Feb 19, 2018 - Monday 7:30 pm

Monday-Tuesday Evening Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Gold 1 95.00 Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON Jack ShinehoftDundas, ON Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON
5.06 Gold 2/3 74.00 Jay CohodesSunrise, FL Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO Hans JacobsBrighton, ON R McClendonPonte Vedra, FL
5.06 Gold 2/3 74.00 Bernie GreenspanBeachwood, OH Kathleen SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Don SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Barbara GreenspanBeachwood, OH
5.25 Gold 4 1 73.00 Jerry KisselClearwater, FL Carol DellandreaPalm Harbor, FL Diana HowardN Sioux City, SD Marjorie BoldusTarpon Springs, FL
3.94 Gold 2 58.00 Sanford RobbinsPompano Beach, FL Betty TriliegiPompano Beach, FL Chuck SchneidermanPalm Bch Gdns, FL Charles McPeekMuncie, IN
3.41 Gold 1 49.00 Judith AuerDublin, OH Theresa SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Forrest SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Donald GreneskoWinnetka, IL Linda HansonCapitola, CA

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Jack Shinehoft Keith Heckley A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.70 Gold
2 Jay Cohodes Ron Ashbacher Hans Jacobs R McClendon A 2/3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.06 Gold
11 Bernie Greenspan Kathleen Sulgrove Don Sulgrove Barbara Greenspan A 2/3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.06 Gold
9 Jerry Kissel Carol Dellandrea Diana Howard Marjorie Boldus B 4 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.25 Gold
5 John Hurd Vincent Demuy Justin Lall Sylvia Moss A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.68 Red
10 Marcia Andreychuk Ann Vermette Curley Anderson Andy Anderson A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.26 Red
12 Sanford Robbins Betty Triliegi Chuck Schneiderman Charles McPeek B - 2 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 3.94 Gold
8 Morella Pacheco Perla Sultan Fernando Lema Luz Ortega A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.84 Red
1 Judith Auer Theresa Schneider Forrest Schneider Donald Grenesko Linda Hanson C - - 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.41 Gold
6 Will Engel Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.84 Red
3 Kathy Argenbright Susan Dawkins Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.84 Red
4 M. Clint Doss John Klingner Deborah Gregory Billie Brown C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results