Feb 21, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Wed -Thurs Bracketed KO 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.65 Gold|Red 1 Mark BruceOcala, FL William SwansonHernando, FL Phil ReillyOcala, FL Albert MakemSilver Springs, FL
8.86 Gold|Red 2 Martha SkewesNaples, FL Sarah VeilNaples, FL Martha TreiberNaples, FL Lillis BeihlKansas City, MO
5.06 Gold|Red 3/4 Paul MillerUniversity Park, FL Karen MillerUniversity Park, FL Anthony MunsonSarasota, FL Ann MunsonSarasota, FL
5.06 Gold|Red 3/4 Joan RegenbogenBlue Bell, PA Margaret ButeraBlue Bell, PA Elaine RhodaSarasota, FL Carol RodenBlue Bell, PA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Deborah Marsh Elaine Jaffe Janet Van Oppen Dirk Van Oppen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.27 Red
15 Mark Bruce William Swanson Phil Reilly Albert Makem A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.65 Gold|Red
14 Joyce Levin Yoon Jhee Devorah Castor Jeanette Halliday A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.27 Red
13 Beatrice Bohm Barbara Rein Salina Poon Barbara Sirois A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Bob Thacker Allison Kitchens Harold Soskin Mary Figg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.27 Red
11 Lawrence Schoenfeld Leslie Schoenfeld Robert Angland Justine Angland A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Mary Parker Judy Harralson Nancy Traylor Susan Freund A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Joan Regenbogen Margaret Butera Elaine Rhoda Carol Roden A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.06 Gold|Red
8 Paul Miller Karen Miller Anthony Munson Ann Munson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.06 Gold|Red
7 Kathy Argenbright Susan Dawkins Roger Loyer Yumiko Hough A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Milferd Jones Virginia Jones Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Robert Talan Melanie Pelak Brian Bennett Earlene Bennett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.27 Red
4 Martha Skewes Sarah Veil Martha Treiber Lillis Beihl A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.86 Gold|Red
3 Claire Barnett Alan Barnett Greg Dinney Beth Dinney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Jo Ellen Drisko Margaret Getman Linda Keller Ellen Hume A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Barbara Mason Joyce Levy Eileen Lombardi Roz Rosenthal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results