis 3 22/23 5/6 - 3/4 1 - 97.50 58.04 85.00 182.50 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sarah Veil Martha Skewes 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 88.00 176.50 Scores
5 Jon Mercurio Paul Adler 7 - - - 3/4 - - 97.50 58.04 77.50 175.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Donald Carr Polly Webb 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 104.00 170.50 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 89.00 162.50 0.56 Red Scores
10 Margaret Dittmann Ellis Wallace 7 - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 68.50 158.50 Scores
3 Sharon Diamond K C Chilton 3 - - - - 2 - 68.50 40.77 89.00 157.50 1.45 Red Scores
9 John Wilde Michael Konicek 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 73.00 153.00 Scores
6 Yumiko Hough Roger Loyer 3 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 79.00 131.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Patricia Sharp Louis Sharp 7 15 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 89.00 185.00 2.09 Gold Scores
6 Paula Michalik David Ein 3 25 8 - - 1 - 88.86 52.89 93.00 181.86 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bev Moore Lloyd May 7 - - - 1 - - 104.29 62.08 71.00 175.29 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Delores O'Connell Tina West 7 - - - - - - 73.86 43.96 97.00 170.86 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Douglas Vene Maury Fjestad 3 - - - - - - 81.86 48.73 79.50 161.36 Scores
5 Judith Gilman Rose Huggard 7 - - - 3 - - 94.36 56.17 67.00 161.36 0.77 Red Scores
9 Arlea Conklin Philip Degen 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 96.00 157.00 0.77 Red Scores
8 Bonita Noles Lise Brennan 7 - - - 4 - - 90.43 53.83 64.50 154.93 0.54 Red Scores
3 Sandra Sanborn Betty Jackson 3 - - - - 2 - 87.86 52.30 65.50 153.36 0.64 Red Scores
1 Nickolas Milanytch Joseph Kovach 3 - - - - - - 60.80 36.19 74.50 135.30 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Hasmukh Shah Hansa Shah 3 22/23 5/6 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 87.50 182.50 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paula Smith Norma Weitman 3 24 7 - 3 - - 91.20 54.29 91.00 182.20 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sue Koob Diane Wellstein 7 27 - - 4 - - 88.64 52.76 92.00 180.64 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gerri Hilgers Dennis Hilgers 3 - - - - - - 69.71 41.49 100.00 169.71 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Mitchell Peterson Gretchen Dorr 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.07 59.57 68.00 168.07 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Roz Rosenthal Joyce Levy 7 - - - - - - 74.64 44.43 90.00 164.64 0.56 Red Scores
4 Barbara Smith Deirdre Caputo 3 - - - - - - 78.14 46.51 83.50 161.64 Scores
9 Jim Baker Richard Krotseng 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 77.50 160.50 Scores
2 Brenda Lashbrook Delora Burkhart 7 - - - - - - 80.14 47.70 76.50 156.64 Scores
10 Jo Ellen Drisko Margaret Getman 7 - - - - - - 80.14 47.70 74.00 154.14 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 7 4/6 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 92.50 193.50 5.79 Gold Scores
7 Susan Dawkins Kathy Argenbright 3 14 2 - 3 1 - 90.79 54.04 94.50 185.29 6.05 Gold|Red Scores
6 John Johnson Sandra Johnson 7 32 - - 2 - - 94.93 56.51 84.00 178.93 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
11 Kenneth Fittz Joan Fittz 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 83.00 170.50 Scores
1 Thomas Rusling John Nelson 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 91.00 168.00 Scores
3 Alicia Dettling Jeanette Bartz 3 - - - - - - 74.14 44.13 91.50 165.64 0.69 Red Scores
5 Robert Lorenzen Joanne Wharton 7 - - - 4 - - 90.29 53.74 74.00 164.29 0.56 Red Scores
4 Janet Rogers Leslee Deckard 3 - - - - 2 - 84.57 50.34 79.50 164.07 0.74 Red Scores
9 Karen Doddridge Sheryl Roper 7 - - - - - - 85.79 51.07 75.50 161.29 Scores
10 Patricia Mayer Eric Mayer 3 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 103.50 160.50 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Denise Lantner Douglas Casper 3 - - - - - - 80.87 48.14 75.50 156.37 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Clinton Miller Patricia Baker 7 12 - - - - - 80.35 47.83 105.91 186.26 2.57 Gold Scores
1 Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier 3 28 9 - 2 2 - 95.21 56.67 85.35 180.56 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
5 Shu Mei Hwang Joseph Kivel 7 - - - - - - 82.71 49.23 95.71 178.42 0.81 Red Scores
3 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.57 58.08 73.71 171.28 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Claes Harde Betty Hayhurst 7 - - - 4 - - 87.36 52.00 78.86 166.22 0.56 Red Scores
9 Marvin Oldenburger Sharon Oldenburger 7 - - - - - - 87.21 51.91 75.93 163.14 Scores
11 Judith Boardman Christy Coupland 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 63.07 155.57 0.81 Red Scores
6 Luigi Giammarco Barbara Kerr 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 84.15 154.15 Scores
10 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman 3 - - - - - - 65.43 38.95 86.36 151.79 0.74 Red Scores
2 Marcia Rabb Toni Kuxhausen 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 69.39 150.39 Scores
4 Joan Graves Crystal Ingoldsby 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 65.21 149.71 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Nancy Medley John Medley 7 1 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 105.00 209.50 16.69 Gold Scores
7 Renae Baker Charles Hemm 7 10 - - 2 - - 102.00 60.71 85.93 187.93 3.03 Gold Scores
3 Bonnie Fredenburgh Patricia French-Folk 3 31 11 - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 93.43 179.93 1.55 Gold|Red Scores
2 M. Clint Doss John Klingner 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 95.36 177.86 1.13 Red Scores
1 Lisa Harris Sheryl Hobbs 3 - 14 - - - - 85.00 50.60 89.57 174.57 1.08 Red Scores
4 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 90.43 173.43 0.69 Red Scores
11 Claire Barnett Alan Barnett 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.00 52.98 73.00 162.00 1.05 Red Scores
5 Daniel Cunningham Glen McGeady 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 83.48 159.48 Scores
6 David Kupperman Robin Kupperman 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 92.00 159.00 0.56 Red Scores
8 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 89.50 159.00 Scores
9 Judith Werner Karen Enis 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 75.43 154.43 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Kathy McKay Jane Elliott 7 3 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 102.00 202.00 9.39 Gold Scores
1 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki 3 8/9 1 - 4 1 - 93.50 55.65 96.50 190.00 8.07 Gold|Red Scores
10 Sharron Brunk Charles Brunk 7 11 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 88.00 186.50 2.78 Gold Scores
4 Timothy Keogh David Katz 3 29/30 10 - - 2 - 80.50 47.92 100.00 180.50 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
9 Keith Holtsclaw Elaine Iwinski 7 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 86.50 177.00 Scores
7 Bonnie Taylor Gillings Sheryl Hershock 7 - - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 75.00 172.00 0.81 Red Scores
5 Patricia Amato Les Muranyi 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 90.50 166.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Bradley Martin Mary Jean O'Connor 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 86.50 164.50 Scores
6 Howard Smith Hays Gailbreath 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 89.00 154.00 0.64 Red Scores
11 Lillis Beihl Martha Treiber 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 80.36 152.36 Scores
8 Mary Goodman Margaret Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 69.00 142.00 Scores