Feb 23, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Barry Black Leonard Aberbach B 1 - - 1 - - 282.50 61.55 269.12 551.62 25.29 Gold Scores
5 Liz Ferraro Alan Ferraro C 7/8 3 - 2 1 - 272.00 59.26 250.06 522.06 7.08 Gold Scores
8 Lewis Allen Steven Hart C 12 5 - 4 2 - 263.00 57.30 250.59 513.59 4.19 Gold Scores
1 Keith Falkner Linda Mason B - - - 6 - - 250.00 54.47 238.26 488.26 0.97 Red Scores
4 Jack Hawes June Wood C - - - 5 3 - 257.50 56.10 209.30 466.80 0.97 Red Scores
3 Sandra Krietzberg Mitchell Eggers C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 248.68 456.18 1.07 Red Scores
6 Jeanine Fagley Marion Simmons C - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 229.91 431.91 Scores
7 Joy Bradley Donald Freedman C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 244.94 429.94 0.61 Red Scores
9 Jonathan Lowe Michelle Stencel C - - - - 4 - 224.00 48.80 197.32 421.32 0.68 Red Scores
2 Mary Ann Marx Suzy Haerr C - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 152.03 334.53 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B 9 - - 1 - - 274.50 59.80 246.21 520.71 5.06 Gold Scores
2 Bob Sigafus Cathy Sigafus C 17/18 8 - 6 4 - 242.50 52.83 249.47 491.97 2.80 Gold Scores
5 Brian Howard Gael Westall B - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 239.21 470.71 0.40 Red Scores
8 Norma Rollins Michael Miller C - - - - - - 237.00 51.63 227.00 464.00 0.61 Red Scores
3 Barbara Piester Anita Winkler C - - - 2 1 - 254.00 55.34 208.79 462.79 2.22 Gold Scores
9 Paul Reamer Harry Rosenberg C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 253.53 458.53 1.75 Gold Scores
4 Peter Stoyanov Terrance Deag C - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 247.38 455.88 1.23 Gold Scores
6 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas B - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 259.10 450.60 1.59 Red Scores
1 Stan Weinstein George Kenworthy C - - - - - - 232.50 50.65 183.62 416.12 Scores
7 Joe Fletcher Elinor Fries B - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 216.94 403.94 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Thomas Kinnear Jan Gilewicz B 11 - - 3 - - 266.00 57.95 251.24 517.24 4.22 Gold Scores
4 Gena Hartlieb Sybil Brown B 16 - - - - - 232.00 50.54 267.59 499.59 2.98 Gold Scores
1 Diane Vollbracht Robert Vollbracht B 17/18 - - 7 - - 249.50 54.36 242.47 491.97 2.74 Gold Scores
9 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B - - - 8 - - 236.00 51.42 252.24 488.24 0.84 Red Scores
7 Trudy Bernsten Susan Kett C - - - - 5 - 223.50 48.69 241.74 465.24 1.03 Red Scores
2 Lou Filippetti Maureen Rowley C - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 243.41 464.41 0.51 Red Scores
3 Daniel Renault Freida Dohrman B - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 229.41 448.41 Scores
6 Linda Pfrommer Gregory Bryan C - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 162.09 346.59 Scores
8 Judy Pieper Mary Lou Johnson C - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 138.06 341.06 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten C 4 2 - 4 3 - 247.50 53.92 288.59 536.09 10.67 Gold Scores
6 Laurie Kramer Joel Kramer C 10 4 - 3 2 - 248.50 54.14 271.32 519.82 5.31 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Mangold Jr Joseph Glazar B 13 - - 8 - - 239.00 52.07 270.09 509.09 3.61 Gold Scores
8 Steve Despot Jo Anne Sielaff C 15 7 - - - - 233.50 50.87 266.70 500.20 3.16 Gold Scores
4 Joe Rizzuto Ellen Jabbur B 19 - - - - - 225.00 49.02 265.97 490.97 2.53 Gold Scores
9 Jo Ann Kriger Jody Foley B - - - 7 - - 242.00 52.72 235.68 477.68 0.45 Red Scores
5 Gayle McLean Don McLean B - - - 5 - - 243.00 52.94 221.68 464.68 0.63 Red Scores
7 Diane Gordy Suzi Steffenhagen C - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 237.41 455.41 Scores
1 Edith Huffman Anita Pettus B - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 223.29 423.29 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Susan Atteridge Dorothy Nutkis C - 9 - 5 2 - 240.50 52.40 242.21 482.71 2.52 Gold Scores
6 Christine D Ambra Barbara Mehnert C - - - 4 1 - 249.50 54.36 215.71 465.21 1.75 Gold Scores
1 Victor Lawrence Sangit Chatterjee B - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 237.71 457.71 Scores
8 Mark Bruce Phil Reilly C - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 215.79 444.79 Scores
9 Saundra Gotch Phyllis Prager B - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 216.79 438.79 Scores
5 Zelda Zelikovitz Leon Zelikovitz B - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 224.62 433.12 Scores
4 Allen Siegel Vicky Smith C - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 235.29 431.79 0.61 Red Scores
7 Diane Smith Terry Wright C - - - 7 4 - 230.00 50.11 199.29 429.29 0.61 Red Scores
2 Everett Weiermiller Shirley Weiermiller C - - - 6 3 - 232.00 50.54 173.24 405.24 0.88 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Marci Weisgold Cynthia Murphy B 6 - - 1 - - 268.00 58.39 261.82 529.82 7.23 Gold Scores
9 Russell Craft Alan Godes C 14 6 - - - - 228.50 49.78 280.26 508.76 3.59 Gold Scores
7 Ann Sisk Teresa Noa C - 10 - 2 1 - 265.00 57.73 212.76 477.76 2.29 Gold Scores
8 Phillip Yorston Robert Maxson C - 11 - 5 4 - 247.50 53.92 223.76 471.26 2.10 Gold Scores
5 Marion Tillack Yoon Jhee C - - - 6 5 - 239.50 52.18 214.41 453.91 0.51 Red Scores
4 Justin Coniglio Athena Gordon C - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 217.44 448.94 Scores
6 Ivan Montgomery Mary Ann Morrow C - - - 7 - - 238.50 51.96 188.18 426.68 0.44 Red Scores
2 Alan Abrahams John Heft B - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 226.91 423.41 Scores
1 Roger Zessis Lynda Edson C - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 231.09 419.09 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Edward Dickman Matthew Szynkiewicz B 3 - - 2 - - 274.50 59.80 271.79 546.29 14.23 Gold Scores
9 Joyce Dennis Georgia Banziger B 5 - - 1 - - 310.00 67.54 220.21 530.21 8.43 Gold Scores
7 Cheryl Clark Sharon Tomnitz B 7/8 - - - - - 225.50 49.13 296.56 522.06 5.97 Gold Scores
2 Michelle Crane Mary Ann Abrams C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 239.29 454.79 0.88 Red Scores
6 Judy Hansen Shelly Husebo B - - - 3 - - 273.00 59.48 179.53 452.53 1.53 Red Scores
5 James Woodman Brenda Woodman B - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 234.69 452.19 Scores
3 Raymond Jones Barbara Jones C - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 194.79 408.29 Scores
8 Anne Smith Larz Smith C - - - - - - 183.00 39.87 199.50 382.50 Scores
1 Babs Thacker Dar Webb C - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 181.21 371.71 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Howard Bloom Jerry Wiggins C 2 1 - 4 3 - 253.50 55.23 296.79 550.29 18.97 Gold Scores
9 Rick Holcomb Bill Bulfer B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 261.71 475.21 2.22 Gold Scores
8 Neeta Mone Linda Jackson C - 12 - 3 2 - 260.50 56.75 210.71 471.21 1.94 Gold Scores
3 Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster B - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 246.38 469.38 0.63 Red Scores
5 Chris Trower John Dillon C - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 222.29 432.79 Scores
2 Jeannette Paladino Rita Marinho C - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 205.71 428.71 Scores
4 Richard Benedict Patricia Bowley C - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 198.88 416.38 Scores
7 Carol Macksey Theodore Levy B - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 208.71 406.21 Scores
1 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla C - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 167.82 396.82 Scores