Feb 23, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Lewis Allen Steven Hart B 18 7 - 3 3 - 250.59 54.59 250.59 1.53 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Sandra Krietzberg Mitchell Eggers B 21 10 - 4 4 - 248.68 54.18 248.68 1.07 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Joy Bradley Donald Freedman B 25 12 - 5 5 - 244.94 53.36 244.94 0.61 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Keith Falkner Linda Mason A 32 - - 7 - - 238.26 51.91 238.26 0.44 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Jo Ann Kriger Jody Foley A 35 - - - - - 235.68 51.35 235.68 O - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Jeanine Fagley Marion Simmons B - 20 - - - - 229.91 50.09 229.91 M - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Gayle McLean Don McLean A - - - - - - 221.68 48.30 221.68 O - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Jack Hawes June Wood B - - - - - - 209.30 45.60 209.30 M - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Ann Marx Suzy Haerr B - - - - - - 152.03 33.12 152.03 M - 2 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Laurie Kramer Joel Kramer B 6 4 - 1 1 - 271.32 59.11 271.32 3.06 Gold O - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Thomas Mangold Jr Joseph Glazar A 7 - - 2 - - 270.09 58.84 270.09 2.14 Gold O - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Steve Despot Jo Anne Sielaff B 10 5 - 4 2 - 266.70 58.10 266.70 1.29 Gold O - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Joe Rizzuto Ellen Jabbur A 11 - - 5 - - 265.97 57.95 265.97 0.61 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Liz Ferraro Alan Ferraro B 19 8 - - 3 - 250.06 54.48 250.06 0.92 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Diane Gordy Suzi Steffenhagen B 34 17 - - - - 237.41 51.72 237.41 O - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Jonathan Lowe Michelle Stencel B - - - - - - 197.32 42.99 197.32 M - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Everett Weiermiller Shirley Weiermiller B - - - - - - 173.24 37.74 173.24 P - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla B - - - - - - 167.82 36.56 167.82 Y - 1 - E/W Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten B 3 2 - 1 1 - 288.59 62.87 288.59 3.06 Gold O - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Russell Craft Alan Godes B 4 3 - 2 2 - 280.26 61.06 280.26 2.14 Gold P - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Lou Filippetti Maureen Rowley B 26 13 - 6 6 - 243.41 53.03 243.41 0.51 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Daniel Renault Freida Dohrman A - - - - - - 229.41 49.98 229.41 O - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Phillip Yorston Robert Maxson B - 22 - - - - 223.76 48.75 223.76 P - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Justin Coniglio Athena Gordon B - - - - - - 217.44 47.37 217.44 P - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Marion Tillack Yoon Jhee B - - - - - - 214.41 46.71 214.41 P - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Ann Sisk Teresa Noa B - - - - - - 212.76 46.35 212.76 P - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ivan Montgomery Mary Ann Morrow B - - - - - - 188.18 41.00 188.18 P - 6 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
4 Gena Hartlieb Sybil Brown A 9 - - 3 - - 267.59 58.30 267.59 1.53 Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Marci Weisgold Cynthia Murphy A 12 - - 6 - - 261.82 57.04 261.82 0.51 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger A 16 - - 7 - - 252.24 54.95 252.24 0.44 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Kinnear Jan Gilewicz A 17 - - - - - 251.24 54.74 251.24 O - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Trudy Bernsten Susan Kett B 29 15 - - 4 - 241.74 52.67 241.74 0.64 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Roger Zessis Lynda Edson B - 19 - - - - 231.09 50.35 231.09 P - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Alan Abrahams John Heft A - - - - - - 226.91 49.44 226.91 P - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Pfrommer Gregory Bryan B - - - - - - 162.09 35.31 162.09 O - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Pieper Mary Lou Johnson B - - - - - - 138.06 30.08 138.06 O - 8 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Rick Holcomb Bill Bulfer A 13 - - 2 - - 261.71 57.02 261.71 2.22 Gold Y - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Atteridge Dorothy Nutkis B 28 14 - 7 3 - 242.21 52.77 242.21 0.88 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Victor Lawrence Sangit Chatterjee A 33 - - - - - 237.71 51.79 237.71 P - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Zelda Zelikovitz Leon Zelikovitz A - - - - - - 224.62 48.94 224.62 P - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Christine D Ambra Barbara Mehnert B - - - - - - 215.71 47.00 215.71 P - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Neeta Mone Linda Jackson B - - - - - - 210.71 45.91 210.71 Y - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Macksey Theodore Levy A - - - - - - 208.71 45.47 208.71 Y - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Jeannette Paladino Rita Marinho B - - - - - - 205.71 44.82 205.71 Y - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Benedict Patricia Bowley B - - - - - - 198.88 43.33 198.88 Y - 4 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Howard Bloom Jerry Wiggins B 1 1 - 1 1 - 296.79 64.66 296.79 3.17 Gold Y - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Barry Black Leonard Aberbach A 8 - - 3 - - 269.12 58.63 269.12 1.59 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster A 23 - - 5 - - 246.38 53.68 246.38 0.63 Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Allen Siegel Vicky Smith B 36 18 - 8 4 - 235.29 51.26 235.29 0.61 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Edith Huffman Anita Pettus A - - - - - - 223.29 48.65 223.29 O - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Chris Trower John Dillon B - 23 - - - - 222.29 48.43 222.29 Y - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Saundra Gotch Phyllis Prager A - - - - - - 216.79 47.23 216.79 P - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Mark Bruce Phil Reilly B - - - - - - 215.79 47.01 215.79 P - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Diane Smith Terry Wright B - - - - - - 199.29 43.42 199.29 P - 7 - N/S Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
4 Edward Dickman Matthew Szynkiewicz A 5 - - 1 - - 271.79 59.21 271.79 3.17 Gold Y - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas A 14 - - 3 - - 259.10 56.45 259.10 1.59 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Reamer Harry Rosenberg B 15 6 - 4 1 - 253.53 55.24 253.53 1.75 Gold M - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Bob Sigafus Cathy Sigafus B 20 9 - 5 2 - 249.47 54.35 249.47 1.23 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas A 24 - - 6 - - 246.21 53.64 246.21 0.53 Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Brian Howard Gael Westall A 31 - - 8 - - 239.21 52.12 239.21 0.40 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Norma Rollins Michael Miller B - 21 - - 4 - 227.00 49.46 227.00 0.61 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Joe Fletcher Elinor Fries A - - - - - - 216.94 47.26 216.94 M - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Piester Anita Winkler B - - - - - - 208.79 45.49 208.79 M - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Stan Weinstein George Kenworthy B - - - - - - 183.62 40.00 183.62 M - 1 - E/W Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Cheryl Clark Sharon Tomnitz A 2 - - 2 - - 296.56 64.61 296.56 2.22 Gold Y - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Stoyanov Terrance Deag B 22 11 - 4 2 - 247.38 53.90 247.38 1.23 Gold M - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Diane Vollbracht Robert Vollbracht A 27 - - 6 - - 242.47 52.83 242.47 0.53 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Michelle Crane Mary Ann Abrams B 30 16 - 7 3 - 239.29 52.13 239.29 0.88 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
5 James Woodman Brenda Woodman A 37 - - - - - 234.69 51.13 234.69 Y - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Joyce Dennis Georgia Banziger A - - - - - - 220.21 47.98 220.21 Y - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Anne Smith Larz Smith B - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Y - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Raymond Jones Barbara Jones B - - - - - - 194.79 42.44 194.79 Y - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Babs Thacker Dar Webb B - - - - - - 181.21 39.48 181.21 Y - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Judy Hansen Shelly Husebo A - - - - - - 179.53 39.11 179.53 Y - 6 - N/S Scores