Feb 23, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A 12 - - - - - 360.50 51.35 397.58 758.08 5.75 Gold Scores
6 Hans Jacobs Jay Cohodes A 13 - - 8 - - 372.00 52.99 385.98 757.98 5.34 Gold Scores
9 Sylvia Christian Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 318.50 45.37 384.52 703.02 1.66 Red Scores
7 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 306.00 43.59 382.83 688.83 1.14 Red Scores
2 Steven Ashe Masood Kizilbash X - - - - 4 - 354.00 50.43 330.73 684.73 0.96 Red Scores
4 F Ruth Tate J Howard Tate X - - - - - - 323.50 46.08 358.79 682.29 1.04 Red Scores
1 Thomas Clark Janet Clark A - - - - - - 336.50 47.93 341.17 677.67 Scores
8 Gay Grogan Terry Grogan X - - - 11 3 - 361.50 51.50 309.98 671.48 1.37 Gold Scores
3 Mark Aquino Susan Aquino A - - - 7 - - 375.50 53.49 292.52 668.02 1.24 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Eric Rodwell Rick Schoenfield A 2 - - 4 - - 417.00 59.40 416.98 833.98 28.02 Gold Scores
9 Douglas Doub Carolyn Joseph A 3 - - 5 - - 415.50 59.19 408.52 824.02 21.02 Gold Scores
1 Tania Reyes Hiller Russell Friedman A 7 - - 3 - - 422.00 60.11 373.17 795.17 9.34 Gold Scores
8 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy X - 7 - - 5 - 356.50 50.78 354.17 710.67 3.83 Gold Scores
7 Mary Anne Geppert Beckie Stasi A - - - 8/9 - - 381.50 54.34 325.17 706.67 1.07 Red Scores
4 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas X - - - - - - 295.50 42.09 377.83 673.33 1.55 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Helms James Fox A - - - - - - 329.00 46.87 311.25 640.25 Scores
2 Janette Howard Francis Buhler X - - - - - - 292.00 41.60 330.17 622.17 Scores
6 Ronald Henrikson Barbara Libby X - - - - - - 309.50 44.09 265.83 575.33 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Margaret Klamp Christine Urbanek A 5 - - 5 - - 385.00 54.84 414.12 799.12 12.45 Gold Scores
7 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A 9 - - 6 - - 376.50 53.63 388.27 764.77 7.47 Gold Scores
9 Les Bart Martha Marsh A 15 - - 1 - - 447.00 63.68 289.21 736.21 6.10 Gold Scores
8 Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan X - 3 - - 5 - 345.00 49.15 388.73 733.73 8.62 Gold Scores
10 John Rayner Jill Thompson A - - - 4 - - 390.50 55.63 338.33 728.83 2.14 Red Scores
3 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - - - - 354.00 50.43 358.38 712.38 Scores
5 George Harris Marsha Mitchell A - - - - - - 344.50 49.07 330.02 674.52 Scores
4 Jean Prior Judi Sonon X - - - - - - 323.50 46.08 339.27 662.77 Scores
2 Carl Dahl Jr Darrow Neves X - - - - - - 325.50 46.37 330.04 655.54 Scores
6 Marian Howarth Ronda O'Farrell X - - - - - - 284.00 40.46 325.50 609.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Barry Onslow Mary Lynne Howe A 1 - - 1 - - 469.50 66.88 382.17 851.67 37.36 Gold Scores
8 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian X 11 2 - 10 3 - 380.00 54.13 379.02 759.02 11.50 Gold Scores
3 Gloria Bart Tom Kniest A 14 - - - - - 368.50 52.49 373.42 741.92 4.98 Gold Scores
6 Jill Flader Michael Flader X - 4 - 7 2 - 390.00 55.56 340.00 730.00 6.47 Gold Scores
7 Howard Zusman Allan Wolf X - 6 - - 4 - 359.00 51.14 362.02 721.02 4.38 Gold Scores
1 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A - - - 8/9 - - 381.50 54.34 329.33 710.83 1.07 Red Scores
10 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins X - - - - - - 294.50 41.95 346.85 641.35 Scores
2 Rochelle Djmal Cleopatra Guastella X - - - - - - 295.50 42.09 327.23 622.73 Scores
4 Judi Amatangelo Marilyn Crane X - - - - - - 279.00 39.74 278.17 557.17 Scores
9 Lynda Sharpe William Sharpe X - - - - - - 222.50 31.70 330.44 552.94 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Ken Bercuson George Mittelman A 4 - - 10 - - 365.00 51.99 450.17 815.17 15.76 Gold Scores
4 Nie Lih Kalat Charles Nemes X - 5 - 3 1 - 396.50 56.48 332.48 728.98 5.11 Gold Scores
7 Frank Hacker Vincent Grande Jr A - - - 2 - - 441.50 62.89 284.12 725.62 4.27 Gold Scores
1 Lee Bukstel Bruce Lang X - 8 - - - - 328.50 46.79 364.25 692.75 3.41 Gold Scores
9 Joe Fisher William Epperson A - - - - - - 324.00 46.15 366.83 690.83 1.04 Red Scores
8 Gordon Decker Susan Decker X - - - 9 2 - 367.50 52.35 303.33 670.83 1.91 Gold Scores
5 Donna Rodwell Lisa Studebaker X - - - - - - 289.00 41.17 372.02 661.02 1.09 Red Scores
6 Suzan Lordi Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 318.00 45.30 339.38 657.38 Scores
2 Jeff Edelstein Jean Simons X - - - - - - 314.50 44.80 342.33 656.83 0.60 Red Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 6 - - 11 - - 373.50 53.21 424.73 798.23 10.67 Gold Scores
6 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino A 8 - - 6 - - 396.50 56.48 391.52 788.02 8.30 Gold Scores
4 Leon Arndt Meg Hughes X 10 1 - 2 1 - 426.00 60.68 334.81 760.81 15.33 Gold Scores
7 Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars A - - - - - - 330.50 47.08 364.73 695.23 0.96 Red Scores
1 Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Wegman X - - - - - - 305.00 43.45 386.75 691.75 3.10 Gold Scores
2 Gerald Ungar Carol Hamilton X - - - - - - 310.00 44.16 363.54 673.54 1.49 Gold Scores
9 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A - - - - - - 359.00 51.14 314.46 673.46 Scores
5 Fredric Weiner Bill Dinner X - - - - - - 317.00 45.16 323.98 640.98 Scores
8 Gerald Nehra Margit Vogt X - - - - 6 - 352.00 50.14 283.17 635.17 0.54 Red Scores