Feb 21, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Anita Pettus Judy Wright B 7 - - 3 - - 530.54 57.79 530.54 2.46 Gold O - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Marilyn Kay Barbara Heidel C 13 8 - 8 6 - 510.51 55.61 510.51 0.90 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Mary Ann Marx Suzy Haerr C 18 13 - 10 8 - 499.79 54.44 499.79 0.76 Red M - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Allen Siegel Charles Stabinsky C 29 16 - - 10 - 481.31 52.43 481.31 0.48 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Ed W J Wright John Maloney B - - - - - - 455.64 49.63 455.64 M - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Pickering Leslie Blair C - - - - - - 452.56 49.30 452.56 O - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Dianne Aves Peggy Pearson B - - - - - - 451.54 49.19 451.54 O - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Rosalie Bourque Barbara Witt C - - - - - - 449.72 48.99 449.72 O - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Jonathan Williams Marc Richman B - - - - - - 442.03 48.15 442.03 O - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Jack Hawes June Wood C - - - - - - 437.01 47.60 437.01 M - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Mike Peiffer Finlay Higgins C - - - - - - 428.92 46.72 428.92 M - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Margo Davidson Thomas Davidson C - - - - - - 405.09 44.13 405.09 O - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Brennan Kathleen Brennan C - - - - - - 302.22 32.92 302.22 O - 8 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Marcia Woeste Pam Rodell C 2 1 - 2 1 - 551.61 60.09 551.61 3.44 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Kondash June Stoiber B 6 - - 4 - - 531.66 57.92 531.66 1.72 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Margaret Hoaen Stephanie Bernstein C 10 5 - 5 2 - 517.09 56.33 517.09 1.78 Gold O - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Ashok Hargunani John Steffan C 14 9 - 6 3 - 507.40 55.27 507.40 1.27 Gold O - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Roger Zessis Lynda Edson C 15 10 - 7 4 - 507.00 55.23 507.00 1.00 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
4 George Kenworthy Stan Weinstein C 32 19 - 14 7 - 473.43 51.57 473.43 0.58 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Benjamin Stauss Jeffrey Kosnett B 33 - - - - - 473.21 51.55 473.21 M - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Sheryl Hershock Beverly Nill C - - - - - - 456.09 49.68 456.09 M - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Rusty Vilk Robbie Tyler B - - - - - - 451.75 49.21 451.75 M - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Afra Barlow Dian Urbano B - - - - - - 414.32 45.13 414.32 M - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Marci Weisgold Cynthia Murphy B - - - - - - 406.81 44.31 406.81 O - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Bogdan Nestorowski Jan Gilewicz C - - - - - - 402.31 43.82 402.31 M - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Margaret Whipple Peg McKim B - - - - - - 394.45 42.97 394.45 M - 1 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Christine D Ambra Barbara Mehnert C 4 2 - 1 1 - 535.83 58.37 535.83 4.92 Gold O - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Ivan Montgomery Mary Ann Morrow C 11 6 - 6 4 - 513.84 55.97 513.84 1.13 Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Catherine Binder Joyce Lee C 12 7 - 7 5 - 512.28 55.80 512.28 1.00 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Zada Moyer Gerry Panos B 20 - - 11 - - 498.96 54.35 498.96 0.70 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Rick Holcomb Bill Bulfer B 22 - - 12 - - 491.45 53.53 491.45 0.66 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Marinak Jeanine Fagley C 24 14 - 13 9 - 488.74 53.24 488.74 0.62 Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Neeta Mone Iris Wilson B 27 - - - - - 485.28 52.86 485.28 Y - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Shirley Weiermiller Everett Weiermiller C 30 17 - - - - 477.24 51.99 477.24 M - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Marion Tillack Jeannette Paladino C 31 18 - - - - 475.85 51.84 475.85 Y - 4 - E/W Scores
11 James Stahl Linda Stahl C - - - - - - 448.08 48.81 448.08 M - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Young Billie Boyd C - - - - - - 433.22 47.19 433.22 O - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Dennis Walsh Eleonore Freihofer C - - - - - - 406.09 44.24 406.09 Y - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Suzi Steffenhagen Diane Gordy C - - - - - - 389.25 42.40 389.25 Y - 3 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Walter Maxymuk Gene Keidan B 1 - - 1 - - 577.21 62.88 577.21 4.92 Gold M - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B 19 - - 9 - - 499.16 54.37 499.16 0.82 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Bob Sigafus Cathy Sigafus C 28 15 - 13 6 - 483.35 52.65 483.35 0.62 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
10 James Woodman Brenda Woodman B 35 - - - - - 469.41 51.13 469.41 O - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Margaret Tominosky Ted Thomas C 36 20 - - 8 - 468.37 51.02 468.37 0.32 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Kim McEver Bob McEver C - 22 - - - - 465.95 50.76 465.95 O - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Edith Huffman Joan Bickel B - - - - - - 457.64 49.85 457.64 Y - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Frank Entis Andrew Altman C - - - - - - 431.85 47.04 431.85 O - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Astarte Geneaux Rose Rowland C - - - - - - 410.65 44.73 410.65 O - 8 - N/S Scores
5 L Sullivan Margaret Brom B - - - - - - 405.20 44.14 405.20 O - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Diane Smith Terry Wright C - - - - - - 399.31 43.50 399.31 O - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Mougalian Richard Mougalian B - - - - - - 362.70 39.51 362.70 O - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Edith Fiore David Narins C - - - - - - 347.11 37.81 347.11 Y - 6 - E/W Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Bruce Maier Patrick Sweeney C 5 3 - 2 2 - 532.42 58.00 532.42 3.44 Gold Y - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Jean Simons Joyce Searcy B 8 - - 4 - - 528.81 57.60 528.81 1.72 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Ferraro Liz Ferraro C 9 4 - 5 3 - 520.19 56.67 520.19 1.58 Gold M - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Michelle Crane Mary Ann Abrams C 17 12 - 9 7 - 500.04 54.47 500.04 0.82 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Wendy Ripley Margraff Marilyn Crane B 26 - - 14 - - 485.38 52.87 485.38 0.58 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Jean Blilie Opal Rogstad C - 23 - - - - 464.81 50.63 464.81 Y - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Anne Smith Larz Smith C - - - - - - 398.98 43.46 398.98 M - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Lewis Allen Steven Hart C - - - - - - 382.20 41.63 382.20 Y - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Ann Sisk Teresa Noa C - - - - - - 363.02 39.54 363.02 M - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas B - - - - - - 351.71 38.31 351.71 M - 6 - E/W Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Nancy Strachan Catherine Kinsella B 3 - - 3 - - 545.24 59.39 545.24 2.46 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Donna Bird Michael Bird C 16 11 - 8 5 - 503.42 54.84 503.42 0.90 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Barry Black Leonard Aberbach B 21 - - 10 - - 492.47 53.65 492.47 0.76 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Lucy Milton Vicki Buchanan B 23 - - 11 - - 491.23 53.51 491.23 0.70 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Sally MacRae Linda Lord B 25 - - 12 - - 487.06 53.06 487.06 0.66 Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B 34 - - - - - 469.99 51.20 469.99 Y - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - 21 - - - - 466.92 50.86 466.92 M - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Debbie Thomas Judith Fleming C - - - - - - 444.08 48.37 444.08 Y - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Carol Caten Paul Caten Jr C - - - - - - 403.31 43.93 403.31 Y - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Charlotte Bailey Vicky Smith C - - - - - - 347.11 37.81 347.11 Y - 5 - N/S Scores