Feb 20, 2018 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.72 Red 1 71.00 Arnold MalaskyLongboat Key, FL Edward SpearSarasota, FL Barry BraginFort Pierce, FL John StiefelWethersfield, CT
5.04 Red 2 1 66.00 Peggy PearsonWaterloo, ON Barbara LibbyTonawanda, NY Dianne AvesWaterloo, ON Ronald HenriksonBuffalo, NY
3.78 Red 3 54.00 Frank HackerFort Myers, FL Vincent Grande JrJupiter, FL Mary SavkoTequesta, FL Ellie HanlonTequesta, FL
2.84 Red 4 52.00 Lowell SeyburnPortage, MI Robert HoutrowDelton, MI Ti DavisLittle Rock, AR Won YangClermont, FL
3.68 Red 5 2 51.00 Dar WebbSt Petersburg, FL Babs ThackerClearwater, FL Maria PohLas Vegas, NV Freida DohrmanClearwater, FL
2.76 Red 6 3 50.00 Russell CraftSt Petersburg, FL Michael VarhalamasPinellas Park, FL Pamela GorbicsPinellas Park, FL Alan GodesNeedham, MA
1.20 Red 7 49.00 Roger JohnsonSarasota, FL Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA Sangit ChatterjeeSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
2.57 Red 4 1 47.00 Marty GreengrassLutz, FL Judy GreengrassLutz, FL Patrick SweeneySpring Hill, FL Bruce MaierTampa, FL
1.36 Red 5/6 44.00 Dennis KovachPalmetto, FL David LoganPalmetto, FL Jack HawesSarasota, FL June WoodSun City Center, FL
1.36 Red 5/6 44.00 Roberta ShanderSarasota, FL Jo Anne SielaffBradenton, FL Steve DespotBradenton, FL Wynona BonomiBradenton, FL
1.69 Red 2/3 41.00 Milferd JonesClearwater, FL Virginia JonesClearwater, FL Alfred HartmannSioux Falls, SD Linda HartmannSioux Falls, SD
1.69 Red 2/3 41.00 Kenneth HooverLancaster, PA Phyllis HooverLancaster, PA Judith KersunSarasota, FL Mayer KersunSarasota, FL
1.08 Red 4 35.00 Tony LambSarasota, FL Dorid LambSummit, NJ Virginia WheelockSarasota, FL Julie ParksSarasota, FL

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Arnold Malasky Edward Spear Barry Bragin John Stiefel A 1 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 6.72 Red
23 Peggy Pearson Barbara Libby Dianne Aves Ronald Henrikson B 2 1 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 5.04 Red
18 Frank Hacker Vincent Grande Jr Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.78 Red
13 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow Ti Davis Won Yang A 4 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.84 Red
5 Dar Webb Babs Thacker Maria Poh Freida Dohrman B 5 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.68 Red
4 Russell Craft Michael Varhalamas Pamela Gorbics Alan Godes B 6 3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.76 Red
20 Roger Johnson Arnold Berman Sangit Chatterjee Terry McHenry A 7 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.20 Red
15 Marty Greengrass Judy Greengrass Patrick Sweeney Bruce Maier C - 4 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.57 Red
25 Michel Rapoport Irina Kislitsyna Yves Cormant Katia Cormant A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
26 Roberta Shander Jo Anne Sielaff Steve Despot Wynona Bonomi B - 5/6 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.36 Red
16 Dennis Kovach David Logan Jack Hawes June Wood B - 5/6 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.36 Red
22 John Dickenson David Cohan Robert Smink Norman Cannon A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
11 Milferd Jones Virginia Jones Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann C - - 2/3 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.69 Red
24 Kenneth Hoover Phyllis Hoover Judith Kersun Mayer Kersun C - - 2/3 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.69 Red
17 Sarah Pentecost Pamela Fee Michael Williamson Phillip Fultz B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
10 Henri Asta Karyl Asta Lyn Giuffrida Erica Artus B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.75 Red
14 Tony Lamb Dorid Lamb Virginia Wheelock Julie Parks C - - 4 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.08 Red
7 Peter Rans Diane Livingstone Myra Sheppard Margaret Gibbons B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
9 Rose Huggard Judith Gilman Barbara Rein Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
2 Kathleen Mateyak Judy Pieper Mary Doody Kathy Oppenheim C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
3 Joan Stanchek Hedy Seeger Jenny Shaefer John Deech B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
1 Margaret Dittmann Ellis Wallace Lawrence Schoenfeld Leslie Schoenfeld C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
8 Ted Dicorpo Josephine Dicorpo Michael Kwiatkowski Eric Voss C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
6 Elaine Jaffe Deborah Marsh Janet Van Oppen Dirk Van Oppen C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
19 Jo Ellen Drisko Margaret Getman Genny Cesario Jan Summers C - - - - - - 7.00 0.00 7.00
12 Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Michael Nunes Marianne Blue John Blue C - - - - - - 4.00 0.00 4.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results