Feb 21, 2018 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Margaret Dittmann Ellis Wallace 7 19/20 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 92.50 188.50 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
7 Zulema Olander Walter Olander 3 - - - 3/4 1/2 - 92.50 55.06 86.00 178.50 0.95 Red Scores
11 Judith Gilman Rose Huggard 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 88.50 177.50 0.59 Red Scores
4 Marvin Oldenburger Sharon Oldenburger 7 - - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 79.50 176.00 1.68 Gold Scores
2 Pat Payne Jane Elliott 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 89.00 174.50 0.84 Red Scores
5 Josephine Dicorpo Ted Dicorpo 3 - - - - 3 - 89.50 53.27 85.00 174.50 0.56 Red Scores
8 Janet Morecraft Michele Wolk 3 - - - 3/4 1/2 - 92.50 55.06 75.00 167.50 0.95 Red Scores
6 Marie Steiner Don Steiner 7 - - - 5 - - 90.00 53.57 69.00 159.00 0.34 Red Scores
9 Ted Burns R Douglas Smith 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 88.00 149.00 0.83 Red Scores
3 W Douglas Schuler Rita Schuler 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 74.50 141.50 Scores
1 Joyce Knapp Rosemary Huang 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 61.50 136.00 Scores
12 Judy Flickinger Roger Flickinger 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Karen Olson Kenneth Olson 7 4 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 109.71 209.21 7.23 Gold Scores
2 Terry Terrana Clara Terrana 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 105.50 179.50 1.68 Gold Scores
11 Elaine Rice Joanne Leverone 3 - - - 4 1 - 94.50 56.25 85.00 179.50 1.72 Red Scores
12 Paul Michaels Vicki Mace 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 81.21 177.21 1.18 Red Scores
8 David Curtis Jim Baker 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 86.00 173.50 Scores
9 Stephen Eddy Ralph Roberge 7 - - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 78.00 173.00 0.84 Red Scores
6 Kathy McKay Richard Dahlgren 7 - - - 5 - - 91.00 54.17 77.43 168.43 0.34 Red Scores
10 Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 82.50 166.00 0.34 Red Scores
7 Janet Rogers Sharon Knaup 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 80.71 155.71 Scores
1 Glenn Ryburn Barbara Ryburn 3 - - - - 2 - 78.50 46.73 76.00 154.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Donald Carr Polly Webb 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 81.64 153.14 Scores
5 Glen Bennett Pamela Dziewiontkowski 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 67.29 129.29 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 John Klingner Gary Grobaker 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 119.00 70.83 91.57 210.57 9.64 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Walker Jane Walker 7 21 - - 4 - - 96.00 57.14 92.29 188.29 1.56 Gold Scores
11 David Elston Trudy Von Wistinghaus 3 23 10 - 2 2 - 101.50 60.42 84.36 185.86 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
10 Everett Phillips Carol Phillips 7 26/28 - - 5 - - 94.00 55.95 90.50 184.50 1.22 Gold Scores
3 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass 3 - 18 - 3 3 - 99.50 59.23 80.71 180.21 1.02 Red Scores
6 Jack Sieling Maurice Moe Tellier 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 97.50 176.00 1.18 Red Scores
2 Lou Filippetti Betty Hayhurst 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 85.70 167.70 0.84 Red Scores
7 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 83.29 164.79 0.59 Red Scores
8 Peggy Roberts Barbara Drake 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 77.20 144.70 Scores
1 Chris Person Anne Person 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 74.79 142.29 Scores
9 Bob Roman Alexander Beranek 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 69.50 132.00 Scores
12 Merrill Marx Alice Rosenthal 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 61.50 120.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Frances Melia Barbara Inskeep 3 1/2 1 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 104.00 212.00 14.99 Gold Scores
7 Terry Underwood Linda Underwood 3 13/14 7/8 - 3 3 - 86.50 51.49 106.00 192.50 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
4 Micheline Mikitish Ronald Mikitish 7 32/33 - - - - - 81.50 48.51 100.00 181.50 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
8 Brenda Kelly Constance Clark 3 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 172.00 1.15 Red Scores
10 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 90.00 171.50 1.18 Red Scores
11 Brenda Lashbrook Chet Harmon 3 - - - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 70.50 168.50 1.18 Red Scores
3 Denise Lantner Dolly Fricker 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 87.00 168.00 0.78 Red Scores
5 Joyce Noble Marguerite Malone 3 - - - 5/6 - - 84.50 50.30 81.50 166.00 0.31 Red Scores
2 Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 91.50 162.00 0.59 Red Scores
9 Christine Malarkey Steven Sininsky 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 84.00 156.50 Scores
1 Dolores Stieper Judy Frank 3 - - - 5/6 - - 84.50 50.30 64.50 149.00 0.31 Red Scores
12 M. Clint Doss Terrance Deag 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 75.50 149.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Bruce Burns Martha Core 7 1/2 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 104.00 212.00 14.99 Gold Scores
11 Warren Rachels Joel Von Spreckelsen 3 12 6 - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 103.50 193.00 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
8 Michael Andesilich Jerry Cundiff 3 29/31 14/15 - 2 1 - 105.00 62.50 78.50 183.50 1.25 Gold|Red Scores
3 Velma Bouxsein Diane Hutton 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 94.00 163.00 0.56 Red Scores
9 Suzette Greep Carrie Bell 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 84.00 163.00 Scores
7 Jane Schleicher Martha Mos 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 84.50 159.00 Scores
1 Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 80.00 154.50 Scores
6 Marjorie Clark John Clark 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 82.50 151.00 Scores
4 Paul Adler Jon Mercurio 7 - - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 52.00 149.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 Keith Holtsclaw Jenny Shaefer 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 65.50 148.00 Scores
5 Judith Weaver Mary Hogarth 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Nancy Medley John Medley 7 6 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 92.00 199.50 4.89 Gold Scores
2 Jeannette Brophy Margot Platt 7 22 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 96.50 186.50 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
5 Steven Seiler Miriam Waltzer 3 26/28 12/13 - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 87.00 184.50 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
9 Livvie Scott Colleen Caron 7 29/31 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 98.50 183.50 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Michael McCowin June McCowin 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 88.00 174.00 Scores
1 Brenda Davis Nancy Jaffe 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 89.50 173.50 0.98 Red Scores
6 Deborah Clarke Kate Willet 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 70.50 157.50 Scores
11 Steve Sills Eleanor Linde 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 69.00 156.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Janet Plecki Beverly Hedeen 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 154.00 Scores
8 Rosemary Seaman Claudia Maricle 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 83.50 144.50 Scores
7 Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 72.50 134.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Betty Torgerson Sheryl Morrow 7 15/16 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 97.00 191.00 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
8 C Allan Chapple Karl Manderscheid 7 19/20 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 91.00 188.50 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sharon Gendron Donald Hopkins 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 96.50 178.50 1.13 Red Scores
4 Delores O'Connell Tina West 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 78.00 172.50 1.13 Red Scores
6 Kenneth Berger Robert Anastasi 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 89.00 168.50 0.56 Red Scores
1 Gene Fazzini Mary Fazzini 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 81.00 164.00 Scores
11 Ann Williams Norman Williams 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 84.00 160.00 0.74 Red Scores
5 William Mitchell Jan Jansen 3 - - - 4/5 1/2 - 85.00 50.60 74.50 159.50 0.90 Red Scores
7 Diane Deutch Ken Deutch 3 - - - 4/5 1/2 - 85.00 50.60 72.50 157.50 0.90 Red Scores
3 Carol Willis Diane Rhoades 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 82.50 157.00 Scores
10 Elizabeth Martinson Judith Ginou 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 78.00 151.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Susan Rothemich Donna Dilonardo 3 7 3 - 1/2 1/2 - 94.50 56.25 102.00 196.50 5.43 Gold|Red Scores
9 Amy Eliezer Richard Durham 3 10/11 5 - 1/2 1/2 - 94.50 56.25 99.50 194.00 3.22 Gold|Red Scores
7 Thomas Rogers Nancy Butler-Rogers 3 13/14 7/8 - 3/4 - - 94.00 55.95 98.50 192.50 2.37 Gold Scores
4 Thomas Daniels Joanne Wharton 7 18 - - - - - 88.50 52.68 101.50 190.00 1.80 Gold Scores
11 Tom Richard Geraldine Richard 3 24/25 11 - 3/4 - - 94.00 55.95 91.00 185.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Susan Taylor Jonathan Lowe 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 96.00 173.00 0.81 Red Scores
5 Pat Mulhern Nicholas Demartini 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.50 168.50 Scores
10 Karen Doddridge Sheryl Roper 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 82.50 158.00 Scores
8 Thomas Rusling John Nelson 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 156.00 Scores
1 Rosalie Murphy Nancy Caplinger 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 51.00 132.00 Scores
2 Doris Schons Peggy Glatz 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 61.00 124.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Sid Bennett Valerie Bennett 3 8 4 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 92.50 195.50 4.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sharon Dodd Alan Dodd 3 17 9 - - - - 84.50 50.30 106.00 190.50 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
9 Billie Wheeler Dottie Baxter 3 - - - 4 3 - 90.50 53.87 87.50 178.00 0.93 Red Scores
10 Norma McNulty Carol Cookson 7 - - - 5 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 173.00 0.34 Red Scores
6 Kenneth Ramsey Mary Stegman 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 88.00 171.50 0.40 Red Scores
1 Cheryl Macphee Bill Brushwood 3 - - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 69.50 165.00 1.18 Red Scores
4 Thomas Schott Jill Lehv 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 79.00 163.50 Scores
11 Eric Voss Michael Kwiatkowski 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 97.00 163.50 0.84 Red Scores
8 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 85.50 163.00 Scores
12 Royald Zell Joyce Jonik 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 89.00 162.00 0.84 Red Scores
3 Ronald Carpenter Linda Carpenter 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 57.00 127.00 Scores
2 Mary Lou Fullerton Susan Muncy 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.84 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Elaine Garofalo Betty Nowak 7 5 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 111.00 201.50 5.71 Gold Scores
11 Luigi Giammarco Barbara Kerr 3 29/31 14/15 - 1/2 1 - 101.50 60.42 82.00 183.50 1.43 Gold Scores
3 Mike Close Irving Memis 3 32/33 16 - - - - 76.00 45.24 105.50 181.50 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Judith Cronin Margretta Corrigan 3 - 17 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 88.00 181.00 1.68 Red Scores
12 Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll 7 - - - 1/2 - - 101.50 60.42 75.50 177.00 1.43 Gold Scores
5 Lois Tankerley Robert Yavis 3 - - - 5 3 - 87.00 51.79 82.50 169.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 James Roberts Jane Roberts 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 85.50 167.00 0.59 Red Scores
8 Howard Smith Hays Gailbreath 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 83.00 165.50 Scores
9 John Renner Carol Renner 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.00 156.50 Scores
10 Jan Summers Genny Cesario 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 71.50 149.50 Scores
4 Clinton Miller Janet Coltman 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 72.00 145.00 Scores
7 Jacqueline Kappes Sharon Dominic 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 72.00 139.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Wendy Katz Marcia Cohen 7 10/11 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 98.50 194.00 2.99 Gold Scores
6 Romie Sachs Kwang Cha Hurley 7 - - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 78.50 174.50 1.68 Gold Scores
7 Heather Trivus Sue Epple 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 84.50 171.00 1.48 Red Scores
3 Jerry McClurg Marcia McClurg 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 95.50 169.00 1.18 Red Scores
5 Nickolas Milanytch Joseph Kovach 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 87.50 168.50 1.05 Red Scores
9 Basil Hakki Mary Foley 3 - - - 5 - - 85.00 50.60 82.50 167.50 0.34 Red Scores
2 Joyce Tedrick Louise Banner 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.50 167.00 0.59 Red Scores
11 David Bogrette Edward Potts 3 - - - 3 1 - 93.00 55.36 72.50 165.50 1.05 Red Scores
4 Brigitte Kuperwasser Maria Hakki 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 78.00 162.50 Scores
12 John Boshart Cookie Boshart 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 75.50 157.00 Scores
8 Rosalie Gartner Anita Marcus 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 81.00 156.50 Scores
1 Carl Ingebretsen Jane Ingebretsen 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 73.50 149.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Ronald Wallace John Eza 7 9 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 99.50 195.00 3.43 Gold Scores
4 Richard Unger Barbara Unger 7 15/16 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 100.50 191.00 2.08 Gold Scores
10 Anne Runyan Marvin Greene 7 24/25 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 90.50 185.00 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joanne Dayton Kathleen Rankin 3 26/28 12/13 - - - - 75.00 44.64 109.50 184.50 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Mary Ellen Laue Barbara Weschler 3 - - - - 2/3 - 79.00 47.02 88.00 167.00 1.33 Red Scores
2 Stephen King Carmen Bishop 7 - - - 5 - - 83.00 49.40 81.50 164.50 0.34 Red Scores
5 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 85.50 163.00 Scores
8 Bev Moore Lloyd May 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 88.00 161.50 0.40 Red Scores
12 Michael Scher Gregory Wolf 7 - - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 62.00 160.50 1.68 Gold Scores
7 Bonita Noles Gretchen Dorr 3 - - - - 2/3 - 79.00 47.02 74.50 153.50 0.59 Red Scores
11 Carla Kremer Trudi Williams 3 - - - - 1 - 82.50 49.11 69.50 152.00 0.98 Red Scores
3 Lawrence Schoenfeld Leslie Schoenfeld 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores