Feb 22, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Genna Badger Elizabeth Woodrow 2 10 8 1 2 1 1 96.50 57.44 99.50 196.00 3.00 Gold Scores
3 Kathy McKay Richard Dahlgren 7 16 - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 100.00 192.50 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
9 Edward Alizieri Mitchell Eggers 7 25/28 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 86.50 186.50 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
6 M. Clint Doss John Heft 5 - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 79.00 172.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 Sharon Oldenburger Marvin Oldenburger 5 - - - - 4 - 89.50 53.27 81.50 171.00 0.98 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Collins Jean Grande 5 - - - - 3 - 91.00 54.17 69.50 160.50 0.70 Red Scores
11 Kay Halverson Elizaberh Lyngstad 2 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 93.00 157.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 78.00 157.00 Scores
1 Sharon Dodd Alan Dodd 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 81.00 156.50 Scores
7 W Douglas Schuler Rita Schuler 2 - - - - - 2 80.00 47.62 72.50 152.50 0.65 Red Scores
10 Steve Sills Eleanor Linde 2 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 83.50 146.00 0.70 Red Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Sheryl Morrow Betty Torgerson 5 1 1 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 113.00 214.00 16.50 Gold Scores
7 Paul Michaels Vicki Mace 7 6 - - 3 - - 100.50 59.82 104.50 205.00 4.71 Gold Scores
8 Dennis Cogan Keith Holtsclaw 5 7 5 - 4 3 - 100.00 59.52 98.50 198.50 4.13 Gold Scores
5 Ron Newcomer Jane Racila 5 8 6 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 91.50 197.50 3.67 Gold Scores
11 Leslie Blair Mark Pickering 5 25/28 - - - 4 - 96.00 57.14 90.50 186.50 1.20 Gold Scores
2 Susan Rothemich Donna Dilonardo 2 - - - - - 1 87.50 52.08 85.50 173.00 1.48 Red Scores
4 Thomas Rogers Nancy Butler-Rogers 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 83.00 161.00 0.61 Red Scores
9 Brenda Lashbrook Chet Harmon 2 - - - - - 2 78.50 46.73 78.50 157.00 0.61 Red Scores
1 Barbara Hospel Bonnie Dunlap 2 - - - - - - 47.50 28.27 98.50 146.00 0.87 Red Scores
3 Roberta Mooney Susan Radner 5 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 79.50 137.00 Scores
10 Genny Esayian Karen Rosenstein 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 65.00 136.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 William Havener Marilyn Kamm 5 3 3 - 1/2 1/2 - 105.50 62.80 106.50 212.00 9.28 Gold Scores
10 Barry Schneider Toni Kuxhausen 5 11/12 9/10 - 1/2 1/2 - 105.50 62.80 89.50 195.00 2.65 Gold Scores
8 Delores O'Connell Tina West 5 31 - - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 95.50 185.50 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joanne Leverone Elaine Rice 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 93.20 174.20 1.13 Red Scores
5 Jacob Orlofsky Ronald Wallace 5 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 85.17 171.17 Scores
4 Carol Renner John Renner 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 82.50 164.00 0.87 Red Scores
7 Bradley Martin Mary Jean O'Connor 2 - - - 4 4 1 87.50 52.08 75.67 163.17 0.81 Red Scores
3 Lou Filippetti Betty Hayhurst 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 86.00 160.50 Scores
11 Marcia Rabb Marion Tillack 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 85.20 158.70 0.66 Red Scores
6 Devorah Castor Jeanette Halliday 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 73.50 151.50 Scores
1 Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier 2 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 80.67 141.67 0.61 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
11 Lynn Cundy Arlene Mavko 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 117.00 69.64 96.50 213.50 12.38 Gold Scores
5 John Eza Gil Todd 5 17 12 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 192.00 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
10 Royald Zell Constance Clark 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 102.50 184.50 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Terry Underwood Linda Underwood 5 - - - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 94.00 183.50 1.47 Red Scores
3 Karen Olson Kenneth Olson 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 87.50 176.00 0.56 Red Scores
7 Joan Agnacian George Agnacian 2 - - - - 4 1 83.50 49.70 84.50 168.00 1.42 Red Scores
8 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 80.00 162.50 Scores
1 Peggy Bonnie Satinder Sundlass 2 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 71.00 149.50 Scores
6 Yoon Jhee Joyce Levin 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 61.00 134.50 Scores
9 Roger Flickinger Judy Flickinger 5 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 68.00 134.50 Scores
4 Ken Taylor Linda Locke 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 65.50 132.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Elaine Kerr Samuel Crigler 7 20 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 88.50 190.00 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Lynda Self Ralph Andrew 7 22 - - 4 - - 95.50 56.85 93.00 188.50 1.43 Gold Scores
7 Gordie White Ellen Cavanaugh 2 25/28 - 2 3 2 1 97.00 57.74 89.50 186.50 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
2 Romie Sachs Kwang Cha Hurley 5 32/33 - - - 4 - 82.00 48.81 103.00 185.00 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
6 Karen Doddridge Sheryl Roper 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 97.50 174.00 1.31 Red Scores
4 Mary Ellen Laue Barbara Weschler 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 95.50 167.50 0.92 Red Scores
11 Mary Hogarth Judith Weaver 5 - - - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 67.50 166.50 1.39 Red Scores
5 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 86.50 159.50 Scores
8 Louis Slyker Janet Coltman 5 - - - - 3 - 85.00 50.60 70.00 155.00 0.70 Red Scores
9 Carolyn Hull Joy Bradley 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 59.50 136.50 Scores
1 Gene Fazzini Mary Fazzini 2 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 68.50 134.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Michael Scher Gregory Wolf 7 4 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 117.00 208.00 6.96 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Burns David Lau 5 5 4 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 109.50 205.50 5.50 Gold Scores
5 Claes Harde Roger Marty 5 13 11 - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 99.00 194.50 2.36 Gold Scores
11 Robert Anastasi Gerald Goldberg 5 25/28 - - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 98.00 186.50 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jan Summers Genny Cesario 5 - - - - 4 - 87.00 51.79 79.00 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Judith Gilman Rose Huggard 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 98.00 165.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Ted Dicorpo Josephine Dicorpo 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 85.50 159.00 Scores
9 Joanne Dayton Kathleen Rankin 2 - - - - - 1 84.00 50.00 74.50 158.50 0.81 Red Scores
10 Linda Keller Ellen Hume 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 63.00 143.00 Scores
7 Geraldine Richard Tom Richard 2 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 62.50 142.00 Scores
1 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 60.00 141.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Kenneth Ramsey Mary Stegman 5 9 7 - 3 3 - 96.00 57.14 101.00 197.00 3.30 Gold Scores
6 Patricia Mayer Eric Mayer 5 24 - - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 84.50 187.50 1.53 Gold Scores
5 John Klingner Gary Grobaker 5 29/30 - - - - - 90.50 53.87 95.50 186.00 1.08 Gold Scores
10 Diane Deutch Ken Deutch 5 - - - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 83.50 181.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Mary Ann Wagner Hugo Finarelli 2 - - 6 - - 1 77.50 46.13 96.00 173.50 1.88 Red Scores
2 Carl Ingebretsen Jane Ingebretsen 5 - - - 4 4 - 95.50 56.85 78.00 173.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Steven Sininsky Christine Malarkey 5 - - - - - - 91.50 54.46 80.00 171.50 Scores
3 Terry Terrana Clara Terrana 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 68.00 137.50 Scores
7 Bob Weaver Linda Weaver 2 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 68.00 132.50 Scores
9 Katharine Horner Susan Fraser 2 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 62.00 116.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Jill Lehv Thomas Schott 5 19 - - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 88.00 191.00 1.65 Gold Scores
8 Maria Hakki Basil Hakki 5 21 - - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 88.00 189.00 1.50 Gold Scores
3 Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll 7 29/30 - - 3 - - 98.50 58.63 87.50 186.00 1.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 Brenda Davis Nancy Jaffe 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 98.20 177.70 1.61 Gold Scores
9 Amna Seibold Nancy Kammeraad 7 - - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 81.83 174.83 0.54 Red Scores
6 Leslie Schoenfeld Lawrence Schoenfeld 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 91.50 165.00 0.81 Red Scores
7 Nellie Burke Terezinha Hubener 2 - - - - 3/4 1/2 83.00 49.40 77.33 160.33 1.35 Red Scores
10 Maggi Guzinsky Russell King 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 88.33 159.33 0.87 Red Scores
1 Janet Tutera Carroll Place 2 - - - - 3/4 1/2 83.00 49.40 62.70 145.70 0.74 Red Scores
4 Glen Bennett Pamela Dziewiontkowski 2 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 65.50 120.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Sheryl Hershock Bonnie Taylor Gillings 7 15 - - 3 - - 102.21 60.84 91.50 193.71 2.06 Gold Scores
7 Sharon Gerecke Herbert Gerecke 2 - - 4 - - 1 85.30 50.77 95.50 180.80 1.55 Red Scores
1 Gloria Stenzel Gordon Trotter 5 - - - 2 2 - 102.50 61.01 74.00 176.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Jerry McClurg Marcia McClurg 5 - - - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 66.00 172.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Velma Bouxsein Diane Hutton 5 - - - - 3 - 86.36 51.40 84.50 170.86 1.15 Red Scores
3 Pat Payne Jane Elliott 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 79.00 167.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Robert Pasco Barbara English 5 - - - - - - 62.57 37.24 101.50 164.07 1.39 Red Scores
10 Luigi Giammarco Barbara Kerr 2 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 75.00 143.00 Scores
5 Christine Cobb Fred Costin 5 - - - - - - 70.36 41.88 69.00 139.36 Scores
6 Jonathan Lowe Judy Greengrass 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 66.50 134.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Karl Manderscheid C Allan Chapple 7 14 - - 4 - - 93.29 55.53 100.50 193.79 2.20 Gold Scores
8 Elizabeth Martinson Judith Ginou 5 23 - - 1 1 - 98.93 58.89 89.00 187.93 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jeannette Brophy Margot Platt 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 95.50 175.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 Thomas Rusling John Nelson 5 - - - - 4 - 82.64 49.19 91.00 173.64 1.26 Red Scores
6 Jo Ellen Drisko Margaret Getman 5 - - - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 76.00 173.00 1.07 Red Scores
10 Alexander Beranek Bob Roman 2 - - - - - 1 80.50 47.92 87.50 168.00 1.61 Red Scores
5 Merrill Marx Alice Rosenthal 2 - - - - - - 78.30 46.61 88.00 166.30 0.81 Red Scores
4 Robert Goldberg Susan Goldberg 5 - - - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 72.50 166.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Joyce Clark Janet Jones 5 - - - - - - 68.14 40.56 90.00 158.14 Scores
3 Les Muranyi Jane Muranyi 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 79.50 147.00 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Nancy Medley John Medley 5 11/12 9/10 - 3 3 - 96.00 57.14 99.00 195.00 2.65 Gold Scores
5 Heather Trivus Sue Epple 2 - - 5 4 4 1 89.00 52.98 90.50 179.50 1.35 Red Scores
3 Janet Loos Sue Scheessele 5 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 89.50 177.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Jeannette Paladino Joel Von Spreckelsen 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 100.00 173.50 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Bonnie Fredenburgh Patricia French-Folk 5 - - - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 77.00 173.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Schiela Weir Annette Grimpe 5 - - - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 68.00 166.00 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Loren Jackemeyer Ronald Read 2 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 78.00 164.00 Scores
4 William Harper Alice Harper 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 80.00 158.00 Scores
2 Peggy Roberts Barbara Drake 5 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 76.50 134.50 Scores
7 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Margaret Venesky Marlene Green 5 18 13 - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 98.50 191.50 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
4 Woodrow Ban Paul DeBarbieri 2 32/33 - 3 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 93.50 185.00 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dar Webb Polly Webb 5 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 78.00 167.50 Scores
2 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 93.00 163.50 0.66 Red Scores
1 Rosalie Murphy Nancy Caplinger 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 90.00 162.50 Scores
10 Sharon Diamond K C Chilton 2 - - - 1 1 1 95.50 56.85 67.00 162.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Micheline Mikitish Ronald Mikitish 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 68.00 158.00 0.54 Red Scores
7 Martha Mos Jane Schleicher 2 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 68.50 158.00 Scores
9 Laura Palmer Margeret Schiller 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 83.50 148.00 Scores
8 Michael Dimond Sheryl Strenge 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 62.50 146.00 Scores