Feb 22, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thursday-Friday Bracketed KO 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.39 Gold|Red 1 Charles CurleyWakefield, MA Tom StuetzerDunwoody, GA John ZappalaSarasota, FL Marilyn OgdenBelmont, MA
9.37 Gold|Red 2 Milferd JonesClearwater, FL Virginia JonesClearwater, FL Alfred HartmannSioux Falls, SD Linda HartmannSioux Falls, SD
5.36 Gold|Red 3/4 Catherine SpencerGuelph, ON John SpencerGuelph, ON Peter GrimwoodRockwood, ON Marlene GrimwoodRockwood, ON
5.36 Gold|Red 3/4 Susan GreenleafVenice, FL Anne RunyanVenice, FL Michael AndesilichVenice, FL Jill WoolfVenice, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Thomas Davidson Margo Davidson Judith Kirkendall Thomas Bode Sr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Susan Greenleaf Anne Runyan Michael Andesilich Jill Woolf A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.36 Gold|Red
14 Robert Talan Melanie Pelak Brian Bennett Earlene Bennett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.34 Red
13 Sheryl Hobbs Lisa Harris Cheryl Miles Brenda Clayson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Arnie Obler Geri Obler Maureen Knowler Sally Bonkoski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Catherine Spencer John Spencer Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.36 Gold|Red
10 Clinton Miller Patricia Baker Margaret Dittmann Ellis Wallace A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Charles Curley Tom Stuetzer John Zappala Marilyn Ogden A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.39 Gold|Red
8 Diane Wellstein Sue Koob Marina Kotch Jacqueline Crump A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.34 Red
7 Ron Ellis Bernice Muma Anne Bell Joyce Hitchman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Milferd Jones Virginia Jones Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.37 Gold|Red
5 Mary Goodman Margaret Lawrence Sonya Glasser Barbara Woltz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Barbara Sirois Barbara Rein Beatrice Bohm Salina Poon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 John Dillon Richard Haverland Allen Jones Chris Trower A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.34 Red
2 Brian Richardson Maryam Fraser Ying Freedman Kay Richardson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.34 Red
16 Nora Branconi Donna Longo Debra Werman Cathleen Bartinikas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results